2014 Swanson MTB Shootout

Published On March 30, 2014 | By NCN-Admin | Mt Bike

2014 Psycowpath Series

Swanson Park
Bellevue, Nebraska

 

Men Category 1

Pos Name Total Tm Club/Team
1 Brad Auen 1:47:37.997 Lincoln Industries Cycling Team
2 Garet Steinmetz 1:49:31.026 Ethos Racing
3 Gregory Shimonek 1:52:32.758 MWCC
4 Jeremiah Grell 1:53:20.954 Lincoln Industries Cycling Team
5 Micah Gordon 1:58:03.977
6 Stephen Jarrett 1:58:29.743
7 Ryan VanHouweling   1:59:33.643 Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Aaron Tredway 2:02:35.253 Lincoln Industries
9 Ted Lechnowsky 2:06:29.058 Greenstreet Velo
10 Larry Kintner 2:06:35.897 Midwest Cycling -Trek Stores
11 Paul Eichler 2:06:52.434 The Bike Way
12 Stewart Miller 2:07:03.772 MG&G Racing
13 Todd Ramsey 2:07:17.889 The Bike Way
14 John Wieland 2:08:34.487 wcm racing
15 Kevin Wilkins 2:09:16.496
16 Brian Johnson 2:09:55.582 InToMetal
17 Roy Kotz 2:21:28.015
18 Darrel Williams 2:22:19.269 Horizon Cycling
19 Steve Beauchaine 2:29:48.939
20 Todd Matheson 2:36:01.478
DNF AJ Moellenbeck 1:19:22.476 Midwest Cycling Community
DNF Sean Craig 1:10:09.039 Lincoln Industries Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Limpach 23m 43s 946ms   Team Kaos

Swanson Shootout 2014 – Cat 1 men class breakout in PDF…

Women Category 1

Pos Name Total Tm Club/Team
1 Leah Kleager 1:55:32.936 Midwest Cycling Community
2 Karmen Woelber 2:03:18.066 Zoom Performance
3 Cheryl Dralle 2:12:17.247 Rasmussen Bike Shop

 

Men Category 2

Pos Name Total Tm Club/Team
1 Joel Tabor 1:16:52.682 Cycle Works/Moose’s Tooth
2 Matt Setzer 1:17:24.126 Dundee Cycles
3 Paul Hunter 1:20:01.676 The Bike Way
4 Eric Hathaway 1:20:29.701 Peace Coffee Racing
5 Brad Znamenacek 1:20:34.040 The Bike Way
6 Mike Suing 1:22:13.066
7 Jason Ott 1:22:13.207
8 Tim Winslow 1:22:21.607
9 Greg Skolaut 1:23:29.177 The Bike Way
10 mark sullivan 1:24:13.982 Midwest Cycling -Trek Stores
11 Thomas Jefferys 1:24:15.068 RED-1
12 Ken Peterson 1:25:56.448 SC Velo
13 Randy Kinney 1:26:10.819 IntoMetal Cycling
14 Martin Killeen 1:26:49.528
15 Andy Drake 1:27:07.924
16 Mike Custer 1:27:35.785
17 Tim Kelsey 1:27:57.370 Wild Hares Racing
18 Bruce Brown 1:28:02.466 BikeIowa.com
19 Skip Cronin 1:28:04.320
20 Mike Murphy 1:28:05.124 The Bike Way Racing
21 Josh Drown 1:28:51.227
22 Chad Weber 1:29:09.533
23 Jerry Hoff 1:30:31.172 Elkhorn valley cycling
24 Eric Geiger 1:30:36.468
25 Chris Price 1:31:26.575 The Bike Way
26 Paul Darrington 1:31:30.064 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
27 Andre Rethman 1:32:02.137 Zoom Performance
28 Rob Cook 1:32:37.841 Rasmussen MTB Team
29 James (Matt) O’Donnell   1:32:49.111 Greenstreet Velo Club
30 Dave Wallace 1:33:56.902 Team kaos
31 Alex Darrington 1:34:28.076 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
32 Curt Lane 1:36:58.384
33 Dale Rabideau 1:37:08.224 Bike Masters
34 Jamie Schmidt 1:37:42.670 The Bike Way
35 Jason Coffman 1:39:50.558 GO Racing!
36 Erik Zingler 1:40:38.440 The Bike Way
37 Mark Paulsen 1:41:38.689 The Bike Way
38 Warren Goodbrod 1:41:50.534
39 Casey Mann 1:42:37.196
40 Brian Hromas 1:44:25.054 Bike Masters
41 David Neef 1:19:13.541 Bike Masters
DNF  Mark Herbst 42m 13s 942ms  Team Go-Getters
DNF mike walkenhorst 4.113
DNS Eric O’Brien Midwest Cyclin Community

Swanson Shootout 2014 – Cat 2 Men class breakout in PDF…

Women Category 2

Pos Name Total Tm Club/Team
1 Elizabeth Martin 1:26:39.677 Des Moines United
2 Allison Burton 1:39:41.043
3 Katherine Roccasecca  1:41:29.028 Velorosa
4 Lee Buell 1:55:47.140   VeloRosa
5 Linda Stevens 1:56:30.453

 

Men Category 3

Pos Name Total Tm Club/Team
1 Cameron Forrest 28m 40s
2 Adam Kornfeld 28m 49s 142ms
3 Jeremy Ramsey 31m 17s 65ms
4 william hoff 31m 24s 63ms
5 Paul Neuberger 31m 25s 734ms Bike Masters
6 Ben Meier 31m 26s 472ms
7 Jake Meyer 32m 41s 391ms Angry Cow Adventures  
8 Joe Noonan 33m 16s 253ms
9 Christopher Schmid   36m 13s 381ms
10 Jeremy O’Neil 36m 48s 607ms   CultFit
11 Andrew Young 37m 14s 597ms
12 Todd Saylor 37m 31s 135ms
13 Adam Feiges 37m 46s 130ms SC Velo
14 Matthew Heard 37m 57s 263ms
15 Michael McColgan 37m 58s 251ms The Bike Way
16 Brian Dyer 38m 11s 444ms
17 Paul Cambridge 40m 25s 694ms
18 David Packard 40m 34s 420ms
19 Joe Young 40m 43s 781ms
20 Donnie Stratton 40m 56s 470ms
21 Jay Keres 41m 17s 85ms Jay Keres
22 Steve Javorsky 41m 17s 489ms
23 Alex Sturgeon 43m 14s 127ms
DNF Jamie Wallingford 4.278
DNF Justin Steeby 10.602
DNF Jon Lammers 12.253

 Swanson Shootout 2014 – Cat 3 Men class breakout in PDF…

Women Category 3

Pos   Name Total Tm Club/Team
1 Joy Fischer 33m 9s 202ms Sheclismo
2 Kari Andersen 34m 2s 828ms Velorosa
3 Jennifer Greer   38m 14s 637ms Sheclismo
4 Tara Maddox 40m 40s 530ms  
5 Kelly Blount 47m 30s 94ms

 

Juniors

Pos  Name Total Tm Club/Team
1 James Krist 28m 53s 501ms
2 Nate Lewis 28m 54s 714ms   Monkey Wrench Cycles
3 Finn Peterson 29m 16s 687ms Devo Dirt Militia
4 Dillon McNeill 29m 38s 47ms Devo Dirt Militia
5 Cole Limpach 32m 38s 80ms DEVO Militia
6 Duncan Feiges 34m 50s 87ms SC Velo
7 Jake Wild 35m 22s 342ms
8 Scott Kintner 37m 10s 304ms Midwest Cycling -Trek Stores
9 Zoe Roccasecca 37m 26s 588ms Velorosa
10 Baker Cambridge   37m 44s 152ms
11 Abbey O’Brien 38m 21s 898ms Midwest Cyling-Trek Stores
12 Collon Kutz 38m 22s 176ms
13 Nick Sundstrom 39m 4s 711ms
14 Cameron Horner 39m 18s 266ms
15 Lane Brandt 39m 25s 171ms devo militia
16 Ian Saylor 39m 25s 429ms DEVO Militia
17 Isobel Feiges 1:30:58.016

 Swanson Shootout 2014 – Juniors class breakout in PDF…

Marathon

Pos Name Laps   Total Tm Club/Team
1 Dale Pinkelman 10 4:10:30.582 Monkey Wrench
2 Kent McNeill 10 4:10:51.432 Midwest Cycling -Trek Stores
3 Matt Gersib 10 4:11:50.047 Tacopocalypse/Singular Cycles
4 Noah Marcus 10 4:18:47.038 Greenstreet Velo
5 Jonathan Wait 10 4:23:17.242 Flatwater
6 james winklepleck   9 3:58:36.056  
7 Adam Stoll 9 3:59:23.353 Greenstreet Velo
8 Mike Bartels 9 3:59:29.494 Midwest Cycling
9 Ryan Legg 9 4:03:15.942 Flatwater
10 Rafal Doloto 9 4:05:45.650 Midwest Cycling -Trek Stores
11 Jonathan Neve 9 4:06:19.770 Greenstreet Velo
12 Justin Hankins 9 4:08:11.091 The Wild Hares
13 Kevin Betters 9 4:12:07.397 Rasmussen Bikes
14 TJ FORT 9 4:12:29.243 Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 Troy Krause 9 4:12:49.641 Monkey Wrench Cycles
16 Todd Geer 9 4:13:35.055 Cycle Works/Moose Tooth
17 David Slovick 9 4:16:11.797 Slovick Racing
18 Jeff Johnston 9 4:18:01.008 The Bike Way
19 Greg Gleason 9 4:19:15.254 Central Plains Cycling
20 Andrew Keffer 9 4:20:40.531 Greenstreet Velo Club
21 Jason Brummels 9 4:20:56.862 IntoMetal Cycling
22 Joe Stiller 9 4:21:58.383 FCA
23 Todd Eyberg 9 4:24:35.852 Greenstreet Velo
24 Ben Rogowski 9 4:29:33.464
25 Chris Shehan 8 3:51:27.227
26 Kaitlin Neary 8 4:01:07.662 Greenstreet Velo
27 Carly Thomsen 8 4:02:15.318 Greenstreet Velo
28 Shane Buscher 8 4:04:09.181 Shane Buscher
29 Sean Moore 8 4:05:54.615 EHVCC
30 Timothy Metz 8 4:06:25.440
31 David Hill 8 4:06:54.054 Cycleworks
32 David Randleman 8 4:15:28.064 Greenstreet Velo Club
33 Thomas Stayer 8 4:32:00.418 FLY’n FATTIES
34 John Pilong 8 4:32:00.472
35 Jason Plunkett 7 3:20:28.604 Rasmussen Bike Shop
36 Jeff Maddox 7 3:40:49.703
37 Brad Oldfield 7 3:52:18.414
38 Amy Collison 7 4:02:10.211 Midwest Cycling Community
39 Randy Akers 7 4:10:05.702 The Wild Hares
40 Brian Porn 7 4:10:45.849 Elkhorn Valley Cycling
41 Tina Stiller 7 4:31:28.644 FCA
42 Gregory Mayer 7 4:34:40.899 The Bike Way
43 Ross Blount 6 3:26:07.887
44 Jim Maaske 6 3:26:13.533 MWCC
45 Brian Kelly 6 3:37:54.748
46 Anne Savery 6 3:38:48.185
47 Sara Reynolds 6 4:01:46.555
48 Jenni Stoll 5 3:24:08.952 Greenstreet Velo
49 David Marson 5 3:29:45.671 Bike Masters
50 Emile Swanson 5 3:42:36.166
51 Adrian Flores 5 3:55:05.947
52 Kevin Murray 2 1:09:51.429 Elkhorn Valley Cycling powered by TYR
DNF   Kory Hill 7.337 Olde Town Cyclery

Swanson Shootout 2014 – Marathon Class breakout in PDF…

Leave a Reply