2016 Flatwater Cyclocross

Published On October 17, 2016 | By NCN-Admin | 2016 Results, Cyclocross

Pioneers Park, Lincoln, Nebraska

Men’s Cat 1/2

Pos

PIC

First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm

1

1

Brad Auen CX M 0-99 Cat 1/2

9

59:37.809

2

2

Matt Tillinghast CX M 0-99 Cat 1/2

9

1:00:04.757

3

3

Matthew Setzer CX M 0-99 Cat 1/2

9

1:01:40.599

4

4

Rob Livermore CX M 0-99 Cat 1/2

9

1:04:13.287

5

5

Kevin Burke CX M 0-99 Cat 1/2

8

1:00:08.148

6

6

Andrew Keffer CX M 0-99 Cat 1/2

8

1:07:50.959
Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pos

PIC

First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm

1

1

Michelle Cleasby CX F 0-99 Cat 3

4

32:20.068

2

1

Rachel Gehringer-Wiar CX F 0-99 Cat 4

4

32:30.608

3

2

Crystal Day CX F 0-99 Cat 3

4

33:12.699

4

2

Ashley Perkins CX F 0-99 Cat 4

4

34:09.284

5

3

Michelle Haikalis CX F 0-99 Cat 4

4

36:09.923

6

4

Caitlin Dumas CX F 0-99 Cat 4

4

40:07.508

7

5

Susan Cronin CX F 0-99 Cat 4

4

40:36.975

8

6

Deborah Miles CX F 0-99 Cat 4

4

40:52.842
Men’s Cat 3/4

Pos

PIC

First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm

1

1

Andrew Casburn CX M 0-39 Cat 3/4

7

46:38.910

2

2

Thomas Torres CX M 0-39 Cat 3/4

7

46:39.440

3

3

Doug Todd CX M 0-39 Cat 3/4

7

46:45.451

4

4

Lee Bumgarner CX M 0-39 Cat 3/4

7

47:53.019

5

1

David Randleman CX M 40-99 Cat 3/4

7

49:01.261

6

2

Stuart Newman CX M 40-99 Cat 3/4

7

50:13.039

7

5

Michael Miles CX M 0-39 Cat 3/4

7

52:31.052

8

3

Mike Beacon CX M 40-99 Cat 3/4

7

53:41.339

9

4

Fred Hinsley CX M 40-99 Cat 3/4

7

53:57.865

10

6

Jason Brummels CX M 0-39 Cat 3/4

6

47:53.143

11

7

Jeremy Cook CX M 0-39 Cat 3/4

6

49:29.601

12

8

Janna Vavra CX M 0-39 Cat 3/4

6

50:02.974
Men’s Cat 4/5

Pos

PIC

First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm

1

1

Jake Wild CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

4

27:33.322

2

1

Todd Tvrdik CX M 40-99 Cat 4/5

4

27:35.247

3

2

Mike Suing CX M 40-99 Cat 4/5

4

27:49.714

4

2

Ben Dumas CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

4

27:54.113

5

3

Russ Gibson CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

4

28:18.259

6

4

Jon Karas CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

4

28:34.398

7

5

Derek Augustine CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

4

28:42.279

8

3

Christopher (Skip) Cronin CX M 40-99 Cat 4/5

4

29:37.535

9

4

Tony Kavan CX M 40-99 Cat 4/5

4

29:50.513

10

5

Fred Hinsley CX M 40-99 Cat 4/5

4

29:53.524

11

6

Daniel Klaczynsky CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

4

29:55.014

12

7

Addison Killeen CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

4

29:56.704

13

6

Todd Swift CX M 40-99 Cat 4/5

4

29:58.547

14

7

Jeremy Miles CX M 40-99 Cat 4/5

4

30:17.196

15

8

Kyle Hansen CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

4

30:20.547

16

8

Eric Wendt CX M 40-99 Cat 4/5

4

30:24.661

17

9

Steven Perkins CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

4

30:49.653

18

10

Erik Petersen CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

4

31:25.875

19

9

Todd Skoog CX M 40-99 Cat 4/5

4

32:04.350

20

11

Philip Stake CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

3

27:03.832

DNF

10

Jason McLaughlin CX M 40-99 Cat 4/5

2

15:50.305
Juniors

Pos

PIC

First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm

1

1

Russ Gibson CX M Junior 15-18

3

23:34.421

2

1

Jamison Hoffman CX M Junior 10-14

2

20:53.419

Leave a Reply