2017 Pioneers Classic & State Championships Day 1

Published On November 5, 2017 | By NCN-Admin | 2017 Results, Cyclocross, Frontpage

Pioneers Park
Lincoln, Nebraska

Day 1

Champs Mens Pro/Cat 1/2
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 Mark Savery 10 56:12.6 Champs Mens Pro/Cat 1/2
2 2 Cole Limpach 10 56:14.1 Champs Mens Pro/Cat 1/2
3 3 Brady Murphy 10 56:53.4 Champs Mens Pro/Cat 1/2
4 4 Wesley Boyce 10 57:54.1 Champs Mens Pro/Cat 1/2
5 5 Noah Marcus 10 59:35.7 Champs Mens Pro/Cat 1/2
6 6 Josh Rice 10 00:45.3 Champs Mens Pro/Cat 1/2
7 7 Rafal Doloto 9 56:29.2 Champs Mens Pro/Cat 1/2
8 8 Matthew Jones 9 56:33.5 Champs Mens Pro/Cat 1/2
9 9 Rob Livermore 9 00:04.3 Champs Mens Pro/Cat 1/2
Champs Womens Pro/Cat 1/2/3
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 Sydney Brown 7 43:57.3 Champs Womens Pro/Cat 1/2/3
2 2 Allison Hunt 7 44:02.6 Champs Womens Pro/Cat 1/2/3
3 3 Carly Thomsen 7 44:56.3 Champs Womens Pro/Cat 1/2/3
4 4 Janna Vavra 7 48:47.8 Champs Womens Pro/Cat 1/2/3
5 5 Emily Hoesly 7 51:28.5 Champs Womens Pro/Cat 1/2/3
6 6 Michelle Cleasby 6 45:30.5 Champs Womens Pro/Cat 1/2/3
7 7 Rachel Gehringer-Wiar 6 45:56.9 Champs Womens Pro/Cat 1/2/3
Champs Cat 4/5 Men and Women
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 MIKE SUING 5 31:00.0 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
2 2 Fred Hinsley 5 31:08.2 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
3 3 Russ Gibson 5 31:24.9 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
4 4 Dan Klaczynsky 5 32:15.1 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
5 5 Derek Augustine 5 32:42.3 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
6 6 Todd Tvrdik 5 32:55.5 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
7 7 Brad Znamenacek 5 32:59.6 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
8 8 Tyler Loewens 5 33:11.5 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
9 9 Colin Lodl 5 33:20.1 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
10 10 Tony Kavan 5 33:21.9 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
11 11 Steven Mongeon 5 33:45.6 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
12 12 Russell Parde 5 34:01.7 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
13 13 matt masten 5 34:02.9 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
14 14 Christoopher Buller 5 34:03.3 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
15 15 Philip Stake 5 34:12.5 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
16 16 Thomas Faughn 5 34:13.0 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
17 17 Pablo Moguel 5 34:15.8 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
18 18 Kyle Hansen 5 34:52.1 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
19 19 Alexander Sanchez 5 35:16.4 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
20 20 Matthew Steele 5 35:36.4 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
21 21 Erik Petersen 5 35:51.2 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
22 1 Ashley Miller 5 36:10.2 Champs Womens Cat 4/5
23 22 Travis Van Dyke 5 36:59.9 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
24 23 Jacob Meyer 5 37:43.0 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
25 2 Lori Merritt 5 37:45.7 Champs Womens Cat 4/5
26 24 Abhilesh Dhawanjewar 5 38:07.0 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
27 25 Griffin Day 5 38:10.0 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
28 26 Cameron Horner 5 38:25.8 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
29 27 Brett Goldtrap 4 31:53.9 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
30 3 Caitlin Dumas 4 33:54.6 Champs Womens Cat 4/5
31 4 Marcia Dority-Boler 4 33:58.9 Champs Womens Cat 4/5
32 5 Jes Slavin 4 34:32.0 Champs Womens Cat 4/5
33 28 nathan adams 4 34:57.3 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
34 29 Brian Spencer 4 35:58.7 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
35 6 Erica Busta 4 36:06.3 Champs Womens Cat 4/5
36 30 Marco Bravo 4 38:41.2 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
37 7 Ashley Perkins 4 38:52.3 Champs Womens Cat 4/5
38 8 Laura Loewens 3 43:00.3 Champs Womens Cat 4/5
DNF 31 Jon Karas 1 06:20.8 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
DNF 32 Jason Faas 8.891 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
DNS 33 Noah Burke Champs Mens Cat 4/5
Men Cat 3, Single Speed, and Master 45+
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 Ted Lechnowsky 7 41:52.1 Champs Mens Cat 3
2 2 Jakob Wilson 7 42:17.1 Champs Mens Cat 3
3 3 Paul Gebers 7 43:17.1 Champs Mens Cat 3
4 4 Stuart Newman 7 43:17.4 Champs Mens Cat 3
5 5 Travis Loewens 7 43:30.8 Champs Mens Cat 3
6 1 Wesley Boyce 7 43:39.1 Champs Mens Single Speed
7 6 Brock Sell 7 44:06.0 Champs Mens Cat 3
8 2 Rob Livermore 7 44:13.3 Champs Mens Single Speed
9 7 Joshua Shear 7 44:13.4 Champs Mens Cat 3
10 8 Jake Wild 7 44:17.2 Champs Mens Cat 3
11 9 Ben Dumas 7 44:52.6 Champs Mens Cat 3
12 3 Drew ten Bensel 7 45:53.1 Champs Mens Single Speed
13 1 Derek Augustine 7 46:03.0 Fat Bike Champs Mens
14 10 Paul Eichler 7 46:16.9 Champs Mens Cat 3
15 1 David Cleasby 7 47:24.3 Non-champs Mens Masters 45+
16 11 Chris Shehan 7 47:39.4 Champs Mens Cat 3
17 2 Dean Parker 7 48:23.7 Non-champs Mens Masters 45+
18 4 craig schmidt 7 48:24.6 Champs Mens Single Speed
19 5 Matthew Steele 6 42:17.8 Champs Mens Single Speed
20 12 Michael Dixon 6 43:01.8 Champs Mens Cat 3
21 13 Randy Kinney 6 43:56.1 Champs Mens Cat 3
22 6 Jason McLaughlin 6 45:58.9 Champs Mens Single Speed
23 2 Jason Strohbehn 6 46:19.3 Fat Bike Champs Mens
24 1 Ashley Perkins 4 45:49.8 Fat Bike Champs Womens
DNF 3 Jim Wahl 3 24:22.6 Fat Bike Champs Mens
DNS 14 David Randleman Champs Mens Cat 3
DNS 15 john hovendick Champs Mens Cat 3
Juniors
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 Will Hansen 3 29:18.5 Mens Junior 9-12
DNS 1 Jack Hinsley Mens Junior 13-17
Cross Prom
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 Travis N Tyler 3 19:20.8 Cross Prom
2 2 Josh N Derek 3 20:49.4 Cross Prom
3 3 Janna N Jason 3 21:57.1 Cross Prom
4 4 Brad N Jill 3 22:27.6 Cross Prom
5 5 Crystal N Don Day 3 23:26.4 Cross Prom
6 1 Pablo N Rachel 3 24:34.4 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
7 6 Paul N Jes 3 24:39.8 Cross Prom
8 7 Luke N Erica Busta 3 24:41.0 Cross Prom
9 2 Colin N katey 3 27:23.5 Champs Mens Cat 4/5
10 8 Rob N Jen Livermore 3 27:40.8 Cross Prom

Leave a Reply