2017 Pioneers Classic & State Championships Day 2

Published On November 5, 2017 | By NCN-Admin | 2017 Results, Cyclocross, Frontpage

Pioneers Park
Lincoln, Nebraska

Day2

Women’s
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 Sydney Brown 6 37:18.0 Womens  45+
2 1 Emily Hoesly 6 40:13.0 Womens  35-44
3 1 Ashley Miller 6 40:32.0 Womens  23-34
4 2 Lori Merritt 6 40:34.6 Womens  35-44
5 3 Janna Vavra 6 40:58.7 Womens  35-44
6 2 Rachel Gehringer-Wiar 6 42:07.7 Womens  23-34
7 3 Caitlin Dumas 5 40:04.0 Womens  23-34
8 4 Jes Slavin 5 44:31.0 Womens  23-34
DNS 4 Carly Thomsen Womens  35-44
DNS 2 Sara Nispel Womens  45+
Men 35-44
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 Jakob Wilson 8 45:41.9 Mens  35-44
2 2 Josh Rice 8 45:51.5 Mens  35-44
3 3 Joshua Shear 8 46:18.4 Mens  35-44
4 4 Rob Livermore 8 47:29.1 Mens  35-44
5 5 Matthew Jones 8 47:39.4 Mens  35-44
6 6 MIKE Suing 8 49:12.4 Mens  35-44
7 7 Tony Kavan 8 51:16.8 Mens  35-44
8 8 Philip Stake 8 51:58.2 Mens  35-44
9 9 Chris Buller 7 46:10.8 Mens  35-44
10 10 Kyle Hansen 7 46:33.6 Mens  35-44
11 11 Jason Faas 7 47:07.8 Mens  35-44
12 12 Travis Van Dyke 7 48:36.6 Mens  35-44
DNF 13 Rafal Doloto 6 35:16.4 Mens  35-44
DNS 14 Jason McLaughlin Mens  35-44
Mens  23-34
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 Wesley Boyce 10 55:52.7 Mens  23-34
2 2 Noah Marcus 10 56:41.1 Mens  23-34
3 3 Thomas Torres 10 56:44.1 Mens  23-34
4 4 Paul Gebers 10 59:24.4 Mens  23-34
5 5 Ben Dumas 10 59:26.0 Mens  23-34
6 1 Jake Wild 10 00:29.2 Mens  U23
7 6 Derek Augustine 9 55:54.2 Mens  23-34
8 2 Matt Copeland 9 57:13.7 Mens  U23
9 7 Matt Masten 9 58:30.2 Mens  23-34
10 8 Charles Erickson 9 58:48.9 Mens  23-34
11 9 Matthew Steele 9 59:52.0 Mens  23-34
12 10 Colin Lodl 9 00:31.6 Mens  23-34
13 3 Noah Burke 9 01:29.7 Mens  U23
14 11 Erik Petersen 9 03:33.3 Mens  23-34
15 12 Abhilesh Dhawanjewar 8 56:16.7 Mens  23-34
16 13 Pablo Moguel 8 59:47.9 Mens  23-34
Mens Masters 45-54, and 55+
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 Brady Murphy 8 45:11.2 Mens Masters 45-54
2 2 Ted Lechnowsky 8 46:47.0 Mens Masters 45-54
3 3 Chris Shehan 8 47:24.1 Mens Masters 45-54
4 4 Fred Hinsley 8 48:48.7 Mens Masters 45-54
5 5 Stuart Newman 8 48:52.5 Mens Masters 45-54
6 6 Kevin Limpach 8 48:55.4 Mens Masters 45-54
7 1 Randall Crist 8 49:58.6 Mens Masters 55+
8 7 Andy Keffer 8 50:20.0 Mens Masters 45-54
9 8 TODD RAMSEY 8 51:19.6 Mens Masters 45-54
10 2 Rich Pearson 7 45:30.5 Mens Masters 55+
11 3 Dean Parker 7 45:33.2 Mens Masters 55+
12 9 craig schmidt 7 46:32.4 Mens Masters 45-54
13 10 Michael Dixon 7 47:16.7 Mens Masters 45-54
14 4 Kevin Vanderlinden 7 48:27.5 Mens Masters 55+
15 11 Randy Kinney 7 49:27.1 Mens Masters 45-54
DNS 12 Todd Tvrdik Mens Masters 45-54
DNS 13 David Randleman Mens Masters 45-54
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 Jake Wild 5 29:16.5 Mens Junior 17-18
2 1 Brock Sell 5 29:42.3 Mens Junior 15-16
3 2 Will Ramsey 5 32:18.1 Mens Junior 15-16
4 1 Lance Buscher 5 35:38.9 Mens Junior 13-14
5 3 Jack Hinsley 5 36:59.0 Mens Junior 15-16
6 1 Jonah Melechson 4 31:17.9 Mens Junior U13
7 2 Jamison Hoffman 4 35:40.6 Mens Junior U13
8 3 Will Hansen 4 35:49.7 Mens Junior U13
9 4 August Sheer 4 37:40.1 Mens Junior U13
DNF 5 Brendon Meyer 1 12:55.2 Mens Junior U13

Leave a Reply