Results: Star City CX #2 – Seacrest

Published On October 2, 2013 | By John Peterson | Cyclocross

Seacrest Park, Lincoln, Nebraska

 

Men – Single Speed

1 Mike Walkenhorst Elkhorn, NE
2 Craig Schmidt Lincoln, NE
3 Christopher (Skip) Cronin Lincoln, NE
4 Ryan Albertson Lincoln, NE
5 michael huston Lincoln, NE
6 Aaron Schnee Lincoln, NE
Men – Cat 1/2/3/4/5 – Junior – 10-14
Place Name City, State
1 Brian Warne Lincoln, NE
2 Jackson Sunde Vermillion, SD
Men – Cat 4/5 – 15-99
Place Name City, State
1 Lane Bergen Paxton, NE
2 Jerry Messinger
3 Andrew Casburn Lincoln, NE
4 Dustin Roth Lincoln, NE
5 Nathan Swanson Minneapolis Mn
6 Kyle Hansen Lincoln, NE
7 Kupo Mileya
8 Stephen Brown Lincoln, NE
9 dave wallace (1 – Cat5) Lincoln
10 Jeremy Nicholson (2 – Cat5) Lincoln, NE
11 Jeffrey Briggs (3 – Cat5) Omaha, NE
12 Jake Meyer (4 – Cat5) Lincoln
13 Andrew Pedley Lincoln, NE
14 Greg Duncan Veradale, WA
15 Don Day Lincoln, NE
16 Ryan Downey (5 – Cat5) Lincoln
17 Andrew Amen Lincoln, NE
18 Daniel Packard
DNS Matthew Setzer (Cat5) Lincoln, NE
DNS ERIC VACEK Lincoln, NE
DNS Martin Killeen Lincoln, NE
DNF Robb Rempel Milford, NE
DNF Kevin Fox (Cat5) Lincoln, NE
Men – Cat 1/2/3 – 15-99
Place Name City, State
1 John Rokke (1 – Cat2) Lincoln, NE
2 Jeremiah Grell (2 – Cat2) Lincoln, NE
3 Luke Sykora (1 – Cat3) Papillion, NE
4 Paul Chapman Lincoln, NE
5 Rob Livermore (2 – Cat3) Lincoln, NE
6 James Winklepleck (3 – Cat3) Lincoln, NE
7 Kevin Wilkins (3 – Cat2) Lincoln, NE
8 Matthew Gersib (4 – Cat3) Malcolm Ne
9 Caleb Uerling (5 – Cat3) Lincoln, NE
10 Theodore Lechnowsky (6 – Cat3) Omaha, NE
11 Paul Eichler Omaha, NE
12 Richard Pearson Fremont, NE
13 Robert Taylor (7 – Cat3) Lincoln, NE
14 Aaron Tredway (4 – Cat2) Lincoln, NE
15 Andrew Keffer (5 – Cat2) Omaha, NE
16 Kevin Murray (8 – Cat3) Lincoln, NE
17 Jason Brummels Lincoln, NE
DNF Josh Rice (Cat3) Lincoln, NE
DNF Randy Kinney (Cat3) Lincoln, NE
DNF Michael Dixon (Cat3) Lincoln, NE
DNF Randall Gibson Lincoln, NE
Women – Cat 1/2/3
Place Name City, State
1 Jana Vavra Lincoln, NE
2 Elisabeth Reinkordt (1 – Cat3) Lincoln, NE
3 Jamie Granquist Lincoln, NE
Women – Cat 4 – 15-99
Place Name City, State
1 Cristina Woodworth Lincoln, NE
2 Sheena Christiansen Lincoln, NE
3 Susan Cronin Lincoln, NE
4 Ashley Reinsch Lincoln, NE
5 Marcia Jussel Omaha, NE
6 Tasha Packard
DNF Crystal Day Lincoln, NE

 

Leave a Reply