Results: Bellevue GP CX Day1

Published On October 11, 2014 | By NCN-Admin | Cyclocross

Swanson Park
Bellevue, Nebraska

 

Detailed Results:

Men Cat 1/2
Pos Name City Club/Team

1

Mark Savery OMAHA Trek Cyclocross Collective

2

Jeff Kluck SIOUX FALLS Queen City Cycling

3

Brad Auen COUNCIL BLUFFS Flatwater Cycling

4

Brady Murphy OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE

5

Paul Webb BELLEVUE Midwest Cycling Community NE

6

Paul Chapman

7

Jonathan Nelson SIOUX CITY Sioux City Velo

8

rafal doloto OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE

9

Bryan Redemske OMAHA Flatwater Cycling

10

Aaron Sims LIBERTY Cycle City Racing

11

Aaron Tredway LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling

12

Josh Rice LINCOLN
Men Cat 3
Pos Name City Club/Team

1

Brian Baumhover AMES

2

Rob Livermore LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling

3

John Hovendick OMAHA

4

Ryan Long OMAHA

5

Jakob Wilson OMAHA Greenstreet Velo Club

6

Patrick Lalley SIOUX FALLS Queen City Cycling

7

Kenneth Pike SIOUX FALLS Central Plains Cycling

8

Adam Stoll OMAHA Greenstreet Velo Club

9

Jeremy Sievers

10

Theodore Lechnowsky OMAHA Greenstreet Velo Club

11

Albert Moellenbeck OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE

12

James ODonnell PAPILLION Greenstreet Velo Club

13

Adam Roeser KANSAS CITY Kansas City Metro Bicycle Club

14

Jason Engle HARRISBURG Central Plains Cycling

15

Michael Dixon LINCOLN Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Paul Eichler OMAHA The Bike Way
DNF Kevin Limpach OMAHA Team Kaos Cycling
Men Cat 4/5
Pos Name City Club/Team

1

Matthew Setzer LINCOLN

2

Thomas Torres OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE

3

Anthony D Antuono DES MOINES Team Emu

4

Justin Guiter AMES Team Emu

5

Jerry Mensinger OMAHA

6

TODD RAMSEY OMAHA The Bike Way

7

Travis Loewens OMAHA Greenstreet Velo Club

8

Fred Hinsley OMAHA Husker Road Club

9

COLE LIMPACH OMAHA

10

Aaron Gammel LINCOLN

11

Brad Znamenacek LINCOLN The Bike Way

12

Kenneth Theis LA VISTA

13

Nate Lewis SEWARD

14

Kevin Gilinsky OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE

15

Mike McGrath

16

Mark Estlund

17

Matthew Steele OMAHA

18

Steve Merritt PAPILLION

19

Steven Perkins LINCOLN

20

Jake Wild SEWARD

21

Cameron Horner YUTAN

22

Abbey O’Brien

23

Michael Bjork OMAHA The Bike Way

24

Jon Downey NORFOLK Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club

25

Benjamin Turner OMAHA

26

Jack Hinsley OMAHA
DNS Mark Sullivan BELLEVUE Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNS Matt Thalken
Men Masters 40+
Pos Name City Club/Team

1

Gregory Shimonek PAPILLION Midwest Cycling Community NE

2

James Winklepleck LINCOLN

3

Cody McCullough JEFFERSON Queen City Cycling

4

Randall Crist OMAHA Greenstreet Velo Club

5

Chris Shehan

6

Thomas Elliott CARMEL

7

Eric Obergfell

8

Michael Dixon LINCOLN Team Kaos Cycling

9

Sean Myers AMES Rasmussen Bike Shop

10

Jason Engle HARRISBURG Central Plains Cycling

11

Andrew Keffer OMAHA Greenstreet Velo Club

12

Robert Greigg SIOUX CITY Sioux City Velo

13

Craig Schmidt LINCOLN
Women Cat 1,2,3,4
Pos Name City Club/Team

1

Suzie Goebel Sioux Falls

2

Kaitlin Neary OMAHA Greenstreet Velo Club

3

Janna Vavra LINCOLN Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club

4

Emily Skiles

5

Amy Collison OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE

6

Emily Hoesly OMAHA Greenstreet Velo Club

7

JIll Riese LINCOLN Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club

8

Abbey OBrien OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE

9

Calla Whipp DES MOINES

10

Ashley Perkins LINCOLN SHECLISMO
DNS Jennifer Consbruck LINCOLN

 

Leave a Reply