Browsing the "Results" Category →

2016 Flatwater Cyclocross

October 17, 2016 | 0 Comments

Pioneers Park, Lincoln, Nebraska Men’s Cat 1/2 Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm 1 1 Brad Auen CX M 0-99 Cat 1/2 9 59:37.809 2 2 Matt Tillinghast CX M 0-99 Cat 1/2 9 1:00:04.757 3 3 Matthew Setzer CX M 0-99 Cat 1/2 9 1:01:40.599 4 4 Rob Livermore CX...

Read More →

Results: Star City CX Van Dorn #2

October 12, 2016 | 0 Comments

Van Dorn Park Lincoln, Nebraska Star City CX Wednesday Night Series Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm 1 1 Matt Tillinghast A Mens Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16-99 6 36:29.970 2 2 Andrew Casburn A Mens Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16-99 6 36:30.307 3 3 Matthew Setzer A Mens Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16-99 6 37:12.994 4 4...

Read More →

Result: Cunningham Cross Day 1 & 2

October 1, 2016 | 0 Comments

CX M Pro/Cat 1/2 Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm 1 1 Dillon McNeill CX M Pro/Cat 1/2 9 57:50.894 2 2 Jeff Kluck CX M Pro/Cat 1/2 9 57:52.956 3 3 Mark Savery CX M Pro/Cat 1/2 9 57:56.335 4 4 Bradley Auen CX M Pro/Cat 1/2 9 57:57.568 5...

Read More →

Results: 2016 Papillion Twilight Criterium

August 20, 2016 | 0 Comments

Papillion, Nebraska   Men Pro Cat 1/2 Place First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm 1 Shadd Smith 36 59m 19s 966ms 2 Justin Leopold 36 59m 20s 258ms 3 Joe Schmalz 36 59m 21s 471ms 4 Jordan Ross 36 59m 21s 845ms 5 Mark Savery 36 59m 22s 893ms 6 Jonathan Wait 36 59m...

Read More →

Results: Arrows to Aerospace Criterium

August 19, 2016 | 0 Comments

Bellevue, Nebraska   Men Cat 3,4 PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm 1 Cole Limpach 12 22:40.672 2 Dillon McNeill 12 22:40.898 3 Tyler Reynolds 12 22:41.126 4 Riley Burgon 12 22:42.000 5 Travis Anderson 12 23:10.250 6 Stuart Newman 12 23:10.463 7 Travis Lowens 12 23:20.294 8 Thomas Torres 12 23:33.144 9...

Read More →

2016 Psycowpath Series Standings

August 13, 2016 | 0 Comments

Psycowpath Series standing after the Tranquility Tire Tantrum. The last race Calvin Crankfest is scheduled for September 17. (thru TTT 8/6/2016) 4/16 Swanson Shootout 5/7       Platte Battle Royale 6/11       Lewis & Clark Crusher 8/6 Tranquility Tire Tantrum 9/17      Calvin Crest Crankfest YTD Season Total Points Marathon Women...

Read More →
no image

2015 Psycowpath Series Season Results

August 3, 2016 | 0 Comments

2015 Psycowpath Series Season Results Marathon Female Open Place Name April 26th Tranquility Trail Tantrum May 9th Platte Battle Royale June 13th Lewis & Clark Crusher Aug 16th Swanson Shootout Aug 29th Calvin Crest Crankfest Total 1 Tina Stiller 14 20 20 16 70 2 Emily Hoesly 12 22 20 54 3 Allison Burton 25...

Read More →

Pioneers Park Lincoln, Nebraska   Cat 3 40-49 Pos Name Total Tm Diff R1. R2. 1 Patrick Abendroth 1h 21m 56s 365ms 6  [1:02:27.051] 2  [19:29.314] 2 Rich Anderson 1h 22m 52s 889ms 56.524 6  [1:02:28.522] 2  [20:24.367] 3 Andrew Keffer 1h 30m 53s 462ms 8m 57s 97ms 6  [1:08:47.704] 2  [22:05.758] 4 William Obrien...

Read More →

Pioneers Park Lincoln, Nebraska   Cat 3 Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm Points 1 1 Patrick Abendroth 40-49 6 1h 2m 27s 51ms 0 2 2 Rich Anderson 40-49 6 1h 2m 28s 522ms 0 3 1 James ODonnell 50-59 6 1h 2m 29s 992ms 0 4 2 David Randleman...

Read More →

Pioneers Park Lincoln, Nebraska Men Cat 3 Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm 1 1 Patrick Abendroth 40-49 2 19m 29s 314ms 2 2 Rich Anderson 40-49 2 20m 24s 367ms 3 1 James ODonnell 50-59 2 20m 28s 840ms 4 2 David Randleman 50-59 2 20m 48s 796ms 5 3...

Read More →

Psycowpath MTB Series Lewis & Clark Monument Council Bluffs, IA   XC M Senior Pro/Cat1 Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm 1 1 Bradley Auen XC M Senior 30-39 Pro/Cat1 3 1:11:07.645 2 2 Jonathan Wait XC M Senior 30-39 Pro/Cat1 3 1:13:56.005 3 3 Travis Anderson XC M Senior 30-39...

Read More →
NCA_Flame_logo_White

2016 Nebraska State Road Race Champions

May 16, 2016 | 0 Comments

The Nebraska State Road Race Championships were held at The Sid Dillion Nebraska State Championship Road Race in South Bend, Nebraska. The top three Nebraska riders. Men Pro, 1, 2 1st Jordan Ross 2nd Joe McWilliams 3rd John Frey Women Pro, 1, 2, 3 1st Kaitlin Nearly 2nd Carly Thomsen Men Cat 3 1st Greg...

Read More →

Results – NOW Omnium Points Total Final

May 15, 2016 | 0 Comments

Midwest Flyover Series Men P/Cat 1/2 Pos No. Name Total Diff Gap Time Trial Criterium Road Race 1 2 Peter Olejniczak 48 0 0 14 25 9 2 21 Jameson Ribbens 38 10 10 25 1 12 3 4 Jake Buescher 36 12 2 9 7 20 4 15 Kent Woermann 32 16 4 6...

Read More →

Results – 2016 NOW Road Race

May 15, 2016 | 0 Comments

South Bend, Nebraska Midwest Flyover Series   Men Pro/Cat 1/2 PIC No. First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Points 1 15 Kent Woermann 7 2:44:04.083 25 2 4 Jake Buescher 7 2:44:04.621 20 3 1 Stephen Tilford 7 2:44:05.329 16 4 12 Jordan Ross 7 2:44:05.625 14 5 21 Jameson Ribbens 7 2:44:06.827 12...

Read More →

Results – 2016 NOW Omnium Day 1

May 15, 2016 | 0 Comments

Ashland, Nebraska   Men P/Cat1/2 Pos No. Name TT Crit Total 1 2 Peter Olejniczak 14 25 39 2 37 Lee Bumgarner 5 20 25 3 21 Jameson Ribbens 25 0 25 4 3 Brandon Krawczyk 8 16 24 5 8 Ryan O’Boyle 16 4 20 6 28 Coul Hill 20 0 20 7 4...

Read More →

Results – 2016 NOW Ashland Criterium

May 14, 2016 | 0 Comments

Ashland, NE Midwest Flyover Series   Men Pro/Cat 1/2     Place Name   Laps Time 1 Peter Olejniczak 25 59:33.166 2 Lee Bumgarner 25 59:33.825 3 Brandon Krawczyk 25 59:34.227 4 Shadd Smith 25 59:34.709 5 Tyler George 25 59:34.803 6 Chris Anderson 25 59:34.808 7 Garrick Valverde 25 59:34.911 8 Jordan Ross 25...

Read More →

Results – 2016 NOW Individual Time Trial

May 14, 2016 | 0 Comments

Ashland, NE Midwest Flyover Series Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 Jameson Ribbens 30:06.304 2 Coul Hill 32:14.081 3 Ryan O’Boyle 32:42.620 4 Peter Olejniczak 32:47.408 5 Sean Mailen 32:51.974 6 John Frey 32:55.249 7 Jake Buescher 33:02.610 8 Brandon Krawczyk 33:20.059 9 Michael Allison 33:24.314 10 Kent Woermann 33:32.094 11 Lee Bumgarner 33:33.669 12 Lucas Marshall...

Read More →

Results – 2016 Battle Royale MTB Race

May 8, 2016 | 0 Comments

Psycowpath MTB Series Platte River State Park, Louisville Marathon Men Class Place Age Place First Last Category Laps Time 1 1 Bradley Auen XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3 8 3:52:51.945 2 2 Jonathan Wait XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3 8 4:12:01.759 3 3 Michael Maney XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3 8 4:17:41.396...

Read More →

Results – 2016 Swanson Shootout MTB

April 17, 2016 | 0 Comments

Swanson Park Bellevue, Nebraska Marathon Men 14- 39 Pro,1,2,3 1 Bradley Auen  4:35:31.299   11 2 Jonathan Wait  4:14:57.008   10 3 Brian Johnson  4:18:10.592   10 4 Adam Stoll  4:22:16.123    9 5 Caleb Uerling  4:23:58.001    9 6 Ryan Stengel  4:25:58.987    9 7 Chris Jerred  4:33:15.430    9 8 Emil Swanson  3:54:46.319...

Read More →
no image

Results – 2016 Twin Bing Classic Road Race

April 11, 2016 | 0 Comments

Climbing Hill, Iowa A Race: Lee Bumgarner Caleb Unkovich John Rokke John Barstelman Jordan Ross Brenden Harly B Race: Doug Rader Greg Hagele Travis Jass Mark Sullivan Rich Anderson...

Read More →

Results – 2016 Tour de Husker Criterium

March 21, 2016 | 0 Comments

Pioneers Park, Lincoln, Nebraska CRIT M USAC Cat 1/2/3 Pos Name Club/Team 1 Sam Fritz Revolution Cycling 2 Jordan Ross Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 3 Lucas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 4 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 5 John Frey Lincoln Industries Cycling 6 Caleb Vukovich 7 Matthew Vermeersch...

Read More →
no image

Results – 2016 Tour de Husker Time Trial

March 21, 2016 | 0 Comments

Branched Oak Lake ITT M USAC Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Pos No. Name Total Tm Avg. Speed City Club/Team 1 431 Joe Eickhoff 41:32.162 20.223 ELKHORN Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 2 429 Scott Bulfinch 42:07.721 19.939 LINCOLN Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 3 430 Jim Chiodi 44:45.216 18.769 NEENAH Diablo Cycling 4 206 Isaac Novak 46:19.489 18.133 MITCHELL 5 210...

Read More →
no image

Results – 2016 Tour de Husker Road Race

March 21, 2016 | 0 Comments

Branched Oak Lake RR M USAC Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Pos Name City Club/Team 1 John Frey LINCOLN Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 2 Gregory Shimonek PAPILLION Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 3 Caleb Vukovich WEST DES MOINES 4 John Borstlemann 5 John Rokke LINCOLN Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 6 Jordan Ross OMAHA Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling...

Read More →
no image

Results 2015 Flatwater CX Day 3

October 18, 2015 | 0 Comments

Pioneers Park Lincoln, Nebraska   Men Cat 1, 2 Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm Class 1 Matt Tillinghast LINCOLN Midwest Cycling Community NE 55:54.005 CX M 40-99 Cat 1/2 2 Dillon McNiell 56:30.438 CX M 0-39 Cat 1/2 3 Matthew Setzer OMAHA Dundee Cycles 56:43.438 CX M 0-39 Cat 1/2 4 Rob Livermore LINCOLN...

Read More →
no image

Results 2015 Flatwater CX Day 2

October 17, 2015 | 0 Comments

Pioneers Park Lincoln, Nebraska   Men Cat 1, 2 Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm 1 Matt Tillinghast LINCOLN Midwest Cycling Community NE 1:03:22.601 2 Dillon McNiell 1:03:33.789 3 John Wilmeth NEWWAVERLY Bike Barn (Texas) 1:03:47.493 4 John Jones BOLIVAR Kuat Racks Racing 1:04:13.435 5 Rob Livermore LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling 1:04:18.996 6 Matthew Setzer OMAHA...

Read More →
no image

Results 2015 Flatwater CX Day 1

October 16, 2015 | 0 Comments

Pioneers Park Lincoln, Nebraska   Men Cat 1, 2, 3 Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm 1 Matt Tillinghast LINCOLN Midwest Cycling Community NE 32:59.353 2 John Wilmeth NEWWAVERLY Bike Barn (Texas) 33:25.029 3 JP Brocket 33:28.719 4 John Jones BOLIVAR Kuat Racks Racing 33:41.485 5 Paul Chapman LINCOLN 33:42.194 6 Ryan Long OMAHA 33:48.501...

Read More →

2016 Season Standings   Marathon Women Open YTD Season Total Points Pos Racer 4/16Swanson Shootout 5/7Platte Battle Royale 6/11Lewis & Clark Crusher 8/6Tranquility Tire Tantrum 9/17Calvin Crest Crankfest 1 Carly Thomsen 25 22 47 2 Allison Burton 22 25 47 3 Danielle Neuhalfen 14 16 30 4 Roxzanne Feagan 25 25 5 Emily Hoesly 22 22...

Read More →
no image

Results Star City CX Seacrest #2

October 7, 2015 | 0 Comments

Star City CX Lincoln, Nebraska   A Mens Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Pos Name Time 1 Matt Tillinghast 29:17.942 2 Matthew Setzer 29:34.820 3 Rob Livermore 29:47.918 4 Ryan Long 29:47.945 5 Paul Chapman 30:27.673 6 Andrew Casburn 30:45.788 7 Lane Bergen 31:09.334 8 Caleb Uerling 32:12.415 9 james winklepleck 32:28.692 10 Sydney Brown 33:07.300 11 Eric...

Read More →
no image

Results Cunningham CX Day 2

October 4, 2015 | 0 Comments

Cunningham CX Day 2 Omaha, Nebraska   Men Pro/Cat 1/2   Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm 1 Mark Savery OMAHA Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:03:15.327 2 Matt Tillinghast 1:05:44.147 3 Lucas Marshall OMAHA Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 1:05:56.915 4 Noah Marcus DES MOINES 1:07:12.870 5 Jordan Ross OMAHA Harvest Racing p/b Midwest...

Read More →
no image

Results Cunningham CX Day 1

October 3, 2015 | 0 Comments

October 3, 2015 Omaha, Nebraska   Results:   Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm 1 Joseph Schmalz 57:10.619 2 Mark Savery OMAHA Trek Cyclocross Collective 58:09.978 3 Noah Marcus DES MOINES 59:56.259 4 Jordan Ross OMAHA Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 1:00:28.309 5 Matthew Setzer OMAHA 1:00:43.789 6 Rob Livermore...

Read More →