Browsing the "Results" Category →

Results – NICS MTB #1

October 2, 2017 | 0 Comments

  Varsity Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm 1 1 Dillon McNeill 4 32:32.7 2 2 Cole Limpach 4 33:15.3 3 3 Jake Wild 4 34:15.3 4 4 Kye Stevenson 4 36:51.5 5 5 Colin Kotz 4 37:56.1 6 6 Lance Buscher 4 41:26.6 7 7 Xavier Seng 4 41:46.8 8 8...

Read More →

Results – Papillion Twilight Criterium

October 2, 2017 | 0 Comments

Papillion, Nebraska Men Pro/1/2 Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm 1 1 John Borstelmann 35 57:46.0 2 2 Shadd Smith 35 57:46.9 3 3 Sam Fritz 35 57:47.5 4 4 Garrick Valverde 35 58:22.3 5 5 Kent McNeill 35 58:23.0 6 6 Jordan Miller 35 58:23.0 7 7 Mark Savery 35 59:05.2...

Read More →
Psycowpath Lottery Logo

Results – 2017 Lewis and Clark MTB

July 8, 2017 | 0 Comments

Psycowpath Series Lewis & Clark Monument Council Bluffs, IA     Pro/Cat 1 Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class 1 1 Travis Anderson 3 1:12:53.633 XC M Senior 40-49 Pro/Cat1 2 1 Jonathan Wait 3 1:14:32.123 XC M Senior 30-39 Pro/Cat1 3 1 Chris Spargen 3 1:14:44.212 XC M Senior 19-29...

Read More →

Malvern, IA   Men Open Pos PIC First Name Last Name Total Tm 1 1 Travis Loewens 3:18:36.121 2 2 Jordan Ross 3:18:36.345 3 3 Mark Savery 3:21:00.734 4 4 Jonathan Wait 3:28:03.754 5 5 David Cleasby 3:35:41.720 6 6 Brian Johnson 3:37:08.019 7 7 Kevin Burke 3:37:16.154 8 8 Jakob Wilson 3:40:38.980 9 9...

Read More →

Results – 2017 Bryan Health Road Race

May 23, 2017 | 0 Comments

South Bend, Nebraska   2017 Nebraska State Road Race Champions Men P/1/2 1. John Frey , Harvest Racing 2. Kevin Limpach , Harvest Racing 3. Kent McNeill , Harvest Racing Women 1/2/3 1. Carly Thompsen, Trek Midwest Cycling Men 3 1. Samuel Kohll , Harvest Racing 2. Cole Limpach , Harvest Racing 3. Rich Anderson...

Read More →

Platte River State Park Louisville, NE https://results.sporthive.com/events/PC1389914 Cat 1 Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm 1 1 Chris Spargen XC M SENIOR 19-29 Pro/Cat1 4 1:59:33.837 2 1 Theodore Lechnowsky XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat1 4 2:03:40.173 3 2 Jay Chesterton XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat1 4 2:04:28.699 4 1 Brian...

Read More →
Psycowpath Lottery Logo

Results – 2017 Swanson MTB Shootout

April 12, 2017 | 0 Comments

Psycowpath Mountain Bike Series Swanson Park Bellevue, Nebraska   Cross Country Men Senior Pro/Cat 1 Pos PIC No. First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm 1 1 69 Travis Anderson XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat 1 5 1:51:53.968 2 1 2 Doug Todd XC M SENIOR 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 5 1:58:59.632 3 2 72...

Read More →

2016 Flatwater Cyclocross

October 17, 2016 | 0 Comments

Pioneers Park, Lincoln, Nebraska Men’s Cat 1/2 Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm 1 1 Brad Auen CX M 0-99 Cat 1/2 9 59:37.809 2 2 Matt Tillinghast CX M 0-99 Cat 1/2 9 1:00:04.757 3 3 Matthew Setzer CX M 0-99 Cat 1/2 9 1:01:40.599 4 4 Rob Livermore CX...

Read More →

Results: Star City CX Van Dorn #2

October 12, 2016 | 0 Comments

Van Dorn Park Lincoln, Nebraska Star City CX Wednesday Night Series Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm 1 1 Matt Tillinghast A Mens Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16-99 6 36:29.970 2 2 Andrew Casburn A Mens Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16-99 6 36:30.307 3 3 Matthew Setzer A Mens Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16-99 6 37:12.994 4 4...

Read More →

Result: Cunningham Cross Day 1 & 2

October 1, 2016 | 0 Comments

CX M Pro/Cat 1/2 Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm 1 1 Dillon McNeill CX M Pro/Cat 1/2 9 57:50.894 2 2 Jeff Kluck CX M Pro/Cat 1/2 9 57:52.956 3 3 Mark Savery CX M Pro/Cat 1/2 9 57:56.335 4 4 Bradley Auen CX M Pro/Cat 1/2 9 57:57.568 5...

Read More →

Results: 2016 Papillion Twilight Criterium

August 20, 2016 | 0 Comments

Papillion, Nebraska   Men Pro Cat 1/2 Place First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm 1 Shadd Smith 36 59m 19s 966ms 2 Justin Leopold 36 59m 20s 258ms 3 Joe Schmalz 36 59m 21s 471ms 4 Jordan Ross 36 59m 21s 845ms 5 Mark Savery 36 59m 22s 893ms 6 Jonathan Wait 36 59m...

Read More →

Results: Arrows to Aerospace Criterium

August 19, 2016 | 0 Comments

Bellevue, Nebraska   Men Cat 3,4 PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm 1 Cole Limpach 12 22:40.672 2 Dillon McNeill 12 22:40.898 3 Tyler Reynolds 12 22:41.126 4 Riley Burgon 12 22:42.000 5 Travis Anderson 12 23:10.250 6 Stuart Newman 12 23:10.463 7 Travis Lowens 12 23:20.294 8 Thomas Torres 12 23:33.144 9...

Read More →
Psycowpath Lottery Logo

2016 Psycowpath Series Standings

August 13, 2016 | 0 Comments

Psycowpath Series standing after the Tranquility Tire Tantrum. The last race Calvin Crankfest is scheduled for September 17. (thru TTT 8/6/2016) 4/16 Swanson Shootout 5/7       Platte Battle Royale 6/11       Lewis & Clark Crusher 8/6 Tranquility Tire Tantrum 9/17      Calvin Crest Crankfest YTD Season Total Points Marathon Women...

Read More →
no image

2015 Psycowpath Series Season Results

August 3, 2016 | 0 Comments

2015 Psycowpath Series Season Results Marathon Female Open Place Name April 26th Tranquility Trail Tantrum May 9th Platte Battle Royale June 13th Lewis & Clark Crusher Aug 16th Swanson Shootout Aug 29th Calvin Crest Crankfest Total 1 Tina Stiller 14 20 20 16 70 2 Emily Hoesly 12 22 20 54 3 Allison Burton 25...

Read More →

Pioneers Park Lincoln, Nebraska   Cat 3 40-49 Pos Name Total Tm Diff R1. R2. 1 Patrick Abendroth 1h 21m 56s 365ms 6  [1:02:27.051] 2  [19:29.314] 2 Rich Anderson 1h 22m 52s 889ms 56.524 6  [1:02:28.522] 2  [20:24.367] 3 Andrew Keffer 1h 30m 53s 462ms 8m 57s 97ms 6  [1:08:47.704] 2  [22:05.758] 4 William Obrien...

Read More →

Pioneers Park Lincoln, Nebraska   Cat 3 Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm Points 1 1 Patrick Abendroth 40-49 6 1h 2m 27s 51ms 0 2 2 Rich Anderson 40-49 6 1h 2m 28s 522ms 0 3 1 James ODonnell 50-59 6 1h 2m 29s 992ms 0 4 2 David Randleman...

Read More →

Pioneers Park Lincoln, Nebraska Men Cat 3 Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm 1 1 Patrick Abendroth 40-49 2 19m 29s 314ms 2 2 Rich Anderson 40-49 2 20m 24s 367ms 3 1 James ODonnell 50-59 2 20m 28s 840ms 4 2 David Randleman 50-59 2 20m 48s 796ms 5 3...

Read More →

Psycowpath MTB Series Lewis & Clark Monument Council Bluffs, IA   XC M Senior Pro/Cat1 Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm 1 1 Bradley Auen XC M Senior 30-39 Pro/Cat1 3 1:11:07.645 2 2 Jonathan Wait XC M Senior 30-39 Pro/Cat1 3 1:13:56.005 3 3 Travis Anderson XC M Senior 30-39...

Read More →
NCA_Flame_logo_White

2016 Nebraska State Road Race Champions

May 16, 2016 | 0 Comments

The Nebraska State Road Race Championships were held at The Sid Dillion Nebraska State Championship Road Race in South Bend, Nebraska. The top three Nebraska riders. Men Pro, 1, 2 1st Jordan Ross 2nd Joe McWilliams 3rd John Frey Women Pro, 1, 2, 3 1st Kaitlin Nearly 2nd Carly Thomsen Men Cat 3 1st Greg...

Read More →

Results – NOW Omnium Points Total Final

May 15, 2016 | 0 Comments

Midwest Flyover Series Men P/Cat 1/2 Pos No. Name Total Diff Gap Time Trial Criterium Road Race 1 2 Peter Olejniczak 48 0 0 14 25 9 2 21 Jameson Ribbens 38 10 10 25 1 12 3 4 Jake Buescher 36 12 2 9 7 20 4 15 Kent Woermann 32 16 4 6...

Read More →

Results – 2016 NOW Road Race

May 15, 2016 | 0 Comments

South Bend, Nebraska Midwest Flyover Series   Men Pro/Cat 1/2 PIC No. First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Points 1 15 Kent Woermann 7 2:44:04.083 25 2 4 Jake Buescher 7 2:44:04.621 20 3 1 Stephen Tilford 7 2:44:05.329 16 4 12 Jordan Ross 7 2:44:05.625 14 5 21 Jameson Ribbens 7 2:44:06.827 12...

Read More →

Results – 2016 NOW Omnium Day 1

May 15, 2016 | 0 Comments

Ashland, Nebraska   Men P/Cat1/2 Pos No. Name TT Crit Total 1 2 Peter Olejniczak 14 25 39 2 37 Lee Bumgarner 5 20 25 3 21 Jameson Ribbens 25 0 25 4 3 Brandon Krawczyk 8 16 24 5 8 Ryan O’Boyle 16 4 20 6 28 Coul Hill 20 0 20 7 4...

Read More →

Results – 2016 NOW Ashland Criterium

May 14, 2016 | 0 Comments

Ashland, NE Midwest Flyover Series   Men Pro/Cat 1/2     Place Name   Laps Time 1 Peter Olejniczak 25 59:33.166 2 Lee Bumgarner 25 59:33.825 3 Brandon Krawczyk 25 59:34.227 4 Shadd Smith 25 59:34.709 5 Tyler George 25 59:34.803 6 Chris Anderson 25 59:34.808 7 Garrick Valverde 25 59:34.911 8 Jordan Ross 25...

Read More →

Results – 2016 NOW Individual Time Trial

May 14, 2016 | 0 Comments

Ashland, NE Midwest Flyover Series Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 Jameson Ribbens 30:06.304 2 Coul Hill 32:14.081 3 Ryan O’Boyle 32:42.620 4 Peter Olejniczak 32:47.408 5 Sean Mailen 32:51.974 6 John Frey 32:55.249 7 Jake Buescher 33:02.610 8 Brandon Krawczyk 33:20.059 9 Michael Allison 33:24.314 10 Kent Woermann 33:32.094 11 Lee Bumgarner 33:33.669 12 Lucas Marshall...

Read More →
Psycowpath Lottery Logo

Results – 2016 Battle Royale MTB Race

May 8, 2016 | 0 Comments

Psycowpath MTB Series Platte River State Park, Louisville Marathon Men Class Place Age Place First Last Category Laps Time 1 1 Bradley Auen XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3 8 3:52:51.945 2 2 Jonathan Wait XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3 8 4:12:01.759 3 3 Michael Maney XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3 8 4:17:41.396...

Read More →
Psycowpath Lottery Logo

Results – 2016 Swanson Shootout MTB

April 17, 2016 | 0 Comments

Swanson Park Bellevue, Nebraska Marathon Men 14- 39 Pro,1,2,3 1 Bradley Auen  4:35:31.299   11 2 Jonathan Wait  4:14:57.008   10 3 Brian Johnson  4:18:10.592   10 4 Adam Stoll  4:22:16.123    9 5 Caleb Uerling  4:23:58.001    9 6 Ryan Stengel  4:25:58.987    9 7 Chris Jerred  4:33:15.430    9 8 Emil Swanson  3:54:46.319...

Read More →
no image

Results – 2016 Twin Bing Classic Road Race

April 11, 2016 | 0 Comments

Climbing Hill, Iowa A Race: Lee Bumgarner Caleb Unkovich John Rokke John Barstelman Jordan Ross Brenden Harly B Race: Doug Rader Greg Hagele Travis Jass Mark Sullivan Rich Anderson...

Read More →

Results – 2016 Tour de Husker Criterium

March 21, 2016 | 0 Comments

Pioneers Park, Lincoln, Nebraska CRIT M USAC Cat 1/2/3 Pos Name Club/Team 1 Sam Fritz Revolution Cycling 2 Jordan Ross Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 3 Lucas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 4 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 5 John Frey Lincoln Industries Cycling 6 Caleb Vukovich 7 Matthew Vermeersch...

Read More →
no image

Results – 2016 Tour de Husker Time Trial

March 21, 2016 | 0 Comments

Branched Oak Lake ITT M USAC Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Pos No. Name Total Tm Avg. Speed City Club/Team 1 431 Joe Eickhoff 41:32.162 20.223 ELKHORN Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 2 429 Scott Bulfinch 42:07.721 19.939 LINCOLN Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 3 430 Jim Chiodi 44:45.216 18.769 NEENAH Diablo Cycling 4 206 Isaac Novak 46:19.489 18.133 MITCHELL 5 210...

Read More →
no image

Results – 2016 Tour de Husker Road Race

March 21, 2016 | 0 Comments

Branched Oak Lake RR M USAC Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Pos Name City Club/Team 1 John Frey LINCOLN Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 2 Gregory Shimonek PAPILLION Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 3 Caleb Vukovich WEST DES MOINES 4 John Borstlemann 5 John Rokke LINCOLN Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 6 Jordan Ross OMAHA Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling...

Read More →