Browsing the "Results" Category →

no image

Results Cunningham CX Day 1

October 3, 2015 | 0 Comments

October 3, 2015 Omaha, Nebraska   Results:   Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm 1 Joseph Schmalz 57:10.619 2 Mark Savery OMAHA Trek Cyclocross Collective 58:09.978 3 Noah Marcus DES MOINES 59:56.259 4 Jordan Ross OMAHA Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 1:00:28.309 5 Matthew Setzer OMAHA 1:00:43.789 6 Rob Livermore...

Read More →
no image

Results Star City CX Seacrest

September 23, 2015 | 0 Comments

Star City CX at Seacrest Park, Lincoln, Nebraska   Men Cat 123 Pos Name 1 Dillon McNeill 2 Mark Savery 3 Ryan Long 4 Paul Chapman 5 Matthew Setzer 6 Caleb Uerling 7 Thomas Torres 8 Lane Bergen 9 Andrew Casburn 10 Rob Livermore 11 Curtis Wilson 12 Rafal Doloto 13 Sydney Brown 14 Tyler...

Read More →

Psycowpath MTB Series Calvin Crest Crankfest Results: Cat 1         XC M SENIOR 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 PIC Name City Club/Team Total Tm 1 Matthew Setzer OMAHA 1:49:54.851 2 Caleb Uerling LINCOLN Lincoln Industries Cycling 1:53:23.602 DNF Luke Sykora LINCOLN XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat 1 PIC Name City Club/Team Total Tm 1...

Read More →

Results: 2015 Swanson MTB Shootout

August 16, 2015 | 0 Comments

Swanson Park, Bellevue, Nebraska XC M Cat 1 Pos Name Class Laps Total Tm City Club/Team 1 Ryan Legg XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 1 5 1:57:40.000 ATLANTIC Flatwater Cycling 2 Matthew Setzer XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 1 5 2:01:47.000 OMAHA Dundee Cycles 3 Noah Marcus XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 1 5 2:03:48.000...

Read More →
no image

Results: 2015 Papillion Twilight Criterium

August 15, 2015 | 0 Comments

Papillion, Nebraska. M Pro/Cat 1/2 Pos Name Club/Team 1 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team 2 Jordan Ross Midwest Cycling Community NE 3 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson 4 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson 5 John Frey Flatwater Cycling 6 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling 7 Lucas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE 8 Kent Woermann 9 Michael...

Read More →
no image

Results: 2015 Bellevue Twilight Criterium

August 14, 2015 | 0 Comments

Bellevue, Nebraska M Cat 1/2 Pos Name Club/Team 1 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson 2 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling 3 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson 4 Ryan Legg 5 Mark Savery Midwest Cycling Community NE 6 Lucas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE 7 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling 8 Jordan Ross Midwest Cycling Community NE 9...

Read More →

2015 State Games of America Circuit Race

August 2, 2015 | 0 Comments

Pioneers Park, Lincoln, Nebraska. Men 1,2,3 CSG CC Race – Men 1 2 3 Results in PDF Men 4 CSG CC Race – Men 4 Results in PDF Women 1,2,3,4 CSG CC Race – Women 1 2 3 4 Results in PDF...

Read More →

2015 State Game of America Time Trial

August 2, 2015 | 0 Comments

Pioneers Park, Lincoln, Nebraska Time Trial Results SGA TT Race – CSG TT Results in PDF  ...

Read More →
no image

Results: 2015 Lewis & Clark Crusher

June 14, 2015 | 0 Comments

Results from the 2015 Lewis and Clark Crusher held at Lewis & Clark Monument Park in Council Bluffs, IA....

Read More →

2015 Nebraska Omnium Weekend Results

June 8, 2015 | 0 Comments

The Nebraska Omnium Weekend comes to an end. Here are the results from the weekend. Links: NOW – Time Trial NOW – Criterium NOW – Road Race...

Read More →

Psycowpath Series Platte River Battle Royale Platte River State Recreation Area...

Read More →
no image

Results: 2015 Tranquility Tire Tantrum

April 26, 2015 | 0 Comments

Results 2015 Tranquility Tire Tantrum Psycowpath Series Tranquility Park Omaha, Nebraska    ...

Read More →
no image

Results: 2015 Twin Bing Road Race

April 12, 2015 | 0 Comments

Results for the 2015 Twin Bing in Climbing Hill, Iowa ‘A’ Race Results 1. Lee Bumgarner, Team Kaos 2. Jordan Ross, Harvest 3. Lucas Marshall, Harvest 4. Chris Spence, Team Kaos 5. Jeff Kluck, Queen City 6. John Rokke, Team Kaos 7. Macer Van Allen 8. Brendan Hardy 9. Isaac McFee 10. Peter Oien 11....

Read More →

Results: Tour de Husker – Crit – Day 2

March 23, 2015 | 0 Comments

Pioneers Park Lincoln, Nebraska...

Read More →

Road Race Branched Oak Lake...

Read More →
no image

Results: Tour de Husker – USAC RR – Day 1

March 23, 2015 | 0 Comments

Road Race Branched Oak Road Race    ...

Read More →
no image

Results: Tour de Husker – TT – Day 1

March 23, 2015 | 0 Comments

Time Trial Branched Oak Lake    ...

Read More →

Results: Star City CX – Tanker Hill

October 16, 2014 | 0 Comments

Tanker Hill Arnold Heights Lincoln, Nebraska   Pro,1,2,3 Women 1 Janna Vavra 2 Jill Riesse Pro,1,2,3 Men 1 Brad Auen 2 Paul Chapman 3 Matthew Setzer 4 Rob Livermore 5 Josh Rice 6 Aaron Tredway 7 Ryan Long 8 james winklepleck 9 Paul Eichler 10 Lane Bergen 11 Andrew Casburn Cat 3/4 Women 1 Sheena...

Read More →

Results: Bellevue GP CX Day 2

October 12, 2014 | 0 Comments

Swanson Park Bellevue, Nebraska       CX M Cat 1/2 PIC Name City Club/Team 1 Jeff Kluck SIOUX FALLS Queen City Cycling 2 Mark Savery OMAHA Trek Cyclocross Collective 3 Matt Tillinghast 4 Lucas Marshall OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE 5 Paul Webb BELLEVUE Midwest Cycling Community NE 6 Brady Murphy OMAHA Midwest Cycling...

Read More →

Results: Bellevue GP CX Day1

October 11, 2014 | 0 Comments

Swanson Park Bellevue, Nebraska   Detailed Results: Men Cat 1/2 Pos Name City Club/Team 1 Mark Savery OMAHA Trek Cyclocross Collective 2 Jeff Kluck SIOUX FALLS Queen City Cycling 3 Brad Auen COUNCIL BLUFFS Flatwater Cycling 4 Brady Murphy OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE 5 Paul Webb BELLEVUE Midwest Cycling Community NE 6 Paul Chapman...

Read More →

Results: Star City CX – Roper

October 1, 2014 | 0 Comments

Roper Park East Lincoln, Nebraska   Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Place First Last Team 1 Paul Chapman 2 John Rokke Team Kaos 3 Matt Setzer 4 Jeremiah Grell Flatwater 5 Caleb Uerling Flatwater 6 Randall Crist Greenstreet 7 James Winklepleck 8 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos 9 Josh Rice 10 Rob Livermore Flatwater 11 Lane Bergen 12...

Read More →

Results: Norfolk Cyclocross

September 29, 2014 | 0 Comments

CX M 10-99 Cat 1/2/3 Place First Name Last Name Club Team 1 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health 2 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health 3 Jeremiah Grell Flatwater Cycling Lincoln Industries Cycling 4 Paul Champman Moose’s Tooth Moose’s Tooth 5 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling Lincoln Industries Cycling...

Read More →

Results: Flatwater Twilight Cyclocross

September 25, 2014 | 0 Comments

Pioneers Park Lincoln, Nebraska  ...

Read More →

Results: Star City CX Series – Seacrest

September 17, 2014 | 0 Comments

Seacrest Park Lincoln, Nebraska  ...

Read More →

Results: 2014 Big Ring Ranch

September 14, 2014 | 0 Comments

Big Ring Ranch Malcolm, Nebraska  ...

Read More →

2014 Nebraska State Criterium Champions

August 19, 2014 | 0 Comments

Papillion Twilight Criterium Papillion, Nebraska   Pro 1, 2 – Lee Bumgarner (Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health) Category 3 – Matt Tillingshast (Midwest Cycling Community) Category 4 – Dana Stefanidis (Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health) Category 5 – Brad Spencer (Midwest Cycling Community) Women – Emily Skiles (Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company) Masters 40 – Mark Savery (Trek Cyclocross Collective) Masters 50 – Greg...

Read More →

2014 Papillion Twilight Criterium

August 17, 2014 | 0 Comments

Downtown Papillion, Nebraska...

Read More →

2014 Arrows to Aerospace Twilight Criterium

August 16, 2014 | 0 Comments

Bellevue, Nebraska    ...

Read More →
no image

2014 Canton Cycling Classic – Omnium

August 10, 2014 | 0 Comments

Midwest Flyover Canton, South Dakota   Cat P12 Place Name City, State Team 1 Kyle GRITTERS (1 – Cat1)  Corona, CA Rokform Rock n Road 2 Brandon GRITTERS (2 – Cat1)  Mission Viejo, CA Team Rokform 3 Chris YOTTER (3 – Cat1)  Saint Paul, MN mitsubishi laser/grand perform 4 Peter OLEJNICZAK (4 – Cat1)  Roseville,...

Read More →
no image

2014 Canton Cycling Classic – Road Race

August 10, 2014 | 0 Comments

Midwest Flyover Canton, South Dakota   Cat Pro12 Place Name City, State Team 1 Chris YOTTER (1 – Cat1)  Saint Paul, MN mitsubishi laser/grand perform 2 Michael SENCENBAUGH (2 – Cat1)  Carroll, IA Heartland Velo 3 Tony OLSON (3 – Cat1)  Kasota, MN Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Perform 4 Michael J. SMITH (4 – Cat1)  Overland Park,...

Read More →