Results 2015 Flatwater CX Day 2

Published On October 17, 2015 | By NCN-Admin | 2015 Results, Cyclocross

Pioneers Park
Lincoln, Nebraska

 

Men Cat 1, 2
Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Matt Tillinghast LINCOLN Midwest Cycling Community NE 1:03:22.601

2

Dillon McNiell 1:03:33.789

3

John Wilmeth NEWWAVERLY Bike Barn (Texas) 1:03:47.493

4

John Jones BOLIVAR Kuat Racks Racing 1:04:13.435

5

Rob Livermore LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling 1:04:18.996

6

Matthew Setzer OMAHA Dundee Cycles 1:04:39.143

7

JP Brocket 1:05:08.674

8

Greg Shimonek 1:05:22.295

9

Jordan Ross 1:06:29.945

10

Ryan Long 1:06:52.289

11

rafal doloto OMAHA Twin Six 1:07:09.528

12

Bryan Redemske OMAHA Flatwater Cycling 1:03:11.071

13

Paul Chapman 1:03:57.799

14

Josh Rice LINCOLN 1:04:34.000
DNS Aaron Tredway LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling
Men Cat 3
Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Jakob Wilson OMAHA Omaha Velo 44:32.035

2

Lane Bergen PAXTON 45:02.432

3

Kenn Pike 45:06.327

4

Steven Mongeon LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling 45:11.547

5

David Randleman OMAHA Omaha Velo 45:30.780

6

Kevin Patterson CLIVE Team Emu 45:48.917

7

Adam Kornfeld LINCOLN Team Kaos Cycling 46:55.799

8

Paul Eichler 47:26.180

9

Caleb Uerling LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling 48:53.797

10

Luke Sykora LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling 48:54.320

11

Randy Kinney LINCOLN IntoMetal Cycling 49:29.027

12

Jason Brummels 47:24.274
Women Cat 1, 2, 3
Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Kaitlin Neary OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE 40:40.957

2

Sydney Brown LINCOLN SHECLISMO 40:52.289

3

Carly Thomsen OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE 41:12.327

4

Venny Alub NEW WAVERLY Bike Barn (Texas) 41:53.877

5

Emily Houtchens 41:56.599

6

Janna Vavra LINCOLN 43:42.942
Men Cat 4, 5
Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Andrew Casburn LINCOLN 33:24.126

2

Adam Little OMAHA 33:36.638

3

Travis Loewens OMAHA Omaha Velo 33:54.615

4

Cole Limpach 34:06.858

5

Patrick Abendroth OMAHA Flatwater Cycling 34:13.162

6

Todd Tvrdik 34:17.294

7

David Cleasby COUNCIL BLUFFS Omaha Velo 35:06.885

8

Josh Shear LINCOLN 35:16.904

9

ERIC VACEK LINCOLN 35:19.916

10

Fred Hinsley OMAHA Husker Road Club 35:52.374

11

Mike Suing 35:53.524

12

Jeff Caldwell 36:12.026

13

Emmett Holloway LINCOLN Goldenrod Pastries CX 36:32.312

14

Martin Killeen 36:45.221

15

Brad Spencer 36:54.358

16

Ben Cooper 36:57.797

17

Scott Wallace NORTH PLATTE 37:19.424

18

Eric Bassaller 37:34.207

19

Russell Parde LINCOLN SHECLISMO 37:39.612

20

Steven Perkins LINCOLN 37:40.107

21

Glenn Houtchens 37:40.633

22

Jeremy Miles HASTINGS 37:41.198

23

Kevin Vanderlinders 38:02.949

24

Jason Faas LINCOLN 38:20.602

25

Ryan Albertson LINCOLN 38:34.985

26

Paul Matthew OMAHA 38:36.428

27

Matt Masten LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling 38:36.993

28

Brian Waters LINCOLN 39:03.235

29

Erik Petersen LINCOLN 39:09.444

30

Paul Brasby 39:13.331

31

Jake Meyer 39:53.934

32

Derek Augustine LINCOLN 39:55.726

33

Michael Doran LINCOLN SHECLISMO 33:31.635

34

Addison Killea 33:35.130

35

Dan Gates LINCOLN 33:50.916

36

Russ Gibson 35:44.817

37

Todd Swift OMAHA 36:06.308

38

Hayden Patterson CLIVE Team Emu 39:11.710
DNS Kenneth Theis LA VISTA
DNS Jake Wild
DNS Kye Stevenson SEWARD
Women Cat 3, 4
Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Abbey O’Brien OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE 25:25.227

2

Tori Brocket 26:19.355

3

Michelle Cleasby COUNCIL BLUFFS Omaha Velo 26:36.396

4

Susan Cronin LINCOLN The Bike Rack Battle Axe 27:39.930

5

Mollie Mize 28:00.384

6

Ashley Perkins LINCOLN The Bike Rack Battle Axe 28:13.196

7

Amy Ort LINCOLN Goldenrod Pastries CX 28:19.866

8

Adrienne Mongeon LINCOLN FCA Endurance 30:24.231

9

Angelica Kallenberg LINCOLN SHECLISMO 31:04.395
DNS Crystal Day LINCOLN The Bike Rack Battle Axe
DNS Jennifer Consbruck LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling
Men Master 40+
Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Chris Shehan 40:58.360

2

Marc LeFebure 42:33.322

3

Rich Pearson 42:52.844

4

Craig Schmidt LINCOLN 43:06.554

5

Josh Shear LINCOLN 43:10.332

6

Dale Sargent 44:01.613

7

Jason Faas LINCOLN 45:31.086

8

Eric O’Brien OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE 46:31.245
DNS John Hovendick OMAHA
Juniors 10-14
Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Russ Gibson 13:50.313

2

Ashtyn Limpach 14:28.363

3

Jack Hinsley OMAHA 14:52.787

4

Adrienne Mongeon LINCOLN FCA Endurance 15:13.247

5

Lance Buscher OMAHA 15:24.036

6

Hayden Patterson CLIVE Team Emu 15:52.104

7

Jayden Mongeon LINCOLN FCA Endurance 18:15.419

8

August Shear 18:40.511
DNS Baylie Day LINCOLN The Bike Rack Battle Axe
Junior 15-18
Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Cole Limpach 23:27.695

2

Jake Wild 23:37.666

3

Kye Stevenson SEWARD 24:11.142

4

Abbey O’Brien OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE 26:00.155

5

Carter Klute 29:24.586

Leave a Reply