Results 2015 Flatwater CX Day 3

Published On October 18, 2015 | By NCN-Admin | 2015 Results, Cyclocross

Pioneers Park
Lincoln, Nebraska

 

Men Cat 1, 2
Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm Class

1

Matt Tillinghast LINCOLN Midwest Cycling Community NE 55:54.005 CX M 40-99 Cat 1/2

2

Dillon McNiell 56:30.438 CX M 0-39 Cat 1/2

3

Matthew Setzer OMAHA Dundee Cycles 56:43.438 CX M 0-39 Cat 1/2

4

Rob Livermore LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling 57:39.900 CX M 40-99 Cat 1/2

5

rafal doloto OMAHA Twin Six 58:11.766 CX M 0-39 Cat 1/2

6

Ryan Long OMAHA 59:30.589 CX M 0-39 Cat 1/2

7

Aaron Tredway LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling 59:45.827 CX M 40-99 Cat 1/2

8

Tyler Carmichael 1:00:34.515 CX M 0-39 Cat 1/2

9

Josh Rice LINCOLN 58:26.895 CX M 0-39 Cat 1/2
DNF John Wilmeth NEWWAVERLY Bike Barn (Texas) 25:53.961 CX M 0-39 Cat 1/2
Men Cat 3
Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm Class

1

Jakob Wilson OMAHA Omaha Velo 42:11.521 CX M 0-39 Cat 3

2

David Randleman OMAHA Omaha Velo 43:01.793 CX M 40-99 Cat 3

3

Luke Sykora LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling 44:27.882 CX M 0-39 Cat 3

4

Caleb Uerling LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling 44:28.455 CX M 0-39 Cat 3

5

Randy Kinney LINCOLN IntoMetal Cycling 47:01.749 CX M 40-99 Cat 3

6

Chad Riche 42:07.657 CX M 0-39 Cat 3
DNF Kevin Patterson CLIVE Team Emu 31:52.053 CX M 0-39 Cat 3
DNS Steven Mongeon LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling CX M 0-39 Cat 3
Women Cat 1, 2, 3
Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm Class

1

Kaitlin Neary OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE 44:39.097 CX F 0-39 Cat 1/2/3

2

Carly Thomsen OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE 45:01.721 CX F 0-39 Cat 1/2/3

3

Sydney Brown LINCOLN Goldenrod Pastries CX 45:17.964 CX F 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

4

Janna Vavra LINCOLN 45:53.660 CX F 0-39 Cat 1/2/3

5

Venny Alub NEW WAVERLY Bike Barn (Texas) 46:52.261 CX F 0-39 Cat 1/2/3

6

Abbey O’Brien OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE 48:02.058 CX F 0-39 Cat 1/2/3

7

Sara Nispel LINCOLN Goldenrod Pastries CX 48:03.287 CX F 40-99 Cat 1/2/3
Men Cat 4, 5
Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm Class

1

Adam Little OMAHA 26:45.800 CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

2

David Cleasby COUNCIL BLUFFS Omaha Velo 27:06.253 CX M 40-49 Cat 4/5

3

Patrick Abendroth OMAHA Flatwater Cycling 27:28.666 CX M 40-49 Cat 4/5

4

Kyle Hansen LINCOLN 28:11.407 CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

5

Fred Hinsley OMAHA Husker Road Club 28:28.189 CX M 50-59 Cat 4/5

6

Emmett Holloway LINCOLN Goldenrod Pastries CX 28:47.617 CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

7

Steven Perkins LINCOLN 28:53.251 CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

8

Jon Karas 29:06.438 CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

9

Todd Swift OMAHA 29:16.750 CX M 50-59 Cat 4/5

10

Russell Parde LINCOLN SHECLISMO 29:19.849 CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

11

Matthew Steele OMAHA 29:21.975 CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

12

Paul Matthew OMAHA 30:44.589 CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

13

Ryan Albertson LINCOLN 30:45.385 CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

14

Erik Petersen LINCOLN 30:53.613 CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

15

Russ Gibson 30:59.234 CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

16

Matt Masten LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling 31:11.012 CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

17

Jason McLaughlin LINCOLN 31:40.844 CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

18

Dan Gates LINCOLN 31:45.003 CX M 0-39 Cat 4/5

19

Michael Doran LINCOLN SHECLISMO 32:09.833 CX M 50-59 Cat 4/5
DNS Kenneth Theis LA VISTA CX M 40-49 Cat 4/5
Women Cat 3, 4
Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm Class

1

Michelle Cleasby COUNCIL BLUFFS Omaha Velo 24:35.557 CX F 40-49 Cat 4

2

Sheena Christiansen LINCOLN The Bike Rack Battle Axe 24:43.220 CX F 0-39 Cat 3

3

Crystal Day LINCOLN The Bike Rack Battle Axe 25:29.890 CX F 40-49 Cat 3

4

Abbey O’Brien OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE 26:11.629 CX F 0-39 Cat 3

5

Ashley Perkins LINCOLN The Bike Rack Battle Axe 26:20.748 CX F 0-39 Cat 4

6

Rachel Gehringer-Wiar 26:36.834 CX F 0-39 Cat 4

7

Amy Ort LINCOLN Goldenrod Pastries CX 26:53.414 CX F 0-39 Cat 4

8

Angelica Kallenberg LINCOLN SHECLISMO 29:07.374 CX F 0-39 Cat 4

9

Michelle Haikalis LINCOLN SHECLISMO 29:48.368 CX F 0-39 Cat 4
Master 40+
Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm Class

1

Rich Pearson 44:50.173 CX M Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4/5

2

Mark Sullivan BELLEVUE Team Kaos Cycling 45:24.644 CX M Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4/5

3

Craig Schmidt LINCOLN 45:36.784 CX M Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4/5

4

Eric O’Brien OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE 50:19.440 CX M Masters 40-99 Cat 4/5
Juniors
Pos Name City Club/Team Total Tm Class

1

Russ Gibson 19:28.576 CX M Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5

2

Jack Hinsley OMAHA 20:56.196 CX M Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5

3

Hayden Patterson CLIVE Team Emu 21:11.932 CX M Juniors 10-12 Cat 4/5

Leave a Reply