Results: 2015 Papillion Twilight Criterium

Published On August 15, 2015 | By NCN-Admin | 2015 Results, Road Racing

Papillion, Nebraska.

M Pro/Cat 1/2

Pos

Name Club/Team

1

Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team

2

Jordan Ross Midwest Cycling Community NE

3

Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson

4

Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson

5

John Frey Flatwater Cycling

6

Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling

7

Lucas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE

8

Kent Woermann

9

Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling

10

Mark Savery Midwest Cycling Community NE

11

Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling

12

Steven Turney Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing

13

Kyle McClellan Team Kaos Cycling

14

Joshua Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson

15

Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels

16

Gregory Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE

17

Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE

18

Lee Bumgarner

19

Chris Spence Team Kaos Cycling

20

Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling Community NE

21

Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE

22

Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling

DNF

Joe McWilliams

DNF

Blake Romine Groove Subaru Excel Sports

DNF

John Rokke

DNS

Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health

DNS

Jonathan Wait Flatwater Cycling
M Cat 3

Pos

Name Club/Team

1

Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing

2

Grant Rotunda Team Kaos Cycling

3

Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team

4

Luke Brager Milltown / Trek Cycling Team

5

Jason Sholly Milltown / Trek Cycling Team

6

Ryan Atkinson Midwest Cycling Community NE

7

Trey Hedgecock

8

Patrick Abendroth Flatwater Cycling

9

Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling

10

Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing

11

David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club

12

Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling

13

Danial Ebner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
M Cat 4

Pos

Name Club/Team

1

John Borstelmann

2

Travis Loewens Greenstreet Velo Club

3

Sam Escherich

4

rafal doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE

5

Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club

6

Cory Cunard

7

Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling

8

Richard Pearson Team Kaos Cycling

9

Mark Sullivan Team Kaos Cycling

10

Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club

11

Shane Scholten Central Plains Cycling

12

Rob Livermore Flatwater Cycling

13

Todd Swift

14

Michael Miles Flatwater Cycling

15

Jeffrey Christiansen Central Plains Cycling

16

Randy Marks Team Kaos Cycling

17

Cole Limpach

18

Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling

19

Matt Masten Flatwater Cycling

20

Mark Hallberg Colorado Riders Club

DNF

Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing

DNF

Derek Benoist Team Kaos Cycling
M Cat 5

Pos

Name Club/Team

1

Dillon McNeill Midwest Cycling Community NE

2

Scott Wallace

3

Ben Dumas

4

Kenneth Theis

5

Travis Saint

6

Brad Spencer Midwest Cycling Community NE

7

David Zillig University of Nebraska-Lincoln

8

Cole Limpach

9

John Brooks

10

Douglas Klein

11

Chris Derozier

12

Colton Bailey

13

Travis Cox

14

Brian Palser

15

Brody Burnham

DNF

Bill Frasier
F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pos

Name Club/Team

1

Abbey O’Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE

2

Kelly Skinner

3

Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE

4

Jen Miller Team Kaos Cycling

5

Jillian Shearer

6

Ashtyn Limpach

DNS

Margaret ChurchillBlack
M 40+ Masters

Pos

Name Club/Team

1

Gregory Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE

2

Chris Spence Team Kaos Cycling

3

Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing

4

Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling

5

Mike Bartels Midwest Cycling Community NE

6

Danial Ebner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing

7

Richard Pearson Team Kaos Cycling

8

Todd Swift

9

Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing

10

John Brooks

DNF

James Black

DNF

Frank Pike GR Capital Racing

DNS

Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls

Leave a Reply