Results: 2015 Swanson MTB Shootout

Published On August 16, 2015 | By NCN-Admin | 2015 Results, MTB Racing

Swanson Park, Bellevue, Nebraska

XC M Cat 1

Pos

Name Class

Laps

Total Tm City Club/Team

1

Ryan Legg XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 1

5

1:57:40.000 ATLANTIC Flatwater Cycling

2

Matthew Setzer XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 1

5

2:01:47.000 OMAHA Dundee Cycles

3

Noah Marcus XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 1

5

2:03:48.000 DES MOINES Twin Six

4

Paul Eichler XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 1

5

2:11:29.000 OMAHA The Bike Way

5

Aaron Tredway XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 1

5

2:11:31.000 LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling

6

TODD RAMSEY XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 1

5

2:18:39.000 OMAHA The Bike Way

DNF

Caleb Uerling XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 1 LINCOLN Flatwater Cycling

DNS

Travis Anderson XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 1 PAPILLION The Bike Way

DNS

Ryan VanHouweling XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 1 WAUKEE Rasmussen Bike Shop

DNS

Jay Chesterman XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 1 SIOUX CITY Sioux City Velo

DNS

Mike Bartels XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 1 PAPILLION Midwest Cycling Community NE
XC M Cat 2

Pos

Name Class

Laps

Total Tm City Club/Team

1

Luke Sykora XC M SENIORS 19-29 Cat 2

2

1:13:23.000 LINCOLN

2

Dillon McNeill XC M SENIORS 19-29 Cat 2

2

1:13:42.000 BELLEVUE Midwest Cycling Community NE

3

Paul Hunter XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:15:45.000 OMAHA The Bike Way

4

Brad Znamenacek XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:16:05.000 LINCOLN The Bike Way

5

Patrick Lynch XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:17:24.000 OMAHA

6

Brent Beller XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:19:30.000 OMAHA Dundee Cycles

7

Andy Arkfeld XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:20:29.000 OMAHA

8

Michael Bjork XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:24:20.000 OMAHA The Bike Way

9

cy chesterman XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:25:28.000 JEFFERSON

10

Fred Hinsley XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

2

1:29:48.000 OMAHA Husker Road Club

11

Mark Paulsen XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:29:50.000 OMAHA

12

Guy German XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

2

1:31:25.000 OMAHA

13

Randy Kinney XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:32:22.000 LINCOLN IntoMetal Cycling

14

Matt Sherman XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:32:23.000 LINCOLN

15

Emmett Holloway XC M SENIORS 19-29 Cat 2

2

1:34:20.000 LINCOLN

16

Curt Lane XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:34:56.000 OMAHA

17

Erik Petersen XC M SENIORS 19-29 Cat 2

2

1:35:00.000 LINCOLN

18

Warren Goodbrod XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

2

1:35:15.000 LINCOLN

19

Alex Sturgeon XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:41:24.000 BENNINGTON

DNF

Jeremy Ramsey XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

DNS

Jesse Bader XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 SIOUX FALLS Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health

DNS

Joshua Drown XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 BELLEVUE

DNS

Martin Killeen XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 LINCOLN

DNS

David Roll XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 WATERLOO Rasmussen Bike Shop

DNS

Jeff Roller XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 LINCOLN

DNS

Christopher (Skip) Cronin XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2 LINCOLN

DNS

Eric Geiger XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2 OMAHA

DNS

Ryan Moseley XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2 OMAHA

DNS

David Goldberg XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2 OMAHA

DNS

Mark McCleery XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2 VALLEY

DNS

Andre Rethman XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2 W DES MOINES

DNS

Addison Killeen XC M SENIORS 19-29 Cat 2 LINCOLN

DNS

Steve Merritt XC M SENIORS 19-29 Cat 2 PAPILLION
XC F Cat 2

Pos

Name Class

Laps

Total Tm City Club/Team

1

Abbey O’Brien XC F SENIOR 10-99 Cat 2

3

1:33:56.000 OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE

DNS

Danielle Neuhalfen XC F SENIOR 10-99 Cat 2 SIOUX FALLS
XC M Cat 3

Pos

Name Class

Laps

Total Tm City Club/Team

1

Cole Limpach XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

25:20.000 OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE

2

Craig Brack XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

25:25.000 LINCOLN

3

Bradley Hildebrandt XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 3

1

26:22.000 ELKHORN

4

Matthew Rech XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

26:23.000 BELLEVUE

5

Joe Choquette XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

26:36.000 OMAHA

6

Thad Castillo XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

27:32.000 OMAHA

7

Joel Patterson XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

28:01.000 BENNINGTON

8

Gerald Munch XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

28:02.000 OMAHA

9

James Crist XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

28:05.000

10

Bill Hoff XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 3

1

29:24.000 NORFOLK

11

Michael McColgan XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

29:48.000 OMAHA The Bike Way

12

Sean Licari XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

29:51.000 OMAHA The Bike Way

13

Chuck Russell XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 3

1

29:58.000 OMAHA

14

Todd Saylor XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 3

1

30:56.000 LA VISTA

15

Joshuwa Hannum XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

32:15.000 OMAHA

16

Jeremy ONeil XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

32:57.000 OMAHA

17

Thomas Vallor XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

37:11.000

18

Matt Cathey XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 3

1

38:04.000 SAINT JOSEPH

DNF

Jim Morgan XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

DNS

Collin Kotz XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3 PAPILLION

DNS

Tyler Cooper XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3 OMAHA

DNS

Nathan Wiegand XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3 OMAHA

DNS

Patrick Williams XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3 BELLEVUE

DNS

John Cole XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3 OMAHA

DNS

David Flores XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3 OMAHA

DNS

Nathan Merrill XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3 SIOUX FALLS Central Plains Cycling

DNS

Eric Siebert XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3 OMAHA
XC F Cat 3

Pos

Name Class

Laps

Total Tm City Club/Team

1

Ashley Brookhouse XC F SENIOR 19-99 Cat 3

1

34:09.000

2

Elise Choquette XC F SENIOR 19-99 Cat 3

1

38:59.000 OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE
XC Juniors

Pos

Name Class

Laps

Total Tm City Club/Team

1

Jake Wild XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

30:22.000 SEWARD

2

cade suing XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

31:28.000 GRETNA

3

Cameron Horner XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

35:21.000 YUTAN Midwest Cycling Community NE

4

Jacob Stacy XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

1

36:05.000 OMAHA

5

Dakota Olsen XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

36:18.000 LE MARS Central Junior Cycling Devo

6

Thomas Fowler XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

36:19.000

7

Ashtyn Limpach XC F JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

36:44.000 OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE

8

Jack Hinsley XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

39:39.000 OMAHA

9

Eddie Easton XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

39:40.000 OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE

10

Leo Huse XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

1

39:59.000

11

Clay Clapp XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

1

40:00.000 OMAHA

12

Lance Buscher XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

40:23.000 OMAHA

13

Levi Sherman XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

42:11.000 LINCOLN

14

Maggie Barr XC F JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

42:32.000 PLATTSMOUTH

15

Willow Olsen XC F JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

44:01.000 LE MARS Central Junior Cycling Devo

16

Betsy Barr XC F JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

44:03.000 PLATTSMOUTH

17

Ian Saylor XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

44:20.000 LA VISTA

18

Kadin Lane XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

45:25.000 OMAHA

DNF

Roch Emanuel XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 OMAHA

DNS

Lilly Ferguson XC F JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 LE MARS Central Junior Cycling Devo

DNS

Mya Schroeder XC F JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 LE MARS

DNS

Aliva Milbrodt XC F JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3 LE MARS

DNS

Luke Feuerhelm XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 MERRILL Central Junior Cycling Devo

DNS

Kaden Milbrodt XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 LE MARS Central Junior Cycling Devo

DNS

taylor roberts XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 LE MARS Bike Central Racing

DNS

Scott Ferguson XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3 LE MARS Central Junior Cycling Devo

DNS

Eric Flores XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3 OMAHA

DNS

Alan Hulstein XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3 SIOUX CENTER Central Junior Cycling Devo

DNS

Austin Kimble XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3 OMAHA
Marathon

Pos

Name Class

Laps

Total Tm City Club/Team

1

Brian Johnson XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

10

4:18:18.000 OMAHA IntoMetal Cycling

2

James Winklepleck XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

9

3:57:39.000 LINCOLN

3

Tom Anderson XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

9

4:11:38.000 URBANDALE Rasmussen Bike Shop

4

Andrew Keffer XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

9

4:25:09.000 OMAHA

5

Theodore Lechnowsky XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

8

3:41:10.000 OMAHA Greenstreet Velo Club

6

Jerry Hoff XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

8

4:03:54.000 NORFOLK Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club

7

Justin Heckman XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

8

4:05:28.000 COUNCIL BLUFFS

8

Tyler Loewens XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

8

4:12:10.000 OMAHAOMAHA The Bike Way

9

Allison Burton XCM F ALL 0-99 Cat 1/2/3

8

4:13:50.000 OMAHA

10

Kevin Gilinsky XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

8

4:16:37.000 OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE

11

Adam Stoll XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

8

4:21:57.000 OMAHA Greenstreet Velo Club

12

Jason Brumels XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

8

4:22:20.000

13

Emily Hoesly XCM F ALL 0-99 Cat 1/2/3

7

3:57:37.000 OMAHA Greenstreet Velo Club

14

Emil Swanson XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

7

3:58:25.000 OMAHA

15

Jason Dal XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

3

1:23:28.000

DNS

Maria Ruhtenberg XCM F ALL 0-99 Cat 1/2/3 DES MOINES Rasmussen Bike Shop

DNS

Tina Stiller XCM F ALL 0-99 Cat 1/2/3 SIOUX FALLS FCA Endurance

DNS

rafal doloto XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3 OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE

DNS

Chris Jerred XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3 SIOUX FALLS

DNS

Brad Oldfield XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3 OMAH

DNS

Ryan Stengel XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3 SIOUX FALLS Central Plains Cycling

DNS

Matthew Wermuth XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3 OMAHA

DNS

Jakob Wilson XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3 OMAHA Greenstreet Velo Club

DNS

Kevin Betters XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3 WEST DES MOINES Rasmussen Bike Shop

DNS

Shane Buscher XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3 OMAHA Midwest Cycling Community NE

DNS

Roy Kotz XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3 PAPILLION Midwest Cycling Community NE

 

Leave a Reply