Results – 2016 NOW Ashland Criterium

Published On May 14, 2016 | By NCN-Admin | 2016 Results, Road Racing

Ashland, NE
Midwest Flyover Series

 

Men Pro/Cat 1/2    

Place

Name  

Laps

Time

1

Peter Olejniczak

25

59:33.166

2

Lee Bumgarner

25

59:33.825

3

Brandon Krawczyk

25

59:34.227

4

Shadd Smith

25

59:34.709

5

Tyler George

25

59:34.803

6

Chris Anderson

25

59:34.808

7

Garrick Valverde

25

59:34.911

8

Jordan Ross

25

59:35.480

9

Jake Buescher

25

59:35.616

10

Benjamin Stover

25

59:35.809

11

Stephen Tilford

25

59:35.849

12

Ryan O’Boyle

25

59:36.062

13

John Frey

25

59:36.144

14

Eric Finks

25

59:36.174

15

Scott Williamson

25

59:36.539

16

Jonathan Wait

25

59:37.056

17

Matt Tillinghast

25

59:37.665

18

Aaron Baker

25

59:38.265

19

Mark Savery

25

59:38.940

20

Gregory Shimonek

25

59:39.863

21

Lucas Marshall

25

59:40.580

22

Sean Mailen

25

59:40.677

23

Paul Webb

25

59:40.978

24

Benjamin Anderson

25

59:41.012

25

erick sobey

25

59:41.136

26

Kent Woermann

25

59:41.304

27

Ryan Legg

25

59:41.306

28

Igor Shvytov

25

59:41.531

29

Chad Weisgram

25

59:41.673

30

Grant Rotunda

25

59:41.974

31

Ben LaForce

25

59:42.365

32

Brady Murphy

25

59:42.693

33

Jameson Ribbens

25

59:45.846

34

Michael Allison

25

1:00:32.603

35

Coul Hill

24

1:00:18.882

36

Trey Hedgecock

24

1:00:19.599

37

Kyle McClellan

22

57:57.663

DNF

Brenden Hardy

25

59:43.843

DNF

Daniel Crespo

8

20:13.292

DNF

John Rokke

5

11:57.726

Female Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Place

Name  

Laps

Time

1

Abby Krawczyk

14

39:39.918

2

Vanessa Curtis

14

39:40.062

3

Diedre Ribbens

14

39:40.652

4

Suzie Goebel

14

39:40.656

5

Emily Houtchens

14

39:41.516

6

Jeannie Kuhajek

14

39:41.789

7

Gabrielle Russell

14

39:43.232

8

Ingrid Anderson

14

39:58.265

9

Cassandra Kessler

14

41:06.421

10

Kelli Richter

14

42:02.125

11

Kelly Skinner

13

39:21.620

12

Katie Isermann

13

40:24.544

Men Cat 3

Place

Name  

Laps

Time

1

Mark DeBoer

17

44:29.394

2

Benjamin Hovland

17

44:29.718

3

Tyler Reynolds

17

44:29.923

4

Matthew Vermeersch

17

44:30.029

5

Glenn Houtchens

17

44:31.146

6

Jeret Kusiak

17

44:32.024

7

Andrew Peterson

17

44:32.059

8

Micah Nelson

17

44:32.527

9

Cory Cunard

17

44:32.642

10

Daniel Burkhardt

17

44:33.380

11

Kevin Whitford

17

44:34.022

12

Joseph Savoie

17

44:34.140

13

Jakob Wilson

17

45:28.409

DNS

Eric Tudor

DNS

Dana Stefanidis
Men Cat 4

Place

Name  

Laps

Time

1

Eli Markworth

14

55:03.861

2

Kevin O’Connor

14

55:03.980

3

Doug Rader

14

55:05.054

4

Travis Anderson

14

55:06.744

5

Andrew Turner

14

55:07.896

6

Dillon McNeill

14

55:08.316

7

Noah Burke

14

55:08.656

8

Cole Limpach

14

55:09.787

9

Brian Johnson

14

55:10.881

10

Rich Anderson

14

55:14.582

11

Fred Hinsley

14

56:04.505

12

David Parrott

14

56:11.713

13

Jim Garrett

14

56:39.027

14

Artur Golebiewski

14

56:39.588

15

Todd Swift

14

56:43.530

16

Mark Sullivan

14

56:57.732

17

Luke Skov

14

57:16.951

18

Luke Feuerhelm

14

57:18.791

19

Scott Wallace

14

57:32.323

DNF

Dakota Olsen

10

29:42.983

DNF

Ellis Nordhougen

6

16:08.999

DNF

Adam Weber

4.351

Men Cat 5

Place

Name  

Laps

Time

1

john conrad

11

29:47.906

2

Tobias Sommer

11

29:54.231

3

Brian Werner

11

30:15.533

4

Ben Dumas

11

30:27.432

5

Colin Lodl

11

30:29.297

6

Tony Kavan

11

30:32.446

7

David Zillig

11

30:45.355

8

Todd Gray

11

30:45.797

9

Kaleb Ethington

11

30:52.268

10

John Brooks

11

30:55.188

11

Kirk Huss

11

30:56.427

12

Heidi Werner

11

32:24.017

13

Brad Spencer

10

30:31.894

14

Scott Ethington

10

30:44.540

15

Douglas Klein

10

31:13.685

16

Abbey O’Brien

10

31:14.175

17

Ellie Morgenthaler

10

31:40.000

18

Keri Turner

10

32:50.620

19

Veronica Church

9

29:49.239

20

Scott Ferguson

9

33:52.672

DNF

Thomas Torres

10

27:00.933

DNF

Jeremy Spurgin

10

27:01.390

DNS

Ashley Magruder

DNS

Willow Olsen
Men Masters 50+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Place

Name  

Laps

Time

1

James Clevenger

15

39:41.547

2

mark halvorson

15

39:43.164

3

scott halverson

15

39:43.651

4

James ODonnell

15

39:46.352

5

Greg Vaught

15

42:21.957

6

Kevin Burke

15

42:22.295

7

Jason Engle

14

39:49.731

8

Michael Phillips

14

41:44.350

DNS

Richard Pearson
Men Junior 17-18

Place

Name  

Laps

Time

1

Eli Markworth

8

21:22.809

2

Ellis Nordhougen

8

21:23.458

3

Jackson Sunde

8

22:13.432

4

Luke Skov

8

23:19.461

5

Scott Ferguson

7

23:34.438

6

Willow Olsen

6

21:27.779

Men Junior 13-14

Place

Name  

Laps

Time

1

Luke Feuerhelm

7

20:38.161

2

Nigel Vaught

7

21:10.816

3

Veronica Church

7

23:22.827

4

Brody Burnham

7

23:27.872

5

Levi Brent

7

23:59.671

6

Finn Smith

7

24:10.941

7

Lilly Ferguson

6

20:53.204

8

Nolan Church

6

21:09.597

9

Hannah Leonhardt

6

22:20.000

10

Lauren Weigel

6

24:11.668

11

Ragan Weigel

6

24:59.168

12

Mack Sunde

5

20:42.243

13

Avery Goebel

5

20:45.579

14

Charli Grosenheider

5

21:17.040

15

Jennie Ferguson

5

21:17.141

 

MyLaps Webpage…

Leave a Reply