Results – 2016 NOW Omnium Day 1

Published On May 15, 2016 | By NCN-Admin | 2016 Results, News, Road, Road Racing

Ashland, Nebraska

 

Men P/Cat1/2
Pos No. Name TT Crit Total
1 2 Peter Olejniczak 14 25 39
2 37 Lee Bumgarner 5 20 25
3 21 Jameson Ribbens 25 0 25
4 3 Brandon Krawczyk 8 16 24
5 8 Ryan O’Boyle 16 4 20
6 28 Coul Hill 20 0 20
7 4 Jake Buescher 9 7 16
8 7 Tyler George 3 12 15
9 9 Shadd Smith 0 14 14
10 25 John Frey 10 3 13
11 27 Sean Mailen 12 0 12
12 31 Chris Anderson x 10 10
13 11 Garrick Valverde 0 9 9
14 12 Jordan Ross 0 8 8
15 5 Michael Allison 7 0 7
16 26 Benjamin Stover 0 6 6
17 15 Kent Woermann 6 0 6
18 1 Stephen Tilford x 5 5
19 14 Lucas Marshall 4 0 4
20 16 Eric Finks 0 2 2
21 17 Mark Savery 2 0 2
22 13 Scott Williamson x 1 1
23 19 Aaron Baker 1 0 1
24 6 Brenden Hardy 0 0 0
25 34 John Rokke x 0 0
26 39 Daniel Crespo x 0 0
27 38 Jonathan Wait x 0 0
28 32 Matt Tillinghast x 0 0
29 23 Gregory Shimonek x 0 0
30 24 Paul Webb x 0 0
31 29 Benjamin Anderson 0 0 0
32 10 erick sobey 0 0 0
33 33 Ryan Legg x 0 0
34 22 Igor Shvytov 0 0 0
35 173 Chad Weisgram x 0 0
36 36 Grant Rotunda x 0 0
37 18 Ben LaForce 0 0 0
38 30 Brady Murphy 0 0 0
39 20 Trey Hedgecock x 0 0
40 35 Kyle McClellan x 0 0
Women P/Cat1/2/3
Pos No. Name TT Crit Total
1 152 Abby Krawczyk 25 25 50
2 154 Vanessa Curtis 12 20 32
3 158 Emily Houtchens 20 12 32
4 155 Diedre Ribbens 10 16 26
5 153 Jeannie Kuhajek 16 10 26
6 141 Suzie Goebel 9 14 23
7 157 Gabrielle Russell 14 9 23
8 160 Ingrid Anderson 6 8 14
9 151 Kelli Richter 8 6 14
10 143 Katie Isermann 7 4 11
11 142 Cassandra Kessler x 7 7
12 159 Kelly Skinner x 5 5
Men Cat 3
Pos No. Name TT Crit Total
1 307 Benjamin Hovland 14 20 34
2 310 Matthew Vermeersch 16 14 30
3 304 Daniel Burkhardt 20 6 26
4 308 Eric Tudor 25 0 25
5 302 Mark DeBoer x 25 25
6 306 Tyler Reynolds 7 16 23
7 305 Jeret Kusiak 12 10 22
8 301 Andrew Peterson 10 9 19
9 311 Cory Cunard 8 7 15
10 303 Kevin Whitford 9 5 14
11 365 Glenn Houtchens x 12 12
12 313 Micah Nelson x 8 8
13 309 Joseph Savoie 4 4 8
14 315 Greg Hagele 6 x 6
15 351 Dana Stefanidis 5 0 5
16 312 Jakob Wilson x 3 3
Men Cat 4
Pos No. Name TT Crit Total
1 411 Andrew Turner 25 12 37
2 405 Kevin O’Connor 16 20 36
3 407 Doug Rader 20 16 36
4 560 Eli Markworth x 25 25
5 403 Dillon McNeill 8 10 18
6 404 Cole Limpach 10 8 18
7 408 Adam Weber 14 0 14
8 419 Travis Anderson x 14 14
9 415 Noah Burke 3 9 12
10 421 Joe Eickhoff 12 x 12
11 417 Jim Garrett 6 3 9
12 425 Karsten Koehler 9 x 9
13 416 Brian Johnson 1 7 8
14 409 Todd Swift 7 1 8
15 402 Rich Anderson x 6 6
16 418 Fred Hinsley x 5 5
17 413 Scott Wallace 5 0 5
18 406 David Parrott x 4 4
19 422 Samuel Oakes 4 x 4
20 445 Artur Golebiewski x 2 2
21 424 Jason Johanning 2 x 2
22 557 Ellis Nordhougen x 0 0
23 625 Dakota Olsen x 0 0
24 412 Mark Sullivan x 0 0
25 563 Luke Skov x 0 0
26 629 Luke Feuerhelm x 0 0
27 511 Colin Lodl 0 x 0
Men Cat 4
Pos No. Name TT Crit Total
1 135 Heidi Werner 50 25 25
2 132 Abbey O’Brien 40 20 20
3 131 Ellie Morgenthaler 32 16 16
4 134 Keri Turner 28 14 14
5 615 Veronica Church 12 x 12
6 561 Willow Olsen 0 x 0
7 133 Ashley Magruder 0 x 0
Men Cat 5
Pos No. Name TT Crit Total
1 509 john conrad 12 25 37
2 507 Todd Gray 25 8 33
3 512 Brian Werner 16 16 32
4 515 Tobias Sommer 10 20 30
5 503 David Zillig 14 9 23
6 502 Thomas Torres 20 0 20
7 501 Ben Dumas 6 14 20
8 508 Tony Kavan 8 10 18
9 514 Kaleb Ethington 7 7 14
10 511 Colin Lodl x 12 12
11 504 Kirk Huss 5 5 10
12 518 Bradley Gosch 9 x 9
13 516 John Brooks x 6 6
14 510 Scott Ethington 3 3 6
15 505 Brad Spencer x 4 4
16 506 Douglas Klein 2 2 4
17 519 Douglas Wallace 4 x 4
18 556 Scott Ferguson x 1 1
19 520 Allan Hull 1 x 1
20 513 Jeremy Spurgin x 0 0
21 517 andrew gelbman 0 x 0
22 527 greg howard 0 x 0
Men Masters 50+
Pos No. Name TT Crit Total
1 101 James Clevenger 20 25 45
2 102 scott halverson 25 16 41
3 105 mark halvorson 16 20 36
4 109 James ODonnell 12 14 26
5 103 Greg Vaught 14 12 26
6 104 Jason Engle 10 9 19
7 107 Kevin Burke 8 10 18
8 110 Scott Bulfinch 9 x 9
9 108 Michael Phillips x 8 8
10 106 Richard Pearson 0 0 0
Men Junior 15-16
Pos No. Name TT Crit Total
1 562 Jackson Sunde 25 20 45
2 563 Luke Skov 20 16 36
3 556 Scott Ferguson 16 14 30
4 557 Ellis Nordhougen x 25 25
Men Junior 13-14
Pos No. Name TT Crit Total
1 629 Luke Feuerhelm 20 25 45
2 622 Nigel Vaught 25 20 45
3 626 Levi Brent 16 16 32
Women Junior 13-14
Pos No. Name TT Crit Total
1 615 Veronica Church 25 25 50
2 621 Hannah Leonhardt 20 20 40
Men Junior 9-12
Pos No. Name TT Crit Total
1 611 Brody Burnham 25 25 50
2 612 Nolan Church 20 16 36
3 613 Mack Sunde 14 14 28
4 610 Finn Smith x 20 20
5 614 Ayden Brent 16 x 16
Women Junior 9-12
Pos No. Name Total Total Total
1 601 Lilly Ferguson 25 25 50
2 602 Lauren Weigel 20 20 40
3 603 Ragan Weigel 16 16 32
4 604 Charli Grosenheider 14 12 26
5 605 Jennie Ferguson 12 10 22
6 606 Avery Goebel x 14 14

Leave a Reply