Results – 2016 NOW Road Race

Published On May 15, 2016 | By NCN-Admin | 2016 Results, Road Racing

South Bend, Nebraska
Midwest Flyover Series

 

Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PIC No. First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Points

1

15

Kent Woermann

7

2:44:04.083

25

2

4

Jake Buescher

7

2:44:04.621

20

3

1

Stephen Tilford

7

2:44:05.329

16

4

12

Jordan Ross

7

2:44:05.625

14

5

21

Jameson Ribbens

7

2:44:06.827

12

6

45

Joe McWilliams

7

2:44:26.961

10

7

2

Peter Olejniczak

7

2:46:32.937

9

8

11

Garrick Valverde

7

2:46:32.963

8

9

9

Shadd Smith

7

2:49:03.587

7

10

10

erick sobey

7

2:49:04.793

6

11

3

Brandon Krawczyk

7

2:49:11.781

5

12

5

Michael Allison

7

2:49:12.947

4

13

26

Benjamin Stover

7

2:49:13.585

3

14

8

Ryan O’Boyle

7

2:49:15.909

2

15

20

Trey Hedgecock

7

2:49:19.043

1

16

18

Ben LaForce

7

2:49:19.286

1

17

39

Daniel Crespo

7

2:49:19.775

1

18

29

Benjamin Anderson

7

2:49:20.165

1

19

25

John Frey

7

2:49:20.767

1

20

40

Kent McNeill

7

2:49:20.963

1

21

6

Brenden Hardy

7

2:49:21.015

1

22

173

Chad Weisgram

7

2:49:21.153

1

23

16

Eric Finks

7

2:49:21.560

1

24

27

Sean Mailen

7

2:49:22.599

1

25

23

Gregory Shimonek

7

2:49:22.742

1

26

30

Brady Murphy

7

2:50:11.111

1

27

13

Scott Williamson

7

2:52:37.384

1

28

7

Tyler George

6

2:49:24.205

1

29

22

Igor Shvytov

6

2:50:44.408

1

DNF

17

Mark Savery

6

2:29:05.323

0

DNF

36

Grant Rotunda

6

2:42:34.256

0

DNF

14

Lucas Marshall

6

2:42:38.432

0

DNF

32

Matt Tillinghast

6

2:43:08.643

0

DNF

19

Aaron Baker

5

1:59:09.673

0

DNF

37

Lee Bumgarner

4

1:44:00.944

0

DNF

44

Coul Hill

3

1:12:50.328

0

DNS

31

Chris Anderson

0

0

DNS

34

John Rokke

0

0

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3      
PIC No. First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Points

1

152

Abby Krawczyk

5

2:15:21.991

25

2

155

Diedre Ribbens

5

2:15:48.399

20

3

154

Vanessa Curtis

5

2:15:49.832

16

4

141

Suzie Goebel

5

2:16:58.773

14

5

158

Emily Houtchens

5

2:17:56.843

12

6

153

Jeannie Kuhajek

5

2:17:58.437

10

7

164

Kaitlin Neary

5

2:18:09.461

9

8

157

Gabrielle Russell

5

2:19:40.391

8

9

160

Ingrid Anderson

5

2:29:20.217

7

10

142

Cassandra Kessler

5

2:29:24.547

6

11

170

Carly Thomsen

5

2:33:08.963

5

12

143

Katie Isermann

5

2:41:26.550

4

DNF

151

Kelli Richter

2

56:46.878

0

Men  Cat 3      
PIC No. First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Points

1

307

Benjamin Hovland

6

2:45:33.950

25

2

301

Andrew Peterson

6

2:45:33.970

20

3

314

David Redinger

6

2:45:34.516

16

4

311

Cory Cunard

6

2:45:34.535

14

5

316

Corey Philips

6

2:45:35.117

12

6

305

Jeret Kusiak

6

2:45:35.252

10

7

306

Tyler Reynolds

6

2:45:35.516

9

8

303

Kevin Whitford

6

2:45:36.300

8

9

313

Micah Nelson

6

2:45:36.808

7

10

310

Matthew Vermeersch

6

2:45:38.418

6

11

325

Caleb Smith

6

2:45:41.484

5

12

315

Greg Hagele

6

2:45:50.230

4

13

365

Glen Houtchens

6

2:47:49.729

3

14

351

Dana Stefanidis

6

2:47:52.856

2

15

317

David Randleman

6

2:48:01.525

1

16

304

Daniel Burkhardt

6

2:50:40.899

1

17

309

Joseph Savoie

6

3:12:44.751

1

DNF

318

Jakob Wilson

5

2:21:19.693

0

DNS

308

Eric Tudor

0

0

Men  Cat 4      
PIC No. First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Points

1

406

David Parrott

3

1:46:18.321

25

2

405

Kevin O’Connor

3

1:46:18.329

20

3

419

Travis Anderson

3

1:46:18.498

16

4

560

Eli Markworth

3

1:46:18.616

14

5

403

Dillon McNeill

3

1:46:18.746

12

6

418

Fred Hinsley

3

1:46:18.799

10

7

402

Rich Anderson

3

1:46:19.480

9

8

407

Doug Rader

3

1:46:19.813

8

9

411

Andrew Turner

3

1:46:20.548

7

10

409

Todd Swift

3

1:46:21.453

6

11

415

Noah Burke

3

1:46:21.612

5

12

423

ERIC VACEK

3

1:46:23.733

4

13

416

Brian Johnson

3

1:46:27.360

3

14

404

Cole Limpach

3

1:46:31.184

2

15

425

Karsten Koehler

3

1:46:34.522

1

16

426

Scott Feuerhelm

3

1:51:11.434

1

17

421

Joe Eickhoff

3

1:51:15.149

1

18

417

Jim Garrett

3

1:54:42.122

1

DNF

445

Artur Golebiewski

0

0

DNS

408

Adam Weber

0

0

DNS

422

Samuel Oakes

0

0

Women Cat 4      
PIC No. First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Points

1

137

Heidi Werner

2

1:23:14.404

25

2

136

Linnea Duffus

2

1:31:15.517

20

3

132

Abbey O’Brien

2

1:38:14.177

16

4

615

Veronica Church

2

1:38:26.607

14

5

134

Keri Turner

2

1:39:00.673

12

6

131

Ellie Morgenthaler

2

1:39:52.668

10

7

156

Michelle Cleasby

2

1:40:43.247

9

Men  Cat 5      
PIC No. First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Points

1

507

Todd Gray

2

1:22:31.094

25

2

511

Colin Lodl

2

1:22:31.440

20

3

513

Jeremy Spurgin

2

1:22:31.804

16

4

501

Ben Dumas

2

1:22:31.823

14

5

509

john conrad

2

1:22:33.343

12

6

512

Brian Werner

2

1:22:33.529

10

7

505

Brad Spencer

2

1:22:36.494

9

8

503

David Zillig

2

1:22:38.264

8

9

522

Tony Black

2

1:22:39.652

7

10

518

Bradley Gosch

2

1:22:40.286

6

11

523

Curtis Wilson

2

1:22:41.884

5

12

521

David Cleasby

2

1:22:50.291

4

13

514

Kaleb Ethington

2

1:23:04.600

3

14

524

James Krist

2

1:23:05.058

2

15

504

Kirk Huss

2

1:25:39.784

1

16

526

Jacob Wolf

2

1:30:50.832

1

17

525

Darcy Speer

2

1:30:51.924

1

18

510

Scott Ethington

2

1:37:26.777

1

DNS

502

Thomas Torres

0

0

Men Masters 50+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4      
PIC No. First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Points

1

102

scott halverson

3

1:46:17.120

25

2

105

mark halvorson

3

1:46:18.093

20

3

103

Greg Vaught

3

1:46:19.535

16

4

101

James Clevenger

3

1:46:19.861

14

5

109

James ODonnell

3

1:46:20.726

12

6

412

Mark Sullivan

3

1:46:24.699

10

7

112

Allyn Smith

3

1:46:27.686

9

8

107

Kevin Burke

3

1:51:13.486

8

9

104

Jason Engle

3

1:54:46.735

7

DNF

108

Michael Phillips

1

1:00:25.371

0

Men Junior 15-16      
PIC No. First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Points

1

562

Jackon Sunde

2

58:13.803

25

2

557

Ellis Nordhougen

2

58:28.253

20

3

563

Luke Skov

2

58:37.625

16

4

556

Scott Ferguson

2

1:15:51.034

14

Women Junior 15-16      
PIC No. First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Points

1

561

Willow Olsen

2

1:41:15.821

25

Men Junior 13-14      
PIC No. First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Points

1

629

Luke Feuerhelm

1

28:53.168

25

2

622

Nigel Vaught

1

28:54.624

20

3

625

Dakota Olsen

1

28:59.685

16

4

626

Levi Brent

1

32:11.328

14

Women Junior 13-14      
PIC No. First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Points

1

621

Hannah Leonhardt

1

35:45.701

25

Men  Junior 9-12      
PIC No. First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Points

1

611

Brody Burnham

1

32:07.742

25

2

610

Finn Smith

1

34:15.676

20

3

612

Nolan Church

1

37:17.346

16

4

614

Ayden Brent

1

39:43.419

14

Women Junior 9-12      
PIC No. First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Points

1

601

Lilly Ferguson

1

35:37.528

25

2

602

Lauren Weigel

1

37:20.791

20

3

606

Avery Goebel

1

40:49.676

16

4

603

Ragan Weigel

1

40:50.209

14

5

604

Charli Grosenheider

1

46:04.659

12

6

605

Jennie Ferguson

1

48:09.475

10

 

MyLaps Webpage…

Leave a Reply