Psycowpath Lottery Logo

Results – 2016 Swanson Shootout MTB

Published On April 17, 2016 | By NCN-Admin | 2016 Results, MTB Racing

Swanson Park
Bellevue, Nebraska

Marathon Men 14- 39
Pro,1,2,3

1 Bradley Auen  4:35:31.299   11
2 Jonathan Wait  4:14:57.008   10
3 Brian Johnson  4:18:10.592   10
4 Adam Stoll  4:22:16.123    9
5 Caleb Uerling  4:23:58.001    9
6 Ryan Stengel  4:25:58.987    9
7 Chris Jerred  4:33:15.430    9
8 Emil Swanson  3:54:46.319    7
9 Cameron Horner  4:02:37.169    7
10 Sean Speck  2:41:37.010    5
11 Harold Mosely  3:58:22.346   4
12 Michael Miles  1:32:50.358   3

 

Marathon Men 40-99
Pro,1,2,3

1 Shawn Hansen  4:01:20.341   9
2 Rob Livermore  4:03:44.046   9
3 Mike Bartels  4:08:04.873   9
4 Paul Hunter  4:20:52.497   9
5 Kent McNeill  3:27:16.306   8
6 Jeff Maddox  4:02:24.686   8
7 Ed Opp  4:02:51.024   8
8 Shane Buscher  4:04:35.966   8
9 James Maaske  4:07:46.527   8
10 Eric Pinkall  4:16:12.732   8
11 Tony Black  4:19:24.672   8
12 Mark Savery  3:23:46.247   7
13 John Pilong  4:04:17.815   7
14 Michael McColgan  4:18:43.113   7
15 Rob Evans  3:35:49.499   6
16 Mike Farrell  3:48:45.208   6
17 Jerry Mensinger  2:21:05.324   5
18 Jason Johanning  2:09:47.096   4
19 Brad Znamenacek  56:07.325   2
DNS Eddy Reimer

 

Marathon Women
Pro,1,2,3

1 Carly Thomsen  4:17:46.744  8
2 Emily Hoesly  4:15:44.537  7
3 Kari Andersen  4:25:31.553 7
4 Lee Buell 4:28:56.641 7
5 Danielle Neuhalfen  4:22:37.345 6
6 Amy Lynch  3:37:12.166 5
7 Jenni Stoll  3:30:02.560 4

 

Cross Country
Men Cat 1

Overall Category Name Class Total Tm Laps
1 1 Travis Anderson XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat 1 1:56:29.001   5
2 2 Ryan Legg XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat 1 2:01:11.396   5
3 1 Stephen Jarrett XC M SENIOR 50+ Pro/Cat 1 2:01:59.143   5
4 1 Matthew Setzer XC M SENIOR 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 2:04:10.064   5
5 1 Aaron Tredway XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat 1 2:05:35.156   5
6 2 Dillon McNeill XC M SENIOR 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 2:06:04.104   5
7 3 rafal doloto XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat 1 2:06:37.774   5
8 2 jim wieland XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat 1 2:06:42.191   5
9 4 Joel Tabor XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat 1 2:07:07.157   5
10 3 Theodore Lechnowsky XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat 1 2:08:00.489   5
11 5 Jay Chesterman XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat 1 2:08:15.815   5
12 6 Jakob Wilson XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat 1 2:08:31.820   5
13 2 Mark Sullivan XC M SENIOR 50+ Pro/Cat 1 2:10:16.923   5
14 3 TODD RAMSEY XC M SENIOR 50+ Pro/Cat 1 2:12:51.396   5
15 4 Andy Keffer XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat 1 2:16:07.346   5
DNF 4 David Randleman XC M SENIOR 50+ Pro/Cat 1 1:24:05.812   3
DNF 5 Gregory Shimonek XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat 1 51.72

 

Cross Country
Men Cat 2

Overall Category Name Class      Total Tm     Laps
1 1 Thomas Torres XC M SENIORS 19-29 Cat 2 1:17:21.864 3
2 1 Philip Backes XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 1:17:55.926 3
3 2 Patrick Lynch XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 1:18:17.145 3
4 1 Andy Arkfeld XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2 1:18:29.402 3
5 2 Chris Spargen XC M SENIORS 19-29 Cat 2 1:19:39.520 3
6 3 Jeff Roller XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 1:20:28.925 3
7 4 Jesse Bader XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 1:21:24.709 3
8 2 ERIC VACEK XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2 1:21:25.392 3
9 5 Josh Rice XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 1:21:35.073 3
10 3 cy chesterman XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2 1:22:31.667 3
11 4 Michael Bjork XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2 1:23:20.970 3
12 5 Mike Murphy XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2 1:23:39.723 3
13 3 Steve Merritt XC M SENIORS 19-29 Cat 2 1:24:14.757 3
14 6 Bob Palmesano XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2 1:26:47.502 3
15 4 Emmett Holloway XC M SENIORS 19-29 Cat 2 1:26:50.111 3
16 7 Eric O’Brien XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2 1:27:10.117 3
17 8 Gerald Munch XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2 1:27:18.372 3
18 9 Ryan Moseley XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2 1:27:47.278 3
19 1 Craig Schmidt XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2 1:27:54.786 3
20 6 Matt Sherman XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 1:28:55.738 3
21 2 Paul Sonksen XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2 1:29:46.164 3
22 7 Joel Patterson XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 1:30:11.279 3
23 3 David Goldberg XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2 1:30:13.888 3
24 8 Steven Mongeon XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 1:30:39.065 3
25 5 ross blount XC M SENIORS 19-29 Cat 2 1:31:08.149 3
26 4 Guy German XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2 1:31:33.867 3
27 9 David Roll XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 1:32:08.926 3
28 10 Joe Choquette XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2 1:32:13.049 3
29 5 Mark Paulsen XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2 1:32:17.906 3
30 6 Andre Rethman XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2 1:34:09.866 3
31 11 Curt Lane XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2 1:35:19.211 3
32 10 Alex Sturgeon XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 1:39:06.261 3
33 7 Paul Cambridge XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2 1:39:17.010 3
34 6 Erik Petersen XC M SENIORS 19-29 Cat 2 1:39:21.926 3
35 11 Jerry Richter XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 1:41:34.497 3
36 8 Robert Ruis XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2 1:42:01.823 3
37 7 Trenton Friesen XC M SENIORS 19-29 Cat 2 1:42:57.867 3
38 12 Jeremy Ramsey XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 1:43:31.258 3
39 12 David Marson XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2 1:47:08.031 3
40 13 Joshua Drown XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 1:50:50.662 3
41 14 Jake Pavlish XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 1:55:41.828 3
DNF 15 Andrew Arndtt XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 1:14:24.497 2
DNF 8 Matt Masten XC M SENIORS 19-29 Cat 2 41:52.492 1
DNF 16 Tyler Rohach XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2 58.566

 

Cross Country
Men Cat 3

Pos PIC Name Class     Total Tm     Laps
1 1 James Krist XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3 26:56.740 1
2 1 Todd Gilbert XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3 27:35.351 1
3 2 Benjamin Turner XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3 27:48.361 1
4 2 Drew Olson XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3 28:36.765 1
5 1 Brent Bengston XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3 28:57.403 1
6 3 Thad Castillo XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3 29:15.266 1
7 3 Elliot Murphy XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3 29:51.887 1
8 4 Eric Herman XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3 30:03.658 1
9 5 Collin Kotz XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3 30:04.909 1
10 4 Daniel Abell XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3 31:06.752 1
11 6 John Wynn XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3 31:28.070 1
12 7 Grant McMullen XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3 31:44.188 1
13 8 Broderick Steffen XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3 31:52.697 1
14 5 Scott Smith XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3 32:10.141 1
15 9 Jesse Hill XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3 32:10.654 1
16 6 Joel Domerene XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3 32:42.149 1
17 2 Jamie Bengston XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3 32:44.214 1
18 10 Jordan Longenecker XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3 32:48.425 1
19 11 Travis Wilson XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3 32:58.722 1
20 3 John Nosbisch XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3 33:17.852 1
21 12 Jake Mruz XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3 33:18.813 1
22 4 Michael Loll XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3 38:55.948 1
23 1 David Packard XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 3 39:50.334 1
24 5 Matt Keiser XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3 42:47.472 1
25 6 Jim Wahl XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3 49:03.629 1
DNS 7 Andrew Arnott XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

 

Cross Country
Women Cat Pro,1

1   Leah Kleager XC F SENIOR 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 1:58:45.380 4

 

Cross Country
Women Cat 2

1 Abbey O’Brien XC F SENIOR 10-99 Cat 2 1:31:01.208 3
2 Amy Collison XC F SENIOR 10-99 Cat 2 1:37:38.626 3
3 Elise Choquette XC F SENIOR 10-99 Cat 2 1:52:06.777 3

 

Cross Country
Women Cat 3

1 Rebecca Vacek XC F SENIOR 19-99 Cat 3 34:55.321 1
2 Crystal Day XC F SENIOR 19-99 Cat 3 34:57.067 1

 

Cross Country
Juniors

Overall Category Name Class Total Tm Laps
1 1 Jake Wild XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3 29:13.260 1
2 2 Adam Hill XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3 29:56.740 1
3 1 Scott Ferguson XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3 31:12.054 1
4 2 Luke Feuerhelm XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3 31:48.931 1
5 3 Clay Clapp XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3 33:46.666 1
6 3 Jacob Stacy XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3 33:51.183 1
7 4 Thomas Fowler XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3 34:01.151 1
8 1 Lance Buscher XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 34:10.591 1
9 4 Leo Huse XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3 35:02.446 1
10 2 Dru Stengel XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 35:35.623 1
11 5 Hunter Rich XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3 37:18.978 1
12 1 Lilly Ferguson XC F JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 37:52.599 1
13 3 Levi Sherman XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 37:57.918 1
14 6 Blaine Loll XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3 38:20.047 1
15 4 Jonah Melechson XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 38:39.520 1
16 1 Kadin Lane XC F JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3 41:04.685 1
17 2 Willow Olsen XC F JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3 41:07.220 1
18 5 Joshua Gallager XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3 41:13.847 1
19 7 Dylan Stengel XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3 41:19.032 1
20 2 Betsy Barr XC F JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 41:26.177 1
21 3 Maggie Barr XC F JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 41:35.797 1
22 6 Joe Nurton XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3 44:14.276 1
23 5 Nathan Zollman XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 45:03.894 1
24 6 Taylor Roberts XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 45:07.021 1
25 7 Austin Kimble XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3 46:00.000 1
26 7 Emerson Sturgon XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 48:48.562 1
27 4 Jennie Ferguson XC F JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 50:05.198 1
28 8 Davis Schroeder XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 50:05.491 1
29 5 Mya Schroeder XC F JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3 50:18.737 1
30 3 Jessica Stacy XC F JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3 53:57.699 1
31 4 ELLA VRASPIR XC F JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3 55:01.086 1
32 8 Tyler Freimuth XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3     55:07.737     1

 

MyLaps Results…

Leave a Reply