Results – 2016 Tour de Husker Criterium

Published On March 21, 2016 | By NCN-Admin | 2016 Results, Road Racing

Pioneers Park, Lincoln, Nebraska

CRIT M USAC Cat 1/2/3
Pos Name Club/Team

1

Sam Fritz Revolution Cycling

2

Jordan Ross Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores

3

Lucas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores

4

Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

5

John Frey Lincoln Industries Cycling

6

Caleb Vukovich

7

Matthew Vermeersch

8

Gregory Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores

9

John Rokke Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

10

Matt Tillinghast Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores

11

Brady Murphy Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores

12

John Borstelmann

13

Chase Wark

14

Grant Rotunda

15

Paul Webb Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores

16

Mark Savery Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores

17

James O’Donnell

18

Ryan Atkinson Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores

19

Noah Middlestaedt

20

Joseph Sovoie Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

21

Bryan Redemske Lincoln Industries Cycling

22

Greg Hagele Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

23

Brandon Fenster Lincoln Industries Cycling

24

Jim Chiodi
DNF Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
CRIT M USAC Cat 1/2/3
Pos Name Club/Team

1

Tyler Reynolds Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores

2

Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

3

Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women’s Cycling Team

4

Joe Eickhoff Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

5

Rachel Plessing

6

Todd Swift Omaha Velo

7

Steve Reynolds Jimmy John’s Racing Team

8

Matt Masten Lincoln Industries Cycling

9

Mark Sullivan Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
DNS Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
DNS Sean Karre
CRIT M USAC Cat 5
Pos Name Club/Team

1

Doug Rader

2

Ben Dumas

3

Thomas Torres

4

Todd Gray Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

5

Tony Kavan

6

john conrad Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

7

Josh Shear

8

James Krist

9

Jacob Wolf

10

Russ Gibson Lincoln Industries Cycling

11

Malik Hayes
CRIT M COLLEGIATE Cat A
Pos Name Club/Team

1

Benjamin Stover

2

Sam Fritz

3

Austin Dircks Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon

4

Logan Grace Loon State Cyclists

5

Samuel Kohll Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

6

Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

7

Macen VanAllen

8

Eric Hartnett

9

Brian Sprague

10

John Collier

11

Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS

12

Tony Chiodi Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus

13

Grant Flick Power Fix CX
DNF Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling
CRIT M COLLEGIATE Cat B
Pos Name Club/Team

1

Jordan Miller

2

Anthony Corradi University of Minnesota Cycling – Twin C

3

Samuel Ervin

4

Calder Glowac
DNS Blake Kelley University of Minnesota Cycling – Twin C
DNS Alexander Barrette University of Minnesota Cycling – Twin C
CRIT M COLLEGIATE Cat C/D
Pos Name Club/Team

1

Louis Mueller

2

Noah Burke UNL Cycling

3

Cole Feagler University of Minnesota Cycling – Twin C

4

David Zillig

5

Ryan Chien University of Minnesota Cycling – Twin C

6

Blake Weaver

7

Benjamin Fischer

8

Jordan Konynenbelt University of Minnesota Cycling – Twin C

9

Zhuohao Liu

10

William Jameson

11

Alex Turner THC

12

Alec Kadlec

13

Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Food Co-op

14

Andrew McCubbin

15

Zecheng Li
DNS Andrew Leung
DNS Trevor Bowzer
CRIT W COLLEGIATE Cat B
Pos Name Club/Team

1

Hailey Smith

2

Stephanie Hart

3

Waverly Johnston

4

Madeline Arpin Birchwood/GIS

5

Keerthanaa Jeeva University of Minnesota Cycling – Twin C

6

Christin Stuschka

7

Madeline Grimm
DNS Alayne Beshey Birchwood/GIS

Leave a Reply