Results – 2016 Tour de Husker Road Race

Published On March 21, 2016 | By NCN-Admin | 2016 Results, Road Racing

Branched Oak Lake

RR M USAC Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pos

Name City Club/Team

1

John Frey LINCOLN Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

2

Gregory Shimonek PAPILLION Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores

3

Caleb Vukovich WEST DES MOINES

4

John Borstlemann

5

John Rokke LINCOLN Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

6

Jordan Ross OMAHA Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores

7

Lucas Marshall OMAHA Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores

8

Lee Bumgarner LINCOLN

9

Jonathan Wait CRESCENT Lincoln Industries Cycling

10

Matthew Vermeersch COUNCIL BLUFFS Lincoln Industries Cycling

11

Grant Rotunda PAPILLION Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

12

Brady Murphy OMAHA Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores

13

Matt Tillinghast LINCOLN Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores

14

Jakob Wilson OMAHA

15

Joseph Savoie OMAHA Omaha Velo

16

Noah Middlestaedt SAINT CLOUD Revolution Cycle & Ski

17

Patrick Abendroth OMAHA

18

Bryan Redemske OMAHA Lincoln Industries Cycling

19

Greg Hagele LINCOLN Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

20

Caleb Uerling LINCOLN Lincoln Industries Cycling

21

Brandon Fenster OMAHA

DNS

Paul Webb BELLEVUE Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
RR M USAC Cat 4

Pos

Name City Club/Team

1

Rich Anderson BELLEVUE Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

2

Travis Loewens OMAHA Omaha Velo

3

Karsten Koehler LINCOLN

4

Tyler Reynolds PELLA Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores

5

Michael Miles OMAHA Lincoln Industries Cycling

6

Steve Reynolds PELLA Jimmy John’s Racing Team

7

Todd Swift OMAHA Omaha Velo

8

Sean Karre OMAHA

9

Mark Sullivan BELLEVUE Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

DNF

Brian Johnson OMAHA

DNF

Michael Dixon LINCOLN Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
RR M USAC Cat 5

Pos

Name City Club/Team

1

Doug Rader LINCOLN

2

Jackson Sunde VERMILLION Central Junior Cycling Devo

3

Todd Gray ELKHORN Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

4

Ben Dumas HASTINGS

5

Curtis Wilson OMAHA

6

Thomas Torres OMAHA

7

lester Arguinano GRAND ISLAND

8

john conrad SEWARD Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

9

Josh Shear LINCOLN

10

Isaac Novak MITCHELL

11

Jason Strohbehn LINCOLN

12

David Quade LINCOLN

13

Tony Kavan JUNIATA

14

Jacob Wolf BELLEVUE

15

Brian Palser HASTINGS

DNF

Russ Gibson LINCOLN Lincoln Industries Cycling
RR M COLLEGIATE Cat A

Pos

Name City Club/Team

1

Sam Fritz PRINCETON

2

Macen VanAllen NEVADA

3

Benjamin Stover LAWRENCE

4

Samuel Kohll Lincoln Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles

5

Chase Wark ZIMMERMAN Birchwood/GIS

6

Logan Grace MINNEAPOLIS Loon State Cyclists

7

Austin Dircks SAINT PAUL Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon

8

John Collier IOWA CITY

9

Jack Niewold MADISON Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

10

Tony Chiodi NEENAH Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus

11

Grant Flick MINNEAPOLIS Power Fix CX

12

Blake Kelley MINNEAPOLIS University of Minnesota Cycling – Twin C

13

Eric Hartnett Minneapolis

DNF

Daniel Svedberg WOODBURY NorthStar Development Cycling

DNF

Brian Sprague HORACE
RR M COLLEGIATE Cat B

Pos

Name City Club/Team

1

Samuel Ervin JUNCTION CITY

2

Jordan Miller LAWRENCE

3

Anthony Corradi MINNEAPOLIS University of Minnesota Cycling – Twin C

4

Alexander Barrette Minneapolis University of Minnesota Cycling – Twin C

DNS

Calder Glowac ROCHESTER
RR M COLLEGIATE Cat C/D

Pos

Name City Club/Team

1

Dan Pitts Minneapolis

2

Jordan Konynenbelt MINNEAPOLIS University of Minnesota Cycling – Twin C

3

Louis Mueller MINNEAPOLIS

4

Blake Weaver MAPLEWOOD

5

Noah Burke LINCOLN UNL Cycling

6

Ryan Chien SAINT PAUL University of Minnesota Cycling – Twin C

7

Alec Kadlec DAYTON

8

Benjamin Fischer LINCOLN

9

Zhuohao Liu IOWA CITY

10

Matt Masten LINCOLN Lincoln Industries Cycling

11

Alex Turner MINNEAPOLIS THC

12

William Jameson IOWA CITY

13

Cole Feagler MINNETONKA University of Minnesota Cycling – Twin C

14

Steve Herbolsheimer LINCOLN

15

Anas Eltuhami IOWA CITY New Pioneer Food Co-op

16

Trevor Bowzer LINCOLN

17

Andrew McCubbin IOWA CITY

18

Zecheng Li

DNF

David Zillig HALLAM

DNS

Andrew Leung HOPKINS
RR F COLLEGIATE Cat B

Pos

Name City Club/Team

1

Stephanie Hart GRAND RAPIDS

2

Madeline Arpin MINNEAPOLIS Birchwood/GIS

3

Hailey Smith MINNEAPOLIS

4

Waverly Johnston MINNETONKA

5

Keerthanaa Jeeva GOLETA University of Minnesota Cycling – Twin C

6

Alayne Beshey FORT DODGE Birchwood/GIS

7

Madeline Grimm ORONOCO

Leave a Reply