Results – 2017 Bryan Health Road Race

Published On May 23, 2017 | By NCN-Admin | 2017 Results, Frontpage, Road Racing

South Bend, Nebraska

 

2017 Nebraska State Road Race Champions

Men P/1/2
1. John Frey , Harvest Racing
2. Kevin Limpach , Harvest Racing
3. Kent McNeill , Harvest Racing
Women 1/2/3
1. Carly Thompsen, Trek Midwest Cycling
Men 3
1. Samuel Kohll , Harvest Racing
2. Cole Limpach , Harvest Racing
3. Rich Anderson , Team Kaos
Masters 50+
1. Mike Bartels
2. Matt O’Donnell , Omaha Velo
3. David Randleman, Omaha Velo
Men 4
1. Doug Radar, Team Kaos
2. Ryan Long, unattached
3. Ted Lechnowski, unattached
Women 4
1. Abbey O’Brien, Trek Midwest Cycling
Men 5
1. Quinn Lewandowski
2. Daniel Klaczynsky
3. Colin Lodl, Team Kaos

 

Results

Men Pro123

Pos

PIC

First Name Last Name Class

Laps

Total Tm

1

1

Jordan Miller RR M Pro/Cat 1/2

7

2:46:52.978

2

2

Garrick Valverde RR M Pro/Cat 1/2

7

2:46:53.515

3

3

Benn Stover RR M Pro/Cat 1/2

7

2:47:48.098

4

4

Kent Woermann RR M Pro/Cat 1/2

7

2:48:09.414

5

5

Riley Burgon RR M Pro/Cat 1/2

7

2:48:34.543

6

6

Michael Allison RR M Pro/Cat 1/2

7

2:48:34.785

7

7

John Frey RR M Pro/Cat 1/2

7

2:56:20.609

8

8

Jonathan Wait RR M Pro/Cat 1/2

7

2:56:21.657

9

9

Kevin Limpach RR M Pro/Cat 1/2

7

2:56:33.608

10

10

Kent McNeill RR M Pro/Cat 1/2

7

2:56:42.953

11

11

Jordan Ross RR M Pro/Cat 1/2

7

2:56:51.194

DNF

12

Greg Shimonek RR M Pro/Cat 1/2

4

1:52:11.284

DNF

13

Lee Bumgarner RR M Pro/Cat 1/2

0

Men Cat 3 and Women Cat 123

Pos

PIC

First Name Last Name Class

Laps

Total Tm

1

1

Micah Nelson RR M Cat 3

6

2:45:01.088

2

2

David Redinger RR M Cat 3

6

2:45:02.099

3

3

Samuel Kohll RR M Cat 3

6

2:45:03.290

4

4

Ryan Johnston RR M Cat 3

6

2:45:03.746

5

5

Tyler Reynolds RR M Cat 3

6

2:45:03.823

6

6

Cole Limpach RR M Cat 3

6

2:45:17.297

7

7

Rich Anderson RR M Cat 3

6

2:50:17.694

8

8

Aaron Siebert RR M Cat 3

6

2:55:20.874

9

9

Jakob Wilson RR M Cat 3

6

2:55:28.069

10

10

Greg Hagele RR M Cat 3

6

2:55:56.160

11

11

Joseph Savoie RR M Cat 3

6

3:01:18.699

12

1

Carly Thomsen RR F Cat 1/2/3

5

2:33:17.665

DNS

12

Patrick Abendroth RR M Cat 3

0

Men Cat 4

Pos

PIC

First Name Last Name Class

Laps

Total Tm

1

1

Doug Rader RR M Cat 4

4

1:42:04.221

2

2

Luke Feuerhelm RR M Cat 4

4

1:43:07.566

3

3

Ryan Long RR M Cat 4

4

1:43:11.716

4

4

Theodore Lechnowsky RR M Cat 4

4

1:43:18.642

5

5

Dominic Sherman RR M Cat 4

4

1:43:23.945

6

6

Luke Skov RR M Cat 4

4

1:43:25.521

7

1

Mike Bartels RR M Masters 50+

4

1:43:27.612

8

2

James ODonnell RR M Masters 50+

4

1:43:28.099

9

7

Travis Loewens RR M Cat 4

4

1:43:28.193

10

8

Dakota Olsen RR M Cat 4

4

1:43:28.465

11

3

Anthony Luna RR M Masters 50+

4

1:43:28.811

12

9

Dillon McNeill RR M Cat 4

4

1:43:31.504

13

10

David Zillig RR M Cat 4

4

1:43:32.088

14

11

Robb Hiatt RR M Cat 4

4

1:43:38.513

15

4

David Randleman RR M Masters 50+

4

1:43:39.369

16

5

Todd Swift RR M Masters 50+

4

1:44:03.347

17

12

john conrad RR M Cat 4

4

1:44:03.722

18

13

Todd Gray RR M Cat 4

4

1:44:04.002

19

14

Thomas Torres RR M Cat 4

4

1:45:17.227

20

15

Stuart Newman RR M Cat 4

4

1:47:48.275

21

16

Doug Todd RR M Cat 4

4

1:48:28.057

22

17

Milan Sherman RR M Cat 4

4

1:49:45.572

23

6

Kevin Burke RR M Masters 50+

4

1:55:32.416

24

18

Matt Masten RR M Cat 4

4

1:56:34.598

25

19

Randy Kinney RR M Cat 4

4

1:56:38.276

26

7

James Maaske RR M Masters 50+

4

2:05:52.756

27

20

Brian Johnson RR M Cat 4

3

1:44:23.838

DNF

21

David Cleasby RR M Cat 4

3

1:20:36.180

DNF

22

Fred Hinsley RR M Cat 4

3

1:27:29.349

DNS

8

Lowell Petersen RR M Masters 50+

0

Men Cat 5 and Women Cat 4

Pos

PIC

First Name Last Name Class

Laps

Total Tm

1

1

Lester Arguinano RR M men Cat 5

3

1:17:56.718

2

2

Quinn Lewandowski RR M men Cat 5

3

1:18:03.633

3

3

Daniel Klaczynsky RR M men Cat 5

3

1:18:46.819

4

4

Colin Lodl RR M men Cat 5

3

1:18:47.335

5

5

Filadelfo Garcia RR M men Cat 5

3

1:18:48.077

6

6

Barry Voelker RR M men Cat 5

3

1:20:50.272

7

7

Matthew Copeland RR M men Cat 5

3

1:22:35.973

8

8

Philip Stake RR M men Cat 5

3

1:22:40.134

9

9

Dana Norall RR M men Cat 5

3

1:22:55.734

10

10

Ryan Goding RR M men Cat 5

3

1:24:05.895

11

11

James Krist RR M men Cat 5

3

1:26:01.800

12

1

Abbey O’Brien RR F women Cat 4

3

1:30:40.416

13

12

Jamie Tallman RR M men Cat 5

3

1:34:32.202

DNS

2

Christine Houser RR F women Cat 4

0

DNS

13

Bradley Gosch RR M men Cat 5

0

Leave a Reply