Psycowpath Lottery Logo

Results – 2017 Lewis and Clark MTB

Published On July 8, 2017 | By NCN-Admin | 2017 Results, Mountain Bike

Psycowpath Series

Lewis & Clark Monument
Council Bluffs, IA

 

 

Pro/Cat 1

Pos

PIC

First Name Last Name

Laps

Total Tm

Class

1

1

Travis Anderson

3

1:12:53.633

XC M Senior 40-49 Pro/Cat1

2

1

Jonathan Wait

3

1:14:32.123

XC M Senior 30-39 Pro/Cat1

3

1

Chris Spargen

3

1:14:44.212

XC M Senior 19-29 Pro/Cat1

4

2

Doug Todd

3

1:16:38.350

XC M Senior 19-29 Pro/Cat1

5

3

Simon Lynn

3

1:20:40.859

XC M Senior 19-29 Pro/Cat1

6

2

Jay Chesterman

3

1:21:10.223

XC M Senior 40-49 Pro/Cat1

7

4

Bryan Wenzel

3

1:22:15.242

XC M Senior 19-29 Pro/Cat1

8

3

Michael Colleran

3

1:22:38.293

XC M Senior 40-49 Pro/Cat1

9

2

Ryan Feagan

3

1:23:28.246

XC M Senior 30-39 Pro/Cat1

10

3

Travis Loewens

3

1:24:48.512

XC M Senior 30-39 Pro/Cat1

11

4

Neal Groteluschen

3

1:25:51.610

XC M Senior 40-49 Pro/Cat1

12

5

Paul Eichler

3

1:27:14.195

XC M Senior 40-49 Pro/Cat1

13

1

Mark Sullivan

3

1:30:02.217

XC M Senior 50+ Pro/Cat1

14

1

Roxzanne Feagan

3

1:33:31.524

XC F Senior 19-99 Cat 1

15

2

Jamie Johnson

3

1:46:13.690

XC F Senior 19-99 Cat 1

16

2

Bruce Brown

3

1:56:13.286

XC M Senior 50+ Pro/Cat1

17

3

Joann Schmidt

3

2:09:26.667

XC F Senior 19-99 Cat 1

18

4

Carrie Topp

3

2:16:44.541

XC F Senior 19-99 Cat 1
Cat 2

Pos

PIC

First Name Last Name

Laps

Total Tm

Class

1

1

James Krist

3

57:05.638

XC M Senior 10-29 Cat 2

2

2

Tyler Duncan

3

57:10.341

XC M Senior 10-29 Cat 2

3

3

Jake Wild

2

57:15.385

XC M Senior 10-29 Cat 2

4

4

Kris Adams

2

57:20.503

XC M Senior 10-29 Cat 2

5

1

Chris Schmitz

3

58:06.318

XC M Senior 30-39 Cat 2

6

2

Jeff Roller

2

58:55.038

XC M Senior 30-39 Cat 2

7

3

Joel Patterson

2

59:31.583

XC M Senior 30-39 Cat 2

8

1

Eric Geiger

2

59:57.141

XC M Senior 40-49 Cat 2

9

2

Cy Chesterman

2

1:01:31.160

XC M Senior 40-49 Cat 2

10

5

Dakota Olsen

2

1:03:04.986

XC M Senior 10-29 Cat 2

11

6

Alex Darrington

2

1:04:51.915

XC M Senior 10-29 Cat 2

12

3

Kevin Gilinsky

2

1:05:50.682

XC M Senior 40-49 Cat 2

13

1

David Goldberg

2

1:06:25.593

XC M Senior 50+ Cat 2

14

4

Derek Brewer

2

1:10:41.704

XC M Senior 40-49 Cat 2

15

5

Curt Lane

2

1:15:33.134

XC M Senior 40-49 Cat 2

16

1

Trish Kramer

2

1:15:44.176

XC F Senior 19-29 Cat 2

17

7

Erik Petersen

2

1:15:49.276

XC M Senior 10-29 Cat 2

18

8

Grant McMullen

2

1:21:35.030

XC M Senior 10-29 Cat 2

19

2

Elise Choquette

2

1:22:34.212

XC F Senior 19-29 Cat 2

20

2

Paul Darrington

2

1:26:06.092

XC M Senior 50+ Cat 2

21

6

Shane Buscher

2

1:28:12.032

XC M Senior 40-49 Cat 2

22

4

Jerry Richter

2

1:30:04.566

XC M Senior 30-39 Cat 2

23

3

Warren Goodbrod

2

1:31:07.780

XC M Senior 50+ Cat 2

24

7

Brandon Mullins

2

1:44:25.154

XC M Senior 40-49 Cat 2

DNF

9

Collin Kotz

1

30:32.596

XC M Senior 10-29 Cat 2

DNF

4

Mark Paulsen

1

33:57.793

XC M Senior 50+ Cat 2

DNF

5

Brent Beller

1

41:11.660

XC M Senior 30-39 Cat 2

DNF

3

Willow Olsen

1

58:33.910

XC F Senior 19-29 Cat 2

DNF

10

Gabe Trujillo

0

XC M Senior 10-29 Cat 2

DNF

5

Brian Olsen

0

XC M Senior 50+ Cat 2
Cat 3

Pos

PIC

First Name Last Name

Laps

Total Tm

Class

1

1

Cody Brommel

1

31:17.378

XC M Senior 19-29 Cat 3

2

1

Colin Lodl

1

31:31.379

XC M Senior 30-39 Cat 3

3

2

Derek Augustine

1

31:44.088

XC M Senior 30-39 Cat 3

4

3

Benjamin Samayoa

1

34:20.211

XC M Senior 30-39 Cat 3

5

4

Philip Stake

1

36:07.625

XC M Senior 30-39 Cat 3

6

2

Jacob Stacy

1

36:12.522

XC M Senior 19-29 Cat 3

7

5

Matthew Jones

1

36:13.791

XC M Senior 30-39 Cat 3

8

1

Jamie Bengston

1

36:35.377

XC M Senior 40-49 Cat 3

9

1

Guy Brown

1

36:53.456

XC M Senior 50+ Cat 3

10

2

Clint Beaver

1

38:58.825

XC M Senior 40-49 Cat 3

11

3

Brady Bengston

1

39:08.513

XC M Senior 19-29 Cat 3

12

4

Jasen Olson

1

40:30.935

XC M Senior 19-29 Cat 3

13

3

Jim Wahl

1

50:41.457

XC M Senior 40-49 Cat 3

14

1

Mary Avenanti

1

50:46.974

XC F Senior 19-99 Cat 3

15

5

Kadin Lane

1

52:16.583

XC M Senior 19-29 Cat 3
Juniors

Pos

PIC

First Name Last Name

Laps

Total Tm

Class

1

1

Kyle Linnell

1

36:35.000

XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

2

2

Lance Buscher

1

37:10.604

XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

3

1

Jonah Melechson

1

41:13.893

XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

4

1

Naomi Choquette

1

46:05.285

XC F Junior 13-15 Cat 3

5

1

Leo Huse

1

46:26.111

XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

6

2

Betsy Barr

1

48:40.314

XC F Junior 13-15 Cat 3

7

3

Maggie Barr

1

48:56.815

XC F Junior 13-15 Cat 3

8

2

Gavin Lane

1

49:45.593

XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

9

3

Jackson Ehlers

1

54:41.160

XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

10

4

Rich Hunter

1

56:52.941

XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

11

3

Camren Ely

1

59:04.791

XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

12

5

Alexander Kraft

1

1:00:37.524

XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

DNS

2

Eric Flores

0

XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3
Marathon

Pos

PIC

First Name Last Name

Laps

Total Tm

Class

1

1

Kent McNeill

7

3:08:56.159

XCM M All 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

2

2

Theodore Lechnowsky

7

3:18:28.653

XCM M All 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

3

1

Ryan Legg

7

3:19:55.318

XCM M All 19-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

4

3

Aaron Tredway

7

3:28:03.305

XCM M All 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

5

4

Noah Marcus

6

2:51:23.170

XCM M All 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

6

2

Tyler Loewens

6

3:04:02.774

XCM M All 19-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

7

3

Patrick Lynch

6

3:08:47.927

XCM M All 19-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

8

5

Darvish Shadravan

6

3:10:35.176

XCM M All 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

9

4

Jesse Bader

6

3:14:27.289

XCM M All 19-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

10

6

Rob Livermore

6

3:28:34.812

XCM M All 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

11

5

Zach Bonzer

5

3:01:16.585

XCM M All 19-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

12

7

Brent Bengston

5

3:18:35.230

XCM M All 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

13

1

Emily Hoesly

5

3:33:08.943

XCM F All 19-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

14

8

Andre Rethman

4

3:10:48.758

XCM M All 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

15

2

Karmen Woelber

4

3:23:55.649

XCM F All 19-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

16

9

Roy Kotz

1

43:24.591

XCM M All 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

DNF

3

Lee Buell

1

19:05.318

XCM F All 19-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

DNS

6

David Roll

0

XCM M All 19-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Leave a Reply