Psycowpath Lottery Logo

Results – 2017 Platte River MTB Battle Royale

Published On May 9, 2017 | By NCN-Admin | 2017 Results, Frontpage, Mountain Bike

Platte River State Park
Louisville, NE

https://results.sporthive.com/events/PC1389914

Cat 1
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm

1

1

Chris Spargen XC M SENIOR 19-29 Pro/Cat1

4

1:59:33.837

2

1

Theodore Lechnowsky XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat1

4

2:03:40.173

3

2

Jay Chesterton XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat1

4

2:04:28.699

4

1

Brian Johnson XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat1

4

2:06:15.039

5

3

Chad Donahue XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat1

4

2:07:47.810

6

1

Gregory Shimonek XC M SENIOR 50+ Pro/Cat1

4

2:11:17.722

7

2

Joe Petersen XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat1

4

2:12:06.884

8

3

Joel Tabor XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat1

4

2:13:25.230

9

4

Paul Eichler XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat1

4

2:19:39.914

10

2

Jeffery Johnston XC M SENIOR 50+ Pro/Cat1

4

2:25:29.080

11

5

Stuart Newman XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat1

4

2:29:38.796
DNF

2

Thomas Torres XC M SENIOR 19-29 Pro/Cat1

1

33:42.019
Cat 2
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm

1

1

Travis Loewens XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:03:13.746

2

1

Travis Weeks XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 2

2

1:09:10.005

3

1

Cy Chesterman XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:09:25.196

4

2

Nate Lewis XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 2

2

1:10:02.406

5

2

Gerald Munch XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:10:14.429

6

2

Joshua Drown XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:10:36.749

7

3

Camerron Horner XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 2

2

1:11:15.027

8

3

Timothy Winslow XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:11:28.897

9

4

Collin Kotz XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 2

2

1:12:23.790

10

3

Shane Buscher XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:12:30.023

11

4

Joel Patterson XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:13:17.162

12

4

Kevin Gilinsky XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:14:04.885

13

5

Joe Choquette XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:14:58.982

14

5

Kupo Mleya XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:15:02.297

15

5

Elliot Murphy XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 2

2

1:15:28.715

16

6

Jimmy Anderson XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:15:31.913

17

6

David Heck XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:18:48.027

18

7

Randy Kinney XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:19:06.194

19

1

Mark Paulsen XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

2

1:21:11.213

20

7

Nick Callison XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:23:02.262

21

6

Grant McMullen XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 2

2

1:27:05.541

22

1

Elise Choquette XC F SENIOR 19-99 Cat 2

2

1:27:09.771

23

8

Curt Lane XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:46:12.077
DNF

8

Roger Buckendahl XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

1

36:25.183
DNF

2

Guy German XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

1

42:05.795
Cat 3
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm

1

1

Jake Wild XC M SENIOR 10-29 Cat 3

1

32:53.380

2

1

Philip Stake XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

35:28.984

3

2

Derek Augustine XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

36:56.490

4

2

Travis Wilson XC M SENIOR 10-29 Cat 3

1

39:28.462

5

1

Guy Brown XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 3

1

40:40.595

6

1

Jamie Bengston XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

40:53.511

7

3

Trevor Richters XC M SENIOR 10-29 Cat 3

1

41:07.636

8

3

Scott Smith XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

41:13.796

9

1

Benjamin Samayaa XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

42:45.293

10

2

clint beaver XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

45:28.830

11

3

David Flores XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

49:04.472

12

4

Matt Keiser XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

57:37.643

13

5

Jim Wahl XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

59:22.734
Juniors
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm

1

1

Levi Brent XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

39:08.439

2

2

Lance Buscher XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

40:35.514

3

1

Dru Stengel XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

42:47.376

4

2

Jonah Melechson XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

45:33.685

5

1

Leo Huse XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

1

48:07.952

6

2

Eric Flores XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

1

49:23.879

7

3

Jackson Ehlers XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

50:44.685

8

4

Dylan Stengel XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

52:00.561

9

1

Maggie Barr XC F JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

52:19.365

10

5

Josh Irwin XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

54:27.051

11

2

Betsy Barr XC F JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

56:11.739

12

1

Willow Olsen XC F JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

1

56:41.297

13

6

Kadin Lane XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

57:17.906

14

7

Alexander Kraft XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

1:00:12.391

15

3

Jessica Stacy XC F JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

1:19:00.261

16

3

Jamison Hoffman XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

1:19:19.230
Marathon
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Class Laps Total Tm

1

1

Jonathan Wait XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

7

3:55:46.836

2

2

Ryan Stengel XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:22:10.650

3

3

Tyler Loewens XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:25:11.745

4

1

Brad Znamenacek XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:30:10.800

5

2

Aaron Tredway XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

6

3:34:50.633

6

3

Jerry Mensinger XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

6

3:50:01.348

7

4

Chris Shehan XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

6

4:01:44.610

8

5

Todd Ramsey XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

6

4:04:21.525

9

4

Chris Jerred XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

6

4:08:05.463

10

5

Adam Stoll XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

6

4:25:49.024

11

6

Darvish Shadravan XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

5

3:12:05.779

12

7

Jeff Maddox XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

5

3:33:29.044

13

6

Colin Lodl XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

5

3:41:55.563

14

8

Brent Bengston XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

4

2:50:33.567

15

7

brian frank XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

4

2:58:31.788

16

8

Thad Castillo XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

4

3:17:59.810

17

1

Karmen Woelber XCM F ALL 0-99 Cat 1/2/3

4

3:46:59.132

18

9

Daniel Herron XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

4

4:43:03.731

19

9

Michael Miles XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

3

1:54:51.943

20

10

Sean Speck XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

3

2:09:17.262

21

10

Andy Speedlin XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

2

1:24:38.679

Leave a Reply