Psycowpath Lottery Logo

Results – 2017 Swanson MTB Shootout

Published On April 12, 2017 | By NCN-Admin | 2017 Results, Frontpage, Mountain Bike

Psycowpath Mountain Bike Series

Swanson Park
Bellevue, Nebraska

 

Cross Country

Men Senior Pro/Cat 1

Pos PIC No. First Name Last Name Class

Laps

Total Tm

1

1

69

Travis Anderson XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat 1

5

1:51:53.968

2

1

2

Doug Todd XC M SENIOR 19-29 Pro/Cat 1

5

1:58:59.632

3

2

72

Theodore Lechnowsky XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat 1

5

1:59:31.894

4

2

1

Chris Spargen XC M SENIOR 19-29 Pro/Cat 1

5

2:00:36.228

5

1

14

Jakob Wilson XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat 1

5

2:02:04.555

6

3

70

Jay Chesterman XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat 1

5

2:03:50.516

7

3

3

Thomas Torres XC M SENIOR 19-29 Pro/Cat 1

5

2:04:41.802

8

4

99

Kevin Limpach XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat 1

5

2:04:54.121

9

5

73

Aaron Tredway XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat 1

5

2:06:08.720

10

6

71

Paul Eichler XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat 1

5

2:06:47.976

11

2

13

Brian Johnson XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat 1

5

2:08:18.653

12

1

75

Mark Sullivan XC M SENIOR 50+ Pro/Cat 1

5

2:10:33.299

13

2

74

Jeffery Johnston XC M SENIOR 50+ Pro/Cat 1

5

2:14:47.838

14

3

68

Jason Brummels XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat 1

4

2:03:25.257

Women Senior Cat 2

Pos PIC No. First Name Last Name Class

Laps

Total Tm

1

1

409

Abbey O’Brien XC F SENIOR 10-99 Cat 2

3

1:22:01.604

2

2

408

Elise Choquette XC F SENIOR 10-99 Cat 2

3

1:34:56.563

Men Senior Cat 3

Pos PIC No. First Name Last Name Class

Laps

Total Tm

1

1

188

Josh Rice XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

3

1:12:58.581

2

2

185

Robb Hiatt XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

3

1:13:12.478

3

1

145

James Krist XC M SENIORS 0-29 Cat 2

3

1:17:33.745

4

3

180

Brent Beller XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

3

1:19:32.397

5

1

256

Shane Buscher XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

3

1:20:54.027

6

2

140

Travis Weeks XC M SENIORS 0-29 Cat 2

3

1:21:29.109

7

4

254

Chris Schmitz XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

3

1:21:56.425

8

5

186

Joel Patterson XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

3

1:22:48.085

9

2

260

Gerald Munch XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

3

1:23:02.037

10

3

141

Collin Kotz XC M SENIORS 0-29 Cat 2

3

1:23:28.532

11

3

258

Kevin Gilinsky XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

3

1:23:36.367

12

4

255

Mike Murphy XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

3

1:23:58.534

13

5

259

Randy Kinney XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

3

1:24:26.348

14

6

184

Joshua Drown XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

3

1:24:27.284

15

1

361

Craig Schmidt XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

3

1:24:44.097

16

7

182

Roger Buckendahl XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

3

1:25:01.462

17

8

181

Craig Brack XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

3

1:25:57.031

18

2

360

Mark Paulsen XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

3

1:25:57.295

19

3

357

Bruce Brown XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

3

1:26:45.714

20

6

257

Joe Choquette XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

3

1:28:49.000

21

4

359

Brian Olsen XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

3

1:30:35.401

22

5

355

Guy German XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

3

1:31:21.575

23

7

356

Jason Barber XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

3

1:31:26.027

24

9

183

Thad Castillo XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

3

1:31:26.429

25

10

189

Benjamin Turner XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

3

1:35:00.068

26

6

358

Michael Dixon XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

3

1:35:12.908

27

4

142

Cameron Horner XC M SENIORS 0-29 Cat 2

3

1:35:52.444

28

5

179

Grant McMullen XC M SENIORS 0-29 Cat 2

3

1:36:06.192

29

6

177

Erik Petersen XC M SENIORS 0-29 Cat 2

3

1:52:57.926

DNF

7

178

Elliot Murphy XC M SENIORS 0-29 Cat 2

2

58:34.661

DNF

8

146

Dan Marsden XC M SENIORS 0-29 Cat 2

29.429

DNS

11

187

Joel Pomerene XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

Women Senior Cat 3

Pos PIC No. First Name Last Name Class

Laps

Total Tm

1

1

746

Rachel Gehringer Wiar XC F SENIOR 19-99 Cat 3

1

31:51.209

2

2

745

Katherine Chandler XC F SENIOR 19-99 Cat 3

1

39:34.583

Men Senior Cat 3

Pos PIC No. First Name Last Name Class

Laps

Total Tm

1

1

803

Jake Wild XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

1

25:43.482

2

1

493

Matthew Jones XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

25:54.327

3

1

143

Matthew Copeland XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

27:11.822

4

2

492

Derek Augustine XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

28:19.104

5

3

499

Jeremy Bousum XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

29:40.000

6

4

494

Michael Pray XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

30:02.266

7

2

148

Brent Roberts XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

30:28.746

8

5

500

Joseph Victora XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

30:30.000

9

6

498

Dan Ryan XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

30:54.419

10

1

593

clint beaver XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

31:01.201

11

2

594

Jamie Bengston XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

31:01.957

12

1

694

Guy Brown XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 3

1

31:03.730

13

7

495

Tom Rudersdorf XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

31:05.188

14

3

147

Trevor Richters XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

31:21.750

15

8

496

Scott Smith XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

31:29.114

16

4

151

Jason Olson XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

31:29.791

17

5

150

Travis Wilson XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

32:19.695

18

6

144

Jesse Hill XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

34:21.979

19

3

595

Tony Kavan XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

34:59.968

20

4

598

Jim Wahl XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

35:41.852

21

5

596

Matt Keiser XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

35:48.736

22

7

149

Jacob Stacy XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

36:18.041

23

8

146

Eric Pinhinkle XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

36:34.096

24

2

696

David Packard XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 3

1

39:20.100

25

6

597

Ryan Rabe XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

41:27.582

26

3

695

Dennis OMeara XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 3

1

43:00.003

DNS

9

145

Dylan Page XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3
DNS

9

497

Philip Stake XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

Boys Junior Cat 3

Pos PIC No. First Name Last Name Class

Laps

Total Tm

1

1

800

Brady Bengston XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

28:42.000

2

2

801

Scott Ferguson XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

29:36.000

3

1

794

Levi Brent XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

29:51.000

4

2

795

Lance Buscher XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

30:48.000

5

1

793

Dru Stengel XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

31:13.000

6

2

821

Jonah Melechsen XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

31:25.000

7

3

799

Nathan Zollman XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

32:31.000

8

3

819

Tyler Kluch XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

33:11.000

9

4

822

Hunter Rich XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

33:22.000

10

5

796

Josh Irwin XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

33:55.000

11

6

798

Dylan Stengel XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

34:23.000

12

4

815

Kenneth Bunnell XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

35:38.000

13

7

824

Jackson Ehlers XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

36:20.000

14

3

792

Taylor Roberts XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

37:18.000

15

5

818

Drew Bizal XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

41:34.000

16

4

791

Jamison Hoffman XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

42:22.000

17

8

797

Alexander Kraft XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

43:11.000

18

6

816

Jacob Holmes XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

43:58.000

19

7

814

Jacob Stillwell XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

44:20.000

20

8

802

Tyler Freimuth XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

47:06.000

21

5

817

Logan Moseley XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

50:44.000

22

9

820

Ben Goeser XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

53:31.000

23

10

803

Jake Wild XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

Girls Junior Cat 3

Pos PIC No. First Name Last Name Class

Laps

Total Tm

7

1

804

Jennie Ferguson XC F JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

46:00.000

10

2

805

Autumn Olsen XC F JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

53:11.000

1

1

809

Lilly Ferguson XC F JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

31:08.000

3

2

808

Naomi Choquette XC F JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

35:04.000

4

3

807

Maggie Barr XC F JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

35:54.000

5

4

806

Betsy Barr XC F JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

40:04.000

6

5

810

Mya Schroeder XC F JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

42:21.000

8

6

811

Jessica Stacy XC F JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

46:08.000

2

1

812

Willow Olsen XC F JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

33:35.000

9

2

813

Ella Vraspir XC F JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

48:05.000

Marathon Open

Pos PIC No. First Name Last Name Class

Laps

Total Tm

1

1

163

Noah Marcus XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

10

4:20:42.254

2

1

150

Patrick Lynch XCM M ALL 0-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

10

4:23:33.507

3

2

186

Tad Castillo XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

10

4:24:02.732

4

3

158

Mike Bartels XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

9

3:58:05.513

5

2

140

rafal doloto XCM M ALL 0-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

9

4:02:52.882

6

4

167

Lowell Petersen XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

9

4:06:40.857

7

3

155

Ryan Stengel XCM M ALL 0-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

9

4:08:06.000

8

4

156

Adam Stoll XCM M ALL 0-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

9

4:08:06.083

9

5

165

Jerry Mensinger XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

9

4:12:33.425

10

6

166

Brad Oldfield XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

9

4:14:16.886

11

7

170

Darvish Shadravan XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

9

4:15:14.956

12

5

151

Michael Miles XCM M ALL 0-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

9

4:17:52.196

13

6

149

Tyler Loewens XCM M ALL 0-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

9

4:18:09.463

14

8

188

Todd Tvrdik XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

9

4:21:01.076

15

1

178

Carly Thomsen XCM F ALL 0-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

9

4:22:21.174

16

9

86

Brad Znamenacek XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

9

4:23:00.500

17

10

162

Jeff Maddox XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

9

4:33:57.717

18

11

183

Todd Ramsey XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

8

3:51:40.250

19

7

147

Chris Jerred XCM M ALL 0-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

8

3:53:24.614

20

8

154

James Peters XCM M ALL 0-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

8

4:02:52.594

21

9

157

Caleb Uerling XCM M ALL 0-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

8

4:04:25.185

22

12

161

James Maaske XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

8

4:05:23.123

23

13

159

Brent Bengston XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

8

4:25:37.188

24

14

181

Todd Eyberg XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

7

3:17:16.257

25

10

152

Dakota Olsen XCM M ALL 0-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

7

3:42:37.167

26

2

182

Joann Schmidt XCM F ALL 0-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

7

3:57:20.964

27

11

153

Russell Parde XCM M ALL 0-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

7

4:02:49.232

28

12

148

Jediah Kautz XCM M ALL 0-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

7

4:08:43.460

29

3

189

April Eyberg XCM F ALL 0-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

7

4:25:01.858

30

4

185

Karmen Woelber XCM F ALL 0-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

7

4:27:25.130

31

13

142

David Hughes XCM M ALL 0-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

7

4:36:13.639

32

15

169

David Romisch XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

6

2:56:18.067

33

5

85

Jennifer Beebe XCM F ALL 0-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

6

3:28:58.566

34

16

164

Michael McColgan XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

6

3:41:25.492

35

17

160

Daniel Herron XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

6

3:58:52.183

36

18

171

Josh Shear XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

4

1:55:59.070

DNS

6

176

Joy Fischer XCM F ALL 0-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 

https://results.sporthive.com/events/PC1376884

Leave a Reply