Results: 2018 Tour de Huskers

Published On March 29, 2018 | By NCN-Admin | 2018 Results, Frontpage, Road Racing

Branched Oak Lake,
Raymond, Nebraska

Time Trial

Men Cat 1/2/3      
PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm
1 Sam Fritz 1 34:58.0
2 Jordan Miller 1 37:23.0
3 Gregory Shimonek 1 37:42.9
4 Mark Savery 1 38:02.2
5 Nick Forsha 1 52:34.8
Men Cat 4      
PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm
1 Connor Remboldt 1 39:52.4
2 Jacob Beissel 1 40:12.8
3 Charles Erickson 1 40:32.7
4 Josh Shear 1 40:41.0
5 Reid Olson 1 40:46.7
6 Joe Eickhoff 1 41:12.8
7 Karsten Koehler 1 41:22.5
8 Samuel Oakes 1 41:47.9
9 Michael Dixon 1 41:57.4
10 Benjamin Kollaja 1 42:55.6
11 Randy Kinney 1 50:13.7
Women Cat 1/2/3      
PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm
1 Morgan Chaffin 1 37:39.3
Women Cat 4      
PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm
1 Kandy Jamison 1 52:23.9
2 Jane Lilly 1 01:03.9
Men Cat 5      
PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm
1 Thomas Woods 1 37:17.0
2 Eric Moser 1 38:25.5
3 Quinn Lewandowski 1 39:47.7
4 Philip Stake 1 43:52.3
5 Jack Nagla 1 44:08.9
6 Matt Parlane 1 44:51.9
7 Kevin Lilly 1 45:43.6
8 Scott Ethington 1 46:04.5
Men Masters      
PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm
1 Scott Bulfinch 1 41:18.5
2 Kevin Burke 1 47:54.8

 

Road Race

Men Cat 1/2/3        
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 Jonathan Wait 1 42:57.8 RR M Cat 1/2/3
2 2 Sam Fritz 1 42:57.9 RR M Cat 1/2/3
3 3 Jordan Miller 1 43:05.8 RR M Cat 1/2/3
4 4 Mark Savery 1 43:30.4 RR M Cat 1/2/3
5 5 Samuel Kohll 1 45:51.9 RR M Cat 1/2/3
6 6 Gregory Shimonek 1 48:01.2 RR M Cat 1/2/3
7 7 Rich Anderson 1 55:57.1 RR M Cat 1/2/3
8 8 Fred Hinsley 1 59:16.9 RR M Cat 1/2/3
9 9 Brady Murphy 1 02:40.1 RR M Cat 1/2/3
10 10 Joseph Savoie 1 29:17.7 RR M Cat 1/2/3
DNF 11 Nick Forsha 5.878 RR M Cat 1/2/3
DNS 12 Jonathan Nelson RR M Cat 1/2/3
Men Cat 4 and Masters        
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 Connor Remboldt 1 15:13.4 RR M Cat 4
2 2 Travis Loewens 1 15:15.5 RR M Cat 4
3 3 Charles Erickson 1 15:16.7 RR M Cat 4
4 4 Benjamin Kollaja 1 15:17.1 RR M Cat 4
5 5 Jacob Beissel 1 15:33.1 RR M Cat 4
6 6 Colin Lodl 1 16:23.7 RR M Cat 4
7 7 Todd Gray 1 16:24.0 RR M Cat 4
8 8 Reid Olson 1 16:26.0 RR M Cat 4
9 9 Brad Spencer 1 16:28.3 RR M Cat 4
10 10 Doug Rader 1 17:43.5 RR M Cat 4
11 11 Josh Shear 1 18:10.1 RR M Cat 4
12 12 Lester Atchuinano 1 19:43.1 RR M Cat 4
13 13 Mark Sullivan 1 24:26.1 RR M Cat 4
14 14 Tyler Loewens 1 28:43.5 RR M Cat 4
15 1 Tony Black 1 28:44.1 RR M Masters
16 2 Kevin Burke 1 28:53.6 RR M Masters
17 15 Michael Dixon 1 31:58.5 RR M Cat 4
18 16 Matt Masten 1 36:24.5 RR M Cat 4
19 17 Paul Campo 1 49:12.1 RR M Cat 4
20 18 Randy Kinney 1 52:14.6 RR M Cat 4
Men Cat 5 and Women Cat 4      
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 Quinn Lewandowski 1 16:23.7 RR M Cat 5
2 2 Stephen Morin 1 20:15.7 RR M Cat 5
3 3 Filodelfo Garcia 1 22:43.7 RR M Cat 5
4 4 Lincoln Murdoch 1 22:46.8 RR M Cat 5
5 5 Philip Stake 1 24:52.9 RR M Cat 5
6 6 Scott Ethington 1 28:43.6 RR M Cat 5
7 7 Kevin Vanderlinden 1 28:45.1 RR M Cat 5
8 8 Kevin Lilly 1 29:11.0 RR M Cat 5
9 9 Kirk Lilly 1 37:50.7 RR M Cat 5
10 1 Kandy Jamison 1 37:51.8 RR F Cat 4
11 10 Jacobus Noble 1 45:06.4 RR M Cat 5
12 11 Lane Christenson 1 47:24.7 RR M Cat 5
13 12 Steve Brewster 1 57:30.7 RR M Cat 5

 

Collegiate Men A and B            
Pos PIC Car/Bike Reg First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 481036 John Borstelmann 1 22:28.0 RR M A
DNF 1 497863 Kaleb Ethington 1 21:28.2 RR M B
DNF 2 428009 Sam Fritz 2.922 RR M A
DNS 3 382221 Chase Wark RR M A
DNS 4 403588 Jack Niewold RR M A
DNS 5 425275 Logan Grace RR M A
DNS 2 473246 Louis Mueller RR M B
Collegiate Men C and D & Women B and C        
Pos PIC Car/Bike Reg First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 484918 James Krist 1 15:24.1 RR M C
2 1 531246 Jack Nagla 1 15:55.7 RR M D
3 2 549919 Anzhe Wang 1 21:43.3 RR M D
4 3 502773 Dustin Ehret 1 21:45.0 RR M D
5 1 498510 Madeline Grimm 1 26:27.8 RR F C
6 4 553443 James Hoffmann 1 27:14.8 RR M D
7 5 553477 Nick Korhonen 1 32:09.7 RR M D
8 6 552691 Clay Christenson 1 34:05.3 RR M D
9 2 553546 Christine Young 1 36:25.1 RR F C
DNS 1 513318 Christin Grace RR F B
DNS 2 488617 Victoria Servetas RR F B
DNS 2 473336 Ethan Barton RR M C
DNS 3 529448 Kyle Everetts RR M C
DNS 3 550033 Liza Pekurovsky RR F C
DNS 7 544908 Sean Prior RR M D
DNS 8 551880 Jared Finnerty RR M D

 

Pioneers Park
Lincoln, Nebraska

Men cat 1/2/3          
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 John Borstelmann 18 46:50.1 CRIT M Cat 1/2/3
2 2 Sam Fritz 18 46:57.0 CRIT M Cat 1/2/3
3 3 Hanwei Wang 17 46:54.4 CRIT M Cat 1/2/3
4 4 Jordan Miller 17 46:59.7 CRIT M Cat 1/2/3
5 5 Mark Savery 17 47:01.5 CRIT M Cat 1/2/3
6 6 Samuel Kohll 17 47:03.5 CRIT M Cat 1/2/3
7 7 Brady Murphy 17 47:06.6 CRIT M Cat 1/2/3
8 8 Gregory Shimonek 17 47:40.3 CRIT M Cat 1/2/3
9 9 Rich Anderson 16 48:26.1 CRIT M Cat 1/2/3
10 10 Joseph Savoie 14 46:41.2 CRIT M Cat 1/2/3
DNS 11 Nick Forsha CRIT M Cat 1/2/3
DNS 12 Fred Hinsley CRIT M Cat 1/2/3
DNS 13 Jonathan Nelson CRIT M Cat 1/2/3
Men Cat 4 and Masters        
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 Brad Spencer 10 27:51.5 CRIT M Cat 4
2 2 Colin Lodl 10 27:51.5 CRIT M Cat 4
3 3 Charles Erickson 10 27:51.7 CRIT M Cat 4
4 4 Connor Remboldt 10 27:52.4 CRIT M Cat 4
5 5 Jacob Beissel 10 27:59.3 CRIT M Cat 4
6 6 Benjamin Kollaja 10 28:05.0 CRIT M Cat 4
7 7 Josh Shear 10 28:06.2 CRIT M Cat 4
8 8 Reid Olson 10 28:41.6 CRIT M Cat 4
9 1 Kevin Burke 10 30:25.9 CRIT Men Masters
10 9 Matt Masten 10 30:34.3 CRIT M Cat 4
11 10 Mark Sullivan 10 30:56.2 CRIT M Cat 4
12 2 Joseph Savoie 9 29:06.3 CRIT Men Masters
13 11 Michael Dixon 9 30:53.9 CRIT M Cat 4
14 12 Randy Kinney 8 27:57.3 CRIT M Cat 4
DNS 13 Paul Campo CRIT M Cat 4
Men Cat. 5 and Women Cat 4      
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 Quinn Lewandowski 6 17:20.1 CRIT M Cat 5
2 2 Kevin Lilly 6 20:02.9 CRIT M Cat 5
3 3 Scott Ethington 6 20:23.2 CRIT M Cat 5
4 4 Kyle Bown 6 20:31.7 CRIT M Cat 5
5 5 Kirk Lilly 5 18:07.7 CRIT M Cat 5
6 1 Kandy Jamison 5 19:04.5 CRIT F Cat 4
7 6 Steve Brewster 4 18:19.9 CRIT M Cat 5
Collegiate Men A and B        
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 John Borstelmann 13 37:44.8 CRIT M A
2 2 Sam Fritz 13 37:47.5 CRIT M A
3 1 Kaleb Ethington 13 38:41.4 CRIT M B
4 2 David Zillig 13 38:41.4 CRIT M B
5 3 Noah Burke 13 40:11.8 CRIT M B
DNS 4 Louis Mueller CRIT M B
DNS 3 Chase Wark CRIT M A
DNS 4 Jack Niewold CRIT M A
DNS 5 Logan Grace CRIT M A
Collegiate Men C and D & Women B and C      
Pos PIC First Name Last Name Laps Total Tm Class
1 1 James Krist 7 20:22.9 CRIT M C
2 1 Jack Nagla 7 20:49.1 CRIT M D
3 2 Anzhe Wang 7 21:46.9 CRIT M D
4 3 James Hoffmann 7 21:49.3 CRIT M D
5 4 Dustin Ehret 7 21:49.4 CRIT M D
6 5 Nick Korhonen 7 22:53.5 CRIT M D
7 1 Madeline Grimm 6 21:27.5 CRIT F C
8 2 Christine Young 6 21:48.1 CRIT F C
DNS 3 Liza Pekurovsky CRIT F C
DNS 6 Sean Prior CRIT M D
DNS 7 Jared Finnerty CRIT M D
DNS 1 Christin Grace CRIT F B
DNS 2 Victoria Servetas CRIT F B
DNS 2 Ethan Barton CRIT M C
DNS 3 Kyle Everetts CRIT M C

Leave a Reply