Results – 2016 Battle Royale MTB Race

Published On May 8, 2016 | By NCN-Admin | 2016 Results, MTB Racing

Psycowpath MTB Series
Platte River State Park, Louisville

Marathon Men

Class Place

Age Place

First Last Category Laps Time

1

1

Bradley Auen XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

8

3:52:51.945

2

2

Jonathan Wait XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

8

4:12:01.759

3

3

Michael Maney XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

8

4:17:41.396

4

4

Brian Johnson XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

8

4:20:51.775

5

5

TJ Fort XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

7

3:58:23.753

8

6

Will White XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:03:37.692

10

7

Caleb Uerling XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:09:37.299

11

8

Travis Loewens XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:10:51.544

14

9

Martin Killeen XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:20:01.315

15

10

Ryan Stengel XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:21:46.841

17

11

Mark Child XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:27:18.384

19

12

Tyler Loewens XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:35:22.876

20

13

Chris Jerred XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:36:46.758

27

14

Ben Glassmeyer XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

5

2:54:33.068

28

15

Jakob Wilson XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

5

2:55:03.115

29

16

Lane Bergen XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

5

3:12:39.534

30

17

Addison Killeen XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

5

3:34:26.166

31

18

Adam Stoll XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

5

3:35:56.188

33

19

rafal doloto XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

4

2:15:50.789

38

20

Sean Speck XCM M ALL 14-39 Cat 1/2/3

3

2:11:26.998
Marathon Women

Class Place

Age Place

First Last Category Laps Time

16

1

Roxzanne Feagan XCM F ALL 0-99 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:22:59.276

25

2

Allison Burton XCM F ALL 0-99 Cat 1/2/3

6

4:29:40.388

32

3

Amy Collison XCM F ALL 0-99 Cat 1/2/3

5

3:48:49.471

37

4

Danielle Neuhalfen XCM F ALL 0-99 Cat 1/2/3

4

4:19:16.756

40

5

Karmen Woelber XCM F ALL 0-99 Cat 1/2/3

3

2:48:20.399
Marathon Men 40+

Class Place

Age Place

First Last Category Laps Time

6

1

Shawn Hansen XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

7

3:58:37.700

7

2

Rob Livermore XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:01:31.345

9

3

Noah Marcus XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:09:36.658

12

4

Jerome Rewerts XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:15:36.984

13

5

Jeffery Johnston XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:16:30.787

18

6

Darvish Shadravan XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

7

4:30:44.646

21

7

Mike Suing XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

6

3:41:24.524

22

8

Jason Dal XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

6

4:08:01.230

23

9

James Maaske XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

6

4:12:58.073

24

10

Paul Hunter XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

6

4:25:00.632

26

11

John Pilong XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

6

4:53:01.645

34

12

William Feiges XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

4

2:38:34.838

35

13

Tom Anderson XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

4

2:41:09.145

36

14

Ryan Moseley XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

4

3:06:27.257

39

15

Mike Farrell XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

3

2:34:43.928

41

16

Shane Buscher XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

2

1:14:06.905

DNS

17

Jerry Mensinger XCM M ALL 40-99 Cat 1/2/3

0

Pro, Cat Men Cross Country

Class Place

Age Place

First Last Category Laps Time

1

1

Travis Anderson XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat1

4

1:52:08.632

2

1

Matthew Setzer XC M SENIOR 19-29 Pro/Cat1

4

1:57:14.059

3

2

Joel Tabor XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat1

4

1:59:37.523

4

1

Stephen Jarrett XC M SENIOR 50+ Pro/Cat1

4

2:00:54.257

5

3

Ryan VanHouweling XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat1

4

2:01:51.466

6

1

Aaron Tredway XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat1

4

2:04:25.266

7

2

Jay Chesterman XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat1

4

2:06:58.343

8

2

TODD RAMSEY XC M SENIOR 50+ Pro/Cat1

4

2:18:31.764

DNF

3

Mark Sullivan XC M SENIOR 50+ Pro/Cat1

1

43:32.162
Cat 2 Men Cross Country

Class Place

Age Place

First Last Category Laps Time

1

1

Chris Spargen XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 2

2

59:06.328

2

2

Thomas Torres XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 2

2

1:00:24.181

3

1

Jesse Bader XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:05:29.261

4

1

ERIC VACEK XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:05:55.183

5

2

Jeff Roller XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:06:02.907

6

1

joe schmidt XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

2

1:06:33.270

7

3

Steven Mongeon XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:07:36.200

8

4

Brent Beller XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:08:40.041

9

2

Mike Murphy XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:09:45.532

10

2

Paul Sonksen XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

2

1:10:38.279

11

3

Mark Paulsen XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

2

1:10:38.897

12

3

Gerald Munch XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:11:47.350

13

4

Andy Drake XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:12:45.098

14

4

Craig Schmidt XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

2

1:12:51.090

15

3

Timothy Winslow XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 2

2

1:12:57.888

16

4

ross blount XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 2

2

1:13:04.414

17

5

Kyle Hansen XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:13:18.331

18

5

Steve Merritt XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 2

2

1:13:45.887

19

5

David Goldberg XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

2

1:14:42.286

20

6

Joshua Drown XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:14:59.647

21

5

Michael Bjork XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:15:04.594

22

6

Ed Opp XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:15:53.259

23

7

Joel Patterson XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

2

1:17:18.042

24

7

Eric O’Brien XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:17:35.287

25

8

Jared Sommers XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:17:55.835

26

9

Mark Wiltse XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

2

1:20:55.588

27

6

Guy German XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

2

1:24:47.926

28

6

Erik Petersen XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 2

2

1:28:33.434

DNF

10

Cy Chesterman XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

1

34:09.670

DNF

7

Paul Cambridge XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

1

43:46.839

DNF

8

Ed Melechson XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

1

56:28.944

DNF

11

Joe Choquette XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

1

1:11:51.249

DNS

9

Josh Rice XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

0

Cat 3 Men Cross Country

Class Place

Age Place

First Last Category Laps Time

1

1

Benjamin Turner XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

33:53.133

2

1

Elliot Murphy XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

34:32.084

3

2

Cameron Horner XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

34:49.729

4

1

Brent Bengston XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

35:07.983

5

3

Jaime Marta XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

35:34.407

6

2

Daniel Abell XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

36:49.482

7

1

Andy Speedin XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 3

1

38:10.787

8

4

Grant McMullen XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

38:50.704

9

5

Jesse Hill XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

39:29.082

10

3

Scott Smith XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

40:01.094

11

6

Drew Olson XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

41:04.343

12

7

Travis Wilson XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

42:31.917

13

4

Jake Pavlish XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

51:04.327

14

5

Tyler Rohach XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

51:04.627

15

2

Jim Wahl XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

1

51:57.866

16

6

Jeremy Libby XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

1

55:13.319

17

8

Colin Weikle XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

1

59:43.577
Pro, Cat 1 Women Cross Country

Class Place

Age Place

First Last Category Laps Time

1

1

Elizabeth Van Houweling XC F SENIOR 19-99 Pro/Cat1

3

1:41:16.825
Cat 2 Women Cross Country

Class Place

Age Place

First Last Category Laps Time

1

1

Abbey O’Brien XC F SENIOR 19-99 Cat 2

2

1:16:23.252

2

2

Elise Choquette XC F SENIOR 19-99 Cat 2

2

1:41:18.380
Junior Cross Country

Class Place

Age Place

First Last Category Laps Time

1

1

Clay Clapp XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

42:30.205

2

1

Jacob Stacy XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

1

44:20.996

3

1

Dru Stengel XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

44:52.444

4

2

Hunter Rich XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

46:00.452

5

2

Lance Buscher XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

47:26.013

6

2

Leo Huse XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

1

50:30.181

7

3

Dylan Stengel XC M JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

58:31.580

8

1

Maggie Barr XC F JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

1:02:07.384

9

3

Joe Nurton XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

1

1:03:50.105

10

2

Betsy Barr XC F JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

1:05:12.730

11

4

Tyler Zimmerman XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

1

1:05:39.636

12

3

Grant Sommer XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

1

1:07:44.830

13

5

Austin Kimble XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

1

1:19:34.046

14

1

Jessica Stacy XC F JUNIOR 13-15 Cat 3

1

1:33:01.183

DNS

6

Jake Wild XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

0

 

MyLaps Results Page…

Leave a Reply