Results Calvin Crest Crankfest MTB – Psycowpath

Published On August 30, 2015 | By NCN-Admin | 2015 Results, MTB Racing, Results

Psycowpath MTB Series

Calvin Crest Crankfest

Results:

Cat 1        
XC M SENIOR 19-29 Pro/Cat 1

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Matthew Setzer OMAHA 1:49:54.851

2

Caleb Uerling LINCOLN Lincoln Industries Cycling 1:53:23.602

DNF

Luke Sykora LINCOLN
XC M SENIOR 30-39 Pro/Cat 1

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Ryan Legg ATLANTIC Lincoln Industries Cycling 1:44:02.955

2

Travis Anderson PAPILLION 1:46:52.053

3

Brian Johnson OMAHA 1:54:13.094

4

Aaron Tredway LINCOLN Lincoln Industries Cycling 1:56:02.354

5

Jason Brummels LINCOLN 2:10:01.256
XC M SENIOR 40-49 Pro/Cat 1

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Noah Marcus DES MOINES 1:54:41.714

2

Theodore Lechnowsky OMAHA 1:55:18.232

3

Paul Eichler OMAHA 2:00:50.736

4

Jay Chesterman SIOUX CITY 2:01:32.199

5

TODD RAMSEY OMAHA The Bike Way Racing 2:03:05.075

6

Andrew Keffer OMAHA 4:05:06.348
XC M SENIOR 50+ Pro/Cat 1

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Larry Kintner HARLAN 2:05:58.377

2

James Maaske COUNCIL BLUFFS Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omaha 4:08:49.159

Cat 2

       
XC M 10-29 Cat 2

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Dillon McNeill BELLEVUE Devo Dirt Militia 55:51.852

2

Steve Merritt PAPILLION 1:07:37.982

3

Emmett Holloway LINCOLN 1:12:05.835

DNS

Nate Lewis SEWARD
XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 2

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Patrick Lynch OMAHA 59:11.517

2

Jeff Roller LINCOLN 1:00:05.017

3

Chad Richie 1:01:51.156

4

Martin Killeen LINCOLN 1:04:10.338

5

Joshua Drown BELLEVUE 1:11:12.128

6

Matt Sherman LINCOLN 1:13:11.378

7

Nathan Moseley OMAHA 1:14:54.806

8

Alex Sturgeon BENNINGTON 1:23:59.385

DNS

Brent Beller OMAHA
XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 2

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Brad Znamenacek LINCOLN The Bike Way Racing 57:17.707

2

Paul Hunter OMAHA The Bike Way Racing 58:17.141

3

Eric Geiger OMAHA 1:00:25.776

4

ERIC VACEK LINCOLN 1:01:14.752

5

Michael Bjork OMAHA The Bike Way Racing 1:03:51.028

6

Ryan Moseley OMAHA 1:03:51.443

7

Randy Kinney LINCOLN 1:04:38.203

8

cy chesterman JEFFERSON 1:05:59.763

9

Eric O’Brien OMAHA Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omaha 1:07:01.146

10

Christopher (Skip) Cronin LINCOLN 1:07:36.604

11

Andy Drake 1:08:00.124

12

chris burton OMAHA 1:09:48.223

13

Curt Lane OMAHA 1:12:00.291

14

Mark Paulsen OMAHA 1:19:54.713

DNS

Andy Arkfeld OMAHA

DNS

Jason Coffman LINCOLN
XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 2

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Mark Sullivan BELLEVUE Team Kaos/CHI Health 1:01:54.788

2

John Holmes OMAHA Bike Masters Racing – mtb 1:07:45.086

3

David Goldberg OMAHA 1:12:26.158

4

Warren Goodbrod LINCOLN 1:14:33.423

5

Mike Farrell OMAHA 1:14:57.165

6

Andre Rethman W DES MOINES 1:15:59.077
XC F SENIOR 10-99 Cat 2

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Abbey O’Brien OMAHA Devo Dirt Militia 1:13:59.244

2

Lee Buell WEST DES MOINES 1:35:34.913
Cat 3      
XC M SENIOR 19-29 Cat 3

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Joel Patterson BENNINGTON 34:49.641

2

Collin Kotz PAPILLION 37:24.223
XC M SENIOR 30-39 Cat 3

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Matthew Freyer OMAHA 32:51.418

2

Thad Castillo OMAHA 34:15.463

3

Matthew Rech BELLEVUE 34:46.672

4

Benjamin Turner OMAHA 38:13.148
XC M SENIOR 40-49 Cat 3

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Joe Choquette OMAHA 33:53.885

2

Gerald Munch OMAHA 34:49.207

3

Nathan Merrill SIOUX FALLS 36:01.017

4

Jeff Rinehart SHAWNEE 39:39.697

5

Eric Siebert OMAHA 39:52.964

6

Brad Christiansen 40:09.822

7

Jason Campbell MADISONVILLE 46:41.798

DNS

John Cole OMAHA
XC M SENIOR 50+ Cat 3

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Bradley Hildebrandt ELKHORN 34:27.620

2

Chuck Russell OMAHA 38:15.875

3

Patrick Jensen OMAHA 41:44.548

4

Jorge Alvarez 41:46.079

5

Todd Saylor LA VISTA 43:38.850
XC F SENIOR 19-99 Cat 3

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Elise Choquette OMAHA

20

2

Lynne Jensen OMAHA 48:11.010
XC M JUNIOR 10-12 Cat 3

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Lance Buscher OMAHA 44:59.543

2

Levi Sherman LINCOLN 1:06:47.204

3

Kadin Lane OMAHA 1:08:08.229

1

Kye Stevenson 35:29.145

2

David Ideus 36:35.670

3

Thomas Fowler FREMONT 38:36.068

4

Cameron Horner YUTAN Devo Dirt Militia 38:43.097

5

Ian Saylor LA VISTA 1:10:51.207

DNS

Drew Tilgner OMAHA
XC M JUNIOR 16-18 Cat 3

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Ansel Uerling HASTINGS 36:00.210

2

Clay Clapp 38:54.148

3

Jacob Stacy 43:15.098

4

garret mcgahan OMAHA 45:25.925

5

Caden Leiner 47:26.407
Marathon        
XCM F ALL 0-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Allison Burton OMAHA 4:21:06.450

2

Leah Kleager OMAHA 4:22:07.077

3

Emily Hoesly OMAHA 4:14:31.903

4

Tina Stiller SIOUX FALLS Team FCA Endurance 4:08:46.813

5

Jenni Stoll OMAHA 3:53:46.356
XCM M ALL 14-39 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Brad Auen 4:01:52.096

2

Jonathan Wait CRESCENT Lincoln Industries Cycling 4:47:14.740

3

rafal doloto OMAHA 4:09:13.093

4

Ryan Stengel SIOUX FALLS 4:15:17.957

5

Travis Loewens OMAHA 4:18:19.068

6

Chris Shehan 4:31:09.548

7

Chris Jerred SIOUX FALLS 4:02:21.572

8

Tyler Loewens OMAHAOMAHA The Bike Way Racing 4:05:09.709

9

Adam Stoll OMAHA 4:14:59.725

10

Greg Skouant 4:30:55.915

11

Emil Swanson OMAHA 3:54:56.498

12

Brad Oldfield OMAH 3:06:10.760

13

Adrian Flores OMAHA 3:36:08.126

14

Michael Miles OMAHA Lincoln Industries Cycling 2:47:14.488

DNS

Cole Limpach
XCM M ALL 40-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

PIC

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Kent McNeill BELLEVUE Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omaha 4:04:15.640

2

Mike Bartels PAPILLION 4:12:57.208

3

James Winklepleck LINCOLN 3:58:07.965

4

David Hill LINCOLN 3:59:13.270

5

Jerry Hoff NORFOLK 4:13:58.693

6

Kevin Gilinsky OMAHA Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omaha 4:30:19.139

7

Matthew Wermuth OMAHA 3:25:37.897

Leave a Reply