Results Cunningham CX Day 2

Published On October 4, 2015 | By NCN-Admin | 2015 Results, Cyclocross

Cunningham CX Day 2

Omaha, Nebraska

 

Men Pro/Cat 1/2  

Pos

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Mark Savery OMAHA Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:03:15.327

2

Matt Tillinghast 1:05:44.147

3

Lucas Marshall OMAHA Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 1:05:56.915

4

Noah Marcus DES MOINES 1:07:12.870

5

Jordan Ross OMAHA Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 1:07:19.753

6

Matthew Setzer OMAHA 1:00:48.318

7

Kent McNeill BELLEVUE Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omaha 1:02:11.579

8

rafal doloto OMAHA Twin Six 56:10.329

DNS

Jonathan Nelson SIOUX CITY
Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4  

Pos

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Kaitlin Neary OMAHA Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women’s Cycling Team 42:06.918

2

Carly Thomsen OMAHA Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women’s Cycling Team 42:38.167

3

Janna Vavra LINCOLN 43:28.161

4

Emily Skiles MALVERN Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women’s Cycling Team 43:50.293

5

Abbey O’Brien OMAHA Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 46:44.506

6

Sara Nispel LINCOLN Goldenrod Pastries CX 39:45.352
Men Cat 3  

Pos

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Dillon McNeill BELLEVUE 44:41.106

2

Ryan Long OMAHA 45:41.110

3

Jakob Wilson OMAHA 47:23.908

4

David Randleman OMAHA 48:14.503

5

Kenneth Pike OMAHA 48:20.294

6

Theodore Lechnowsky OMAHA 49:54.983

7

Chad Rick 47:17.859

DNS

Richard Pearson FREMONT

DNS

Steven Mongeon LINCOLN Lincoln Industries Cycling

DNS

Patrick Lalley SIOUX FALLS

DNS

Thomas Torres OMAHA
Women Cat 3/4  

Pos

Name City Club/Team  Total Tm

1

Abbey O’Brien OMAHA Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 28:38.356

2

Tanya HoffmanStevens 29:24.745

3

Michelle Cleasby COUNCIL BLUFFS 29:30.726

4

Sara Wilson 31:32.318

5

Susan Cronin LINCOLN 32:42.864

6

Ashley Perkins LINCOLN 35:15.538

7

Angelica Kallenberg LINCOLN Goldenrod Pastries CX 37:35.015
Men Cat 4/5  

Pos

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

doug wilson CEDAR RAPIDS 31:01.868

2

Cole Limpach OMAHA 31:30.588

3

David Cleasby COUNCIL BLUFFS 31:40.465

4

Adam Little OMAHA 31:42.401

5

Alexander Stephens INDEPENDENCE Prologue Racing 32:57.961

6

John Borstlemann 33:02.831

7

Eric O’Brien OMAHA Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omaha 35:14.387

8

Jon Karas LINCOLN 35:34.359

9

Ryan Albertson LINCOLN 35:44.488

10

Fred Hinsley OMAHA 36:01.579

11

Cameron Horner YUTAN 36:23.011

12

Matthew Steele OMAHA 36:38.935

13

Glenn Houtchens 36:44.570

14

Russell Parde LINCOLN 37:08.271

15

Steven Perkins LINCOLN 39:01.145

16

Erik Petersen LINCOLN 29:45.903

DNF

Matt Masten LINCOLN 19:28.862

DNF

Shane Buscher OMAHA

DNS

Scott Feuerhelm MERRILL
Masters 40+ Cat 2/3/4/5  

Pos

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Noah Marcus DES MOINES 41:21.613

2

Scott Stevens 42:02.950

3

Sydney Brown LINCOLN Goldenrod Pastries CX 42:17.903

4

Mark Sullivan BELLEVUE Team Kaos/CHI Health 43:01.543

5

Eric O’Brien OMAHA Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omaha 46:04.777

6

Christopher (Skip) Cronin LINCOLN 47:55.293

7

kurtis goertz WEST DES MOINES 41:36.369

DNS

Richard Pearson FREMONT

DNS

Randall Crist OMAHA
Junior 6-18  

Pos

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Cameron Horner YUTAN 29:36.842

2

Clay Clapp 31:36.109

3

Ashtyn Limpach OMAHA 31:36.480

4

Jacob Stacey 33:42.954

5

Jack Hinsley OMAHA 33:44.957

6

Lilly Ferguson 24:52.017

7

Jennie Ferguson 35:18.588
M Single Speed  

Pos

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Adam Kornfeld LINCOLN 41:12.708

2

Ryan Albertson LINCOLN 41:55.791

3

Monte Brent 41:58.774

4

Craig Schmidt LINCOLN 43:42.611

5

Matthew Steele OMAHA 45:08.603
High School 14-18  

Pos

Name City Club/Team Total Tm

1

Cole Limpach OMAHA 24:56.007

2

Jake Wild SEWARD 25:29.396

3

Kye Stevenson SEWARD 25:36.661

4

James Crist 25:59.900

5

Jonas Turman 29:50.077

6

Clay Clapp 31:09.054

7

Allan Fellman 31:30.668

8

Anton Burkovetskiy OMAHA 32:26.704

9

Eric Flores 32:44.287

10

Parker Gifford OMAHA 33:20.143

11

Jacob Stacey 34:00.080

12

Leo Huse 34:21.468

13

Mitch Johnston OMAHA 35:05.572

14

Brandt Andres 36:04.860

15

Elise Choquette OMAHA 36:26.461

16

Jacob Stilwell OMAHA 36:51.778

17

Josh Paul 24:57.501

18

Ethan Siebert OMAHA 25:11.153

19

Tyler Zimmerman 25:13.503

20

Gabriel Rungon 26:00.323

21

Ben Goeser OMAHA 26:02.364

22

Danielle Circle 26:40.481

23

Alexanra Neel 27:19.859

24

Andrew Bizal GRETNA 27:47.200

25

Cuauhtemoc Ramirez 28:28.183

26

Austin Kimble 28:30.830

27

Joe Nurton 28:46.855

28

Tyler Kluch GRETNA 28:48.000

29

ELLA VRASPIR OMAHA 31:22.753

30

Sol Marberg 33:04.577

31

Khalil Khalil 35:50.560

DNS

Ryan Snell OMAHA

Leave a Reply