Results: Gateway Cup Cyclocross Day 2

Published On October 27, 2013 | By NCN-Admin | Cyclocross

St Louis, Missouri

Elite Men

1 1 BERDEN Ben Raleigh / Clement 59:36

2 2 MCDONALD Zach Team Rapha-FOCUS 228238 1:00:10 34

3 11 KAISER Cody California Giant/Specialized 1:00:10 s.t.

4 5 KNAPP Ryan 161263 1:00:11 s.t.

5 9 MARION Robert Carpediem Racing 220597 1:00:12 36

6 4 SCHOUTEN Tristan Circuit Global Sports Managemen 145071 1:00:13 s.t.

7 14 HOKE Mitchell UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kell 203760 1:00:14 38

8 13 NEFF Isaac Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:00:16 40

9 8 VAN DEN HAM Michael Cycle-Smart 1:00:39 1:03

10 10 LASLEY Jacob Team Soundpony 1:00:56 1:20

11 7 WELLS Troy Team CLIF BAR 1:01:18 1:42

12 30 ISHAY Rotem Ram Boo Bikes – TrainingPeaks 1:01:21 1:45

13 26 CARRINGTON Taylor Feedback Sports Racing 121888 1:01:22 s.t.

14 22 MILLER Daniel Dogfish Racing Team 285982 1:01:22 s.t.

15 3 GARRIGAN Mike Van Dessel 1:01:23 s.t.

16 17 ETHERIDGE Craig Donnelly Sports 226484 1:01:24 1:48

17 32 BURKE Tom Wolverine Sports Club 179205 1:01:40 2:04

18 12 TRUJILLO Skyler Team Boo Bikes – TrainingPeaks 1:01:54 2:18

19 27 BRAUN Travis MAGNUS Cycling Jersey Squad 1:01:57 2:21

20 23 SMITH Shadd Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto 138402 1:01:58 s.t.

21 16 REARDON Andy Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red M 177637 1:02:10 2:34

22 25 THOMPSON Eric Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:02:51 3:15

23 20 POSTIER Dylan Team Undiscovered 358709 1:03:53 4:17

24 6 JOHNSON Joshua Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Raci 75343 1:03:57 4:21

25 31 DUST Anthony Dogfish Racing Team 1:04:03 4:27

26 29 MACKEY Skyler Team Soundpony @ 2 LAP

27 28 FISCHER Eric 211869 @ 2 LAP

28 24 PEIPERT Scott 258364 @2 LAP

DNF 18 SAVERY Mark Midwest Cycling Community NE 31378

DNS 15 BULL Edwin Van Dessel Factory Team 91184

DNS 19 KLUCK Jeff Queen City Cycling 198417

DNS 21 CLARK Devin Bissell ABG Giant 186238

Elite Women:

1 101 ANDERSON Elle California Giant Strawberries/ 43:14

2 105 MILLER Amanda UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 228513 43:14 s.t.

3 106 MCFADDEN Courtenay Cycling Northwest 262453 43:28 14

4 102 DYCK Mical Stan’s NoTubes 43:59 45

5 103 DUKE nicole Marin/SPY 43:59 s.t.

6 104 CAREY Amanda 223212 44:41 1:27

7 115 GILBERT Sunny Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Raci 239522 44:53 1:39

8 111 STRIGEL Abby Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:57 1:43

9 107 BLATT Rebecca Van Dessel 44:57 s.t.

10 110 WOODRING Mackenzie Foundry Cycles 45:15 2:01

11 119 GROSS Rebecca Tough Girl Cycling 176014 45:54 2:40

12 112 SO Elizabeth Team TATI 46:10 2:56

13 118 SWARTZ Emma Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 46:47 3:33

14 113 SANSOME Carol Jeane Grand Performance Cyclocross Te 211756 47:01 3:47

15 116 LORENZ Lindsay Slimenundgrossen 319516 47:03 3:49

16 108 COOGAN CISEK Corey Power Fix CX 261947 47:30 4:16

17 117 THOMAS Kimberly Velo City Cycles 300926 49:29 6:15

18 114 LUKAS Sarah Quantum Mesa Cycles 218422 50:13 6:59

Misc…

Masters

8 212.67 Brady Murphy Omaha, NE 297434 440 Midwest Cycling Community NE

Leave a Reply