Results: Gateway Cup Cyclocross Day 1

Published On October 26, 2013 | By NCN-Admin | Cyclocross

St Louis, Missouri

Elite Men

Last First Team License Time Gap

1 1 BERDEN Ben Raleigh / Clement 1:02:21

2 2 MCDONALD Zach Team Rapha-FOCUS 228238 1:02:29 8.7

3 7 WELLS Troy Team CLIF BAR 1:02:50 29.8

4 11 KAISER Cody California Giant/Specialized 1:03:15 54

5 3 GARRIGAN Mike Van Dessel 1:03:30 01:09.1

6 9 MARION Robert Carpediem Racing 220597 1:03:37 01:16.0

7 4 SCHOUTEN Tristan Circuit Global Sports Managemen 145071 1:03:37 s.t.

8 8 VAN DEN HAM Michael Cycle-Smart 1:03:37 s.t.

9 14 HOKE Mitchell UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kell 203760 1:03:37 s.t.

10 5 KNAPP Ryan 161263 1:03:38 s.t.

11 25 THOMPSON Eric Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:03:41 01:20.6

12 13 NEFF Isaac Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:03:52 01:31.7

13 12 TRUJILLO Skyler Team Boo Bikes – TrainingPeaks 1:04:58 02:37.2

14 26 CARRINGTON Taylor Feedback Sports Racing 121888 1:04:59 s.t.

15 17 ETHERIDGE Craig Donnelly Sports 226484 1:05:04 02:43.9

16 18 SAVERY Mark Midwest Cycling Community NE 31378 1:05:15 02:54.2

17 30 ISHAY Rotem Ram Boo Bikes – TrainingPeaks 1:05:42 03:21.8

18 32 BURKE Tom Wolverine Sports Club 179205 1:05:44 03:23.6

19 6 JOHNSON Joshua Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Raci 75343 1:05:48 03:27.1

20 22 MILLER Daniel Dogfish Racing Team 285982 1:05:48 s.t.

21 23 SMITH Shadd Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto 138402 1:05:52 03:31.0

22 16 REARDON Andy Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red M 177637 1:06:24 04:03.4

23 20 POSTIER Dylan Team Undiscovered 358709 1:07:10 04:49.0

24 27 BRAUN Travis MAGNUS Cycling Jersey Squad 1:07:10 s.t.

25 21 CLARK Devin Bissell ABG Giant 186238 1:09:23 07:02.3

26 29 MACKEY Skyler Team Soundpony @ 1 Lap

27 31 DUST Anthony Dogfish Racing Team @ 2 LAP

28 24 PEIPERT Scott 258364 @ 2 LAP

29 28 FISCHER Eric 211869 @ 2 LAP

DNF 10 LASLEY Jacob Team Soundpony

DNF 15 BULL Edwin Van Dessel Factory Team 91184

DNF 19 KLUCK Jeff Queen City Cycling 198417

 

Elite Women

1 105 MILLER Amanda UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 228513 41:49

2 103 DUKE nicole Marin/SPY 41:49 s.t.

3 106 MCFADDEN Courtenay Cycling Northwest 262453 41:51 s.t.

4 101 ANDERSON Elle California Giant Strawberries/ 42:51 1:02

5 102 DYCK Mical Stan’s NoTubes 42:52 1:03

6 104 CAREY Amanda 223212 42:54 1:05

7 107 BLATT Rebecca Van Dessel 42:59 1:10

8 115 GILBERT Sunny Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Raci 239522 43:29 1:40

9 110 WOODRING Mackenzie Foundry Cycles 43:37 1:48

10 118 SWARTZ Emma Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 43:55 2:06

11 111 STRIGEL Abby Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:16 2:27

12 112 SO Elizabeth Team TATI 44:21 2:32

13 109 GROSS Rebecca Tough Girl Cycling 176014 44:27 2:38

14 113 SANSOME Carol Jeane Grand Performance Cyclocross Te 211756 45:35 3:46

15 108 COOGAN CISEK Corey Power Fix CX 261947 46:56 5:07

16 114 LUKAS Sarah Quantum Mesa Cycles 218422 47:27 5:38

17 117 THOMAS Kimberly Velo City Cycles 300926 48:01 6:12

18 116 LORENZ Lindsay Slimenundgrossen 319516 48:17 6:28

Misc…

Masters

2 174.37 Brady Murphy Omaha, NE 297434 440 Midwest Cycling Community N

Leave a Reply