Results: Star City CX #3 Tanker Hill

Published On October 9, 2013 | By Newsline | Cyclocross

Tanker Hill in Arnold Heights, Lincoln, Nebraska

Place Bib# Category Place
1. 233 John Rokke 1st Men 1/2/3
2. 235 Matt Tillinghast 2nd Men 1/2/3
3. 215 Noah Marcus 3rd Men 1/2/3
4. 236 Jeremiah Grell 4th Men 1/2/3
5. 213 Luke Sykora 5th Men 1/2/3
6. 178 Kevin Wilkins 6th Men 1/2/3
7. 189 Paul Chapman 7th Men 1/2/3
8. 209 Rafal Doloto 8th Men 1/2/3
9. 156 Josh Rice 9th Men 1/2/3
10. 146 Theodore Lechnowsky 10th Men 1/2/3
11. 192 Mathew Gersib 11th Men 1/2/3
12. 225 Rob Livermore 12th Men 1/2/3
13. 210 Will White 13th Men 1/2/3
14. 179 Brad Auen 14th Men 1/2/3
15. 182 James Winklepleck 15th Men 1/2/3
16. 161 Aaron Tredway 16th Men 1/2/3
17. 188 Randy Kinney 17th Men 1/2/3
18. 125 Lane Bergen 18th Men 1/2/3
19. 231 Randall Christ 19th Men 1/2/3
20. -1 lap 205 Jeremy Cook 20th Men 1/2/3
21. -1 lap 222 Andrew Casburn 1st Men SS
22. -1 lap 229 Mike Walkenhorst 2nd Men SS
23. -1 lap 154 David Randleman 21st Men 1/2/3
24. -1 lap 218 Adam Stoll 22nd Men 1/2/3
25. -1 lap 197 Michael Dixon 23rd Men 1/2/3
26. -1 lap 180 Randy Gibson 24th Men 1/2/3
27. -1 lap 230 Kupo Mileya 25th Men 1/2/3
28. -1 lap 134 Craig Schmidt 26th Men 1/2/3
29. -1 lap 153 Andy Keffer 27th Men 1/2/3
30. -1 lap 234 Rich Anderson 28th Men 1/2/3
31. -1 lap 108 Christopher (Skip) Cronin 3rd Men SS
32. -1 lap 207 Rob Taylor 29th Men 1/2/3
33. -2 lap 200 Elisabeth Reinkordt 1st Women SS
34. -2 lap 237 Nate Henges 30th Men 1/2/3

DNF 238 Lee Bumgarner
DNF 232 Jason Brummels
DNF 159 Caleb Uerling
DNF 183 Michael Huston
DNS Ryan Albertson

 

Place Bib # Category Placing
1. 217 Todd Gear 1st Men Cat4/5
2. 201 Nathan Swanson 2nd Men Cat4/5
3. 203 Mark Sullivan 3rd Men Cat4/5
4. 208 Drew Partridge 4th Men Cat4/5
5. 116 Calvin Ferguson 5th Men Cat4/5
6. 202 Casey Mann 6th Men Cat4/5
7. 163 Dave Wallace 7th Men Cat4/5
8. 101 Jeffrey Briggs 8th Men Cat4/5
9. 228 Jason Ott 9th Men Cat4/5
10. 212 Brad Christiansen 10th Men Cat4/5
11. 226 Dan Kapke 11th Men Cat4/5
12. 121 Andrew Pedley 12th Men Cat4/5
13. 220 Don Day 13th Men Cat4/5
14. 206 Amy Collison 1st Women 4
15. 127 Brian Warne 1st Junior Men
16. 219 Jake Meyer 14th Men Cat4/5
17. 204 Paul Walsh 15th Men Cat4/5
18. -1 lap 224 Crystal Day 2nd Women 4
19. -1 lap 221 Bryan Schmitz 16th Men Cat4/5
20. -1 lap 227 Christina Woodworth 3rd Women 4
21. -1 lap 223 Phillip Essay 17th Men Cat4/5
22. -1 lap 107 Susan Cronin 4th Women 4
23. -1 lap 216 Megan Jackson 5th Women 4
24. -1 lap 114 Ashley Reinsch 6th Women 4
25. -2 lap 137 Marcia Jussel 7th Women 4
26. -2 lap 214 Liz Tylander 8th Women 4
DNF 162 Jeremy Nicholson
DNF 211 Sheena Christiansen
DNS Matt Selzer

Leave a Reply